RS/FL
DS/FL/
A.net/FL
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Florida State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Tallahassee, Florida
Seminoles
211 Westcott Bldg, Tallahassee, Florida, 32306, United States
Report
Block
17 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
David Forrester
Photos (
12
)
View
Videos (
12
)
View
News (
32
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
Videos
Upload Video
Athlete RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2023 - ACC Cross Country Championships (1)
2023 - NACAC Under 23 Track and Field Championships (1)
2023 - NCAA D1 XC South Regional (1)
2023 - Sunset Tour - Los Angeles (1)
2022 - ACC Indoor Championships (1)
2022 - Boston University David Hemery Valentine Indoor Invitational (1)
2022 - NCAA D1 Indoor Championships (1)
2022 - Tyson Invitational (1)
2022 - U.S. Olympic Team Trials - Track & Field (1)
2022 - USATF U20 Outdoor Championships (1)
2022 - World Athletics Outdoor Championships (1)
2021 - NCAA D1 Cross Country Championships (1)
2021 - NCAA D1 Indoor Championships (1)
2021 - Notre Dame Joe Piane Cross Country Invitational (1)
2021 - USTFCCCA Convention (1)
2020 - Sound Running Track Fest (1)
2019 - Mt. SAC Relays (2)
2019 - USATF U20 Outdoor Championships (1)
2018 - NCAA D1 Outdoor Championships (1)
2018 - The Penn Relays, presented by Toyota (1)
2017 - Stanford Cardinal Outdoor Classic (6)
2017 - The Penn Relays, presented by Toyota (2)
2017 - USATF Indoor Championships (1)
2016 - NCAA D1 Outdoor Championships (3)
2016 - Stanford Invitational (1)
2015 - NCAA D1 Indoor Championships (2)
2015 - NCAA D1 Outdoor Championships (6)
2015 - Payton Jordan Invitational (2)
2015 - U.S. Olympic Team Trials - Track & Field (3)
2014 - Florida Mountain Dew Cross Country Invitational (1)
2014 - Florida State Cross Country Invitational (2)
2014 - Florida State Relays (18)
2014 - NCAA D1 Cross Country Championships (2)
2014 - NCAA D1 Indoor Championships (10)
2014 - NCAA D1 Outdoor Championships (6)
2014 - NCAA D1 XC South Regional (1)
2014 - Payton Jordan Invitational (4)
2014 - USATF U20 Outdoor Championships (1)
2014 - Washington Indoor Husky Classic (3)
2014 - World Athletics U20 Championships (1)
2013 - Florida State Cross Country Invitational (2)
2013 - Florida State Relays (14)
2013 - Monaco Diamond League - Herculis (1)
2013 - NCAA D1 Cross Country Championships (3)
2013 - NCAA D1 Indoor Championships (11)
2013 - NCAA D1 Outdoor Championships (26)
2013 - Notre Dame Joe Piane Cross Country Invitational (2)
2013 - Tyson Invitational (2)
2013 - U.S. Olympic Team Trials - Track & Field (2)
2013 - Virginia Outdoor Challenge (7)
2012 - 2012 London Olympics (1)
2012 - ACC Cross Country Championships (2)
2012 - FACA Winter Clinic (2)
2012 - Florida State Cross Country Invitational (4)
2012 - Florida State Relays (21)
2012 - NCAA D1 Cross Country Championships (11)
2012 - NCAA D1 Indoor Championships (6)
2012 - NCAA D1 Outdoor Championships (30)
2012 - NCAA D1 XC South Regional (11)
2012 - New York Diamond League - adidas Grand Prix - CANCELED PERMANENTLY (1)
2012 - Pepsi Florida Relays (21)
2012 - U.S. Olympic Team Trials - Track & Field (1)
2012 - Virginia Outdoor Challenge (2)
2011 - ACC Outdoor Championships (36)
2011 - FACA Winter Clinic (4)
2011 - Florida FHSAA Cross Country State Championships (1)
2011 - Florida State Cross Country Invitational (2)
2011 - Florida State Relays (27)
2011 - Florida State Seminole Outdoor Invitational (96)
2011 - NCAA D1 Cross Country Championships (6)
2011 - NCAA D1 Indoor Championships (11)
2011 - NCAA D1 Outdoor Championships (18)
2011 - Pepsi Florida Relays (15)
2011 - Seminole Twilight (45)
2011 - Stanford Invitational (5)
2011 - USTFCCCA Convention (9)
2010 - 401 Distance Series (1)
2010 - ACC Cross Country Championships (2)
2010 - ACC Indoor Championships (1)
2010 - Florida State Cross Country Invitational (1)
2010 - Florida State Relays (14)
2010 - NCAA D1 Indoor Championships (6)
2010 - NCAA D1 Outdoor Championships (4)
2010 - Payton Jordan Invitational (3)
2010 - Pepsi Florida Relays (11)
2010 - Seminole Twilight (2)
2010 - Smoky Mountain Running Camp (1)
2010 - Stanford Invitational (2)
2010 - Washington Indoor Husky Classic (5)
2009 - Dr. Sander Invitational Columbia Challenge (2)
2009 - NCAA D1 Cross Country Championships (5)
2009 - NCAA D1 Indoor Championships (5)
2009 - NCAA D1 Outdoor Championships (17)
2009 - Stanford Invitational (1)
2009 - The Penn Relays, presented by Toyota (6)
2009 - Washington Indoor Husky Classic (8)
2008 - NCAA D1 Cross Country Championships (1)
2008 - NCAA D1 Indoor Championships (10)
2008 - NCAA D1 Outdoor Championships (5)
2008 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (1)
2008 - Payton Jordan Invitational (1)
2008 - Seminole Twilight (1)
2008 - Stanford Invitational (5)
2008 - Washington Indoor Husky Classic (3)
2007 - NCAA D1 Indoor Championships (8)
2007 - NCAA D1 Outdoor Championships (8)
Folders
2009 / 2010 - (1 videos)
2010 / 2011 - (5 videos)
2011 / 2012 - (3 videos)
2012 / 2013 - (3 videos)
All Videos
Search
2012 NCAA South Regional Men's Race
Published by
DyeStatFL.com
Nov 10th 2012, 1:29am
Comments
NCAA D1 XC South Regional
- Nov 9, 2012
Apalachee Regional Park, Tallahassee, FL, US
Timing/Results by:
Delta Timing Group, Inc. - Seymour - TN - Tim
Mens 10k
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
#443
Zivec, Jakub
11
Florida State
30:23.9
4:54
1
2
#438
O'Neill, Breandan
12
Florida State
30:23.9
4:54
2
3
#449
Lord, Brandon
11
Georgia
30:35.8
4:56
3
4
#441
Rickman, Wesley
12
Florida State
30:37.2
4:56
4
5
#409
Parrish, Mark
11
Florida
30:40.2
4:57
5
6
#572
Okwera, Peter
10
Tennessee
30:41.1
4:57
6
7
#476
Hamid, Nabil
12
Kennesaw State
30:43.0
4:57
7
8
#450
Richardson, Brett
12
Georgia
30:44.0
4:57
8
9
#439
Proctor, Seth
12
Florida State
30:44.3
4:57
9
10
#446
Detweiler, Brian
12
Georgia
30:46.5
4:58
10
11
#435
Forrester, David
12
Florida State
30:48.9
4:58
11
12
#445
Cleaver, Matt
12
Georgia
30:50.2
4:58
12
13
#403
Clark, Jimmy
10
Florida
30:51.0
4:58
13
14
#405
Garcia, Eduardo
10
Florida
30:51.3
4:58
14
15
#444
Baker, Lucas
11
Georgia
30:51.3
4:58
15
16
#406
Hines, John-Logan
10
Florida
30:56.5
4:59
16
17
#442
Seddon, Zak
9
Florida State
30:59.3
5:00
17
18
#479
Reuter, Natan
10
Kennesaw State
31:02.0
5:00
18
19
#408
Mizereck, Matt
11
Florida
31:08.6
5:01
19
20
#392
Wanuch, Nathan
11
Tennessee-Chatta
31:10.4
5:01
20
21
#452
Sparks, Charles
11
Georgia
31:15.9
5:02
21
22
#437
Lagno, Paul
12
Florida State
31:16.5
5:02
22
23
#373
Buhner, Niklas
10
Auburn
31:17.3
5:02
23
24
#495
Kuhman, Dan
10
Memphis
31:18.9
5:03
24
25
#416
Winters, Shuaib
12
Florida A&M
31:23.0
5:03
25
26
#396
Jalovy, Filip
10
East Tennessee S
31:29.6
5:04
26
27
#530
Newsom, Loren
11
Mississippi
31:30.8
5:05
27
28
#411
Chesire, Elias
10
Florida A&M
31:31.5
5:05
28
29
#380
Everett, David
10
Belmont
31:32.2
5:05
30
#388
Cotter, Lucas
11
Tennessee-Chatta
31:33.6
5:05
29
31
#523
Sanchez, Juan
11
Mississippi Stat
31:35.7
5:05
30
32
#399
Milhorn, Landon
12
East Tennessee S
31:38.1
5:06
31
33
#394
Chase, Adam
10
East Tennessee S
31:38.6
5:06
32
34
#469
Roberts, Shawn
11
Georgia Tech
31:43.6
5:07
33
35
#525
Vernier, Cameron
11
Mississippi Stat
31:46.6
5:07
34
36
#504
Steinheber, Lukas
10
Mercer
31:48.3
5:07
35
37
#496
Maglasang, James
11
Memphis
31:51.5
5:08
36
38
#465
Igwe, Obiandu
11
Georgia Tech
31:53.4
5:08
37
39
#501
Law, Jacob
12
Mercer
31:54.1
5:08
38
40
#451
Sims, Zack
10
Georgia
31:54.4
5:08
39
41
#391
Stuart, Paul
9
Tennessee-Chatta
31:56.1
5:09
41
41
#535
Kibet, Daniel
11
Mississippi Vall
31:56.1
5:09
40
43
#590
Ewing, John
10
Vanderbilt
31:57.0
5:09
42
44
#570
Derlath, Stephen
11
Tennessee
31:57.2
5:09
43
45
#463
Clifford, Alec
10
Georgia Tech
32:00.3
5:09
44
46
#524
Valentine, John
11
Mississippi Stat
32:02.5
5:10
45
47
#467
Lasater, Brandon
9
Georgia Tech
32:03.6
5:10
46
48
#377
Mueller, Samuel
11
Auburn
32:05.6
5:10
47
49
#407
Izewski, Josh
12
Florida
32:05.8
5:10
48
50
#374
Hernandez, Francisco
10
Auburn
32:06.6
5:10
49
51
#475
Burruss, Ryan
12
Kennesaw State
32:07.8
5:11
50
52
#520
Kelly, Curtis
9
Mississippi Stat
32:08.8
5:11
51
53
#464
Greenwald, Jeremy
9
Georgia Tech
32:10.8
5:11
52
54
#398
Ludvigsen, Anders
11
East Tennessee S
32:11.1
5:11
53
55
#509
Kaczka, Greg
12
Miami (FL)
32:11.5
5:11
54
56
#390
Janssen, Trevor
9
Tennessee-Chatta
32:13.0
5:11
55
57
#519
Johnson, Philip
12
Mississippi Stat
32:13.3
5:12
56
58
#575
Walter, Kyle
9
Tennessee
32:16.0
5:12
57
59
#459
Poncelet, Valentin
11
Georgia State
32:16.6
5:12
58
60
#482
Gadsey, Ryan
10
Lipscomb
32:16.6
5:12
59
61
#456
Boetje, Austin
10
Georgia State
32:18.0
5:12
60
62
#585
Kirui, Enock
11
Troy
32:21.9
5:13
63
#556
Rohr, Patrick
9
South Alabama
32:22.6
5:13
61
64
#426
Cruz, Argeo
11
Florida Gulf Coa
32:22.9
5:13
62
65
#573
Rainey, Jake
11
Tennessee
32:27.8
5:14
63
66
#371
Walton, Gil
9
Alabama
32:32.1
5:15
64
67
#532
O'Rilley, Seumas
9
Mississippi
32:32.5
5:15
65
68
#489
Austin, Carter
10
Memphis
32:33.7
5:15
66
69
#528
Holman, Max
11
Mississippi
32:35.3
5:15
67
70
#372
Wolfe, Nic
9
Alabama
32:35.4
5:15
68
71
#433
Schilling, Alexander
12
Florida Gulf Coa
32:37.2
5:15
69
72
#483
Gardner, Daniel
9
Lipscomb
32:37.7
5:15
70
73
#498
Wolf, Julien
10
Memphis
32:38.4
5:16
71
74
#517
Duarte, Julian
12
Mississippi Stat
32:39.0
5:16
72
75
#553
Weishaar, Luke
9
Samford
32:39.7
5:16
73
76
#596
Torke, Harsha
9
Florida
32:41.4
5:16
74
77
#551
Jones, Adam
9
Samford
32:43.8
5:16
75
78
#511
Pezzulo, Sean
11
Miami (FL)
32:45.0
5:17
76
79
#376
Miller, Jason
11
Auburn
32:45.2
5:17
77
80
#485
Leon, Fidel
9
Lipscomb
32:45.6
5:17
78
81
#460
Tomy, Tyler
11
Georgia State
32:45.7
5:17
79
82
#491
Fiege, Fabian
10
Memphis
32:46.7
5:17
80
83
#574
Tobin, Daniel
11
Tennessee
32:47.5
5:17
81
84
#389
Gilpin, John
10
Tennessee-Chatta
32:48.8
5:17
82
85
#559
Wilson, Ronny
10
South Alabama
32:49.1
5:17
83
86
#367
Faris, Andrew
9
Alabama
32:49.9
5:17
84
87
#422
Vidal, Michael
10
Florida Atlantic
32:50.8
5:18
85
88
#589
Cleveland, Matthew
10
Vanderbilt
32:51.2
5:18
86
89
#468
Powers, Eric
12
Georgia Tech
32:51.8
5:18
87
90
#529
Lowe, Al
11
Mississippi
32:52.3
5:18
88
91
#379
Beavin, Zack
9
Belmont
32:53.9
5:18
92
#381
Gibson, Kurtis
10
Belmont
33:00.1
5:19
93
#369
Joyner, Matt
10
Alabama
33:02.9
5:19
89
94
#586
Morton, Kemper
11
Troy
33:03.7
5:20
95
#457
Galindo, Carlos
10
Georgia State
33:05.1
5:20
90
96
#555
Housley, Justin
10
South Alabama
33:06.9
5:20
91
97
#470
Stowe, Joseph
12
Georgia Tech
33:07.2
5:20
92
98
#488
Wright, Ben
12
Lipscomb
33:07.9
5:20
93
99
#550
Hazouri, Brandon
9
Samford
33:08.9
5:20
94
100
#548
Dorsett, Layton
11
Samford
33:09.4
5:21
95
101
#400
Miller, James
10
East Tennessee S
33:09.7
5:21
96
102
#492
Galasso, Aidan
11
Memphis
33:10.8
5:21
97
103
#569
Creekmore, J.R.
10
Tennessee
33:10.9
5:21
98
104
#415
Marindich, Kevin
9
Florida A&M
33:11.0
5:21
99
105
#365
Ahalt, Justin
9
Alabama
33:11.5
5:21
100
106
#386
Austell, Drew
10
Tennessee-Chatta
33:14.1
5:21
101
107
#508
Jarnigen, Jacee
10
Miami (FL)
33:14.6
5:21
102
108
#581
Mahan, Mike
12
Tennessee Tech
33:16.2
5:22
103
109
#370
Sivill, Eric
9
Alabama
33:19.4
5:22
104
110
#578
Bishop, Matthew
11
Tennessee Tech
33:19.5
5:22
105
111
#505
Weems, Andrew
12
Mercer
33:20.0
5:22
106
112
#503
Prosper, Sony
11
Mercer
33:23.8
5:23
107
113
#560
Babinec, Michael
9
South Florida
33:25.5
5:23
108
114
#552
Sieb, Lukas
9
Samford
33:27.8
5:24
109
115
#425
Chemaoi, Gilbert
11
Florida Gulf Coa
33:27.9
5:24
110
116
#478
Jenkins, Josh
10
Kennesaw State
33:30.2
5:24
111
117
#500
Honeycutt, Hunter
9
Mercer
33:32.2
5:24
112
118
#393
Baldwin, Angus
9
East Tennessee S
33:32.4
5:24
113
119
#432
Rudloff, Chris
11
Florida Gulf Coa
33:33.3
5:24
114
120
#521
Monaghan, Andrew
9
Mississippi Stat
33:33.7
5:24
115
121
#385
Sullinger, Kyle
11
Belmont
33:34.9
5:25
122
#536
Kiplaget, Victor
12
Mississippi Vall
33:37.1
5:25
116
123
#592
French, Nick
9
Vanderbilt
33:37.8
5:25
117
124
#557
Shields, Alex
11
South Alabama
33:38.1
5:25
118
125
#480
Santos, Jose
9
Kennesaw State
33:40.8
5:26
119
126
#554
Bordelon, Ian
10
South Alabama
33:42.7
5:26
120
127
#506
Fontaine, Luke
11
Miami (FL)
33:43.3
5:26
121
128
#473
Hager, Nick
10
Jacksonville Sta
33:43.9
5:26
129
#431
Rojas, Aaron
9
Florida Gulf Coa
33:46.0
5:26
122
130
#588
Bachman, Andrew
10
Vanderbilt
33:47.2
5:27
123
131
#547
Crain, Steven
9
Samford
33:47.6
5:27
124
132
#427
Deceus, Jean
9
Florida Gulf Coa
33:47.9
5:27
125
133
#587
Ash, Alan
12
Vanderbilt
33:48.9
5:27
126
134
#567
Soto, Felix
12
South Florida
33:49.4
5:27
127
135
#418
Kessler, Eric
11
Florida Atlantic
33:51.0
5:27
128
136
#413
Duclos, Diemy
10
Florida A&M
33:51.5
5:27
129
137
#549
Graham, James
11
Samford
33:53.7
5:28
130
138
#537
Kiprop, Felix
9
Mississippi Vall
33:54.3
5:28
131
139
#429
McGee, Dillon
12
Florida Gulf Coa
33:57.1
5:28
132
140
#497
Tankersley, Stephen
9
Memphis
34:05.4
5:30
133
141
#423
Wampler, Hunter
11
Florida Atlantic
34:09.9
5:30
134
142
#579
Francis, Daniel
12
Tennessee Tech
34:13.1
5:31
135
143
#594
McAdams, David
11
Vanderbilt
34:15.2
5:31
136
144
#593
Jones, Joel
10
Vanderbilt
34:15.5
5:31
137
145
#487
Wingerter, Jared
9
Lipscomb
34:16.8
5:31
138
146
#539
Serrano, Jose
10
Mississippi Vall
34:19.3
5:32
139
147
#512
Ricketts, Anthony
10
Miami (FL)
34:22.0
5:32
140
148
#410
Buchanan, Lamere
12
Florida A&M
34:23.2
5:32
141
149
#584
Pett, Ryan
12
Tennessee-Martin
34:27.6
5:33
150
#566
Pelletier, Joshua
9
South Florida
34:29.0
5:33
142
151
#474
Sanders, Mickey
10
Jacksonville Sta
34:35.4
5:34
152
#558
Soto, Buddy
9
South Alabama
34:39.1
5:35
143
153
#510
Marsh, Kevin
9
Miami (FL)
34:41.2
5:35
144
154
#502
Pfeifer, Austin
10
Mercer
34:42.9
5:36
145
155
#499
Abdullah, Kasib
11
Mercer
35:04.5
5:39
146
156
#477
Howell, Justin
9
Kennesaw State
35:07.1
5:39
147
157
#366
Deuel, Parker
9
Alabama
35:07.7
5:40
148
158
#414
Kimaiyo, Antony
9
Florida A&M
35:12.2
5:40
149
159
#561
Fernandez, Steven
11
South Florida
35:13.9
5:41
150
160
#563
Gines, Julian
11
South Florida
35:15.7
5:41
151
161
#582
McLeod, Adam
12
Tennessee Tech
35:16.3
5:41
152
162
#378
Scott, Andrew
11
Auburn
35:21.9
5:42
153
163
#527
Carter, Ian
9
Mississippi
35:42.6
5:45
154
164
#417
Coffman, Neil
11
Florida Atlantic
35:44.7
5:46
155
165
#458
Philip, Justin
9
Georgia State
35:54.0
5:47
156
166
#583
Smith, Sterling
10
Tennessee Tech
35:54.9
5:47
157
167
#471
Dale, Nicholas
9
Jacksonville
35:56.3
5:47
168
#472
Cummins, Jordan
10
Jacksonville Sta
36:04.9
5:49
169
#419
Simon, Adam
10
Florida Atlantic
36:09.2
5:49
158
170
#538
Perez, Juan
9
Mississippi Vall
36:17.4
5:51
159
171
#564
Hoffman, Alex
9
South Florida
36:21.6
5:51
160
172
#412
Coleman, Isaiah
12
Florida A&M
36:26.6
5:52
161
173
#420
Skord, Zachary
9
Florida Atlantic
36:51.9
5:56
163
173
#461
Turner, Trevor
9
Georgia State
36:51.9
5:56
162
175
#577
Andrzejewski, Kolbe
12
Tennessee Tech
37:16.7
6:00
164
176
#580
Jordan, Charlie
10
Tennessee Tech
37:23.1
6:01
165
177
#421
Small, Christian
9
Florida Atlantic
38:50.4
6:15
166
« Videos attached to Meet: »
2012 NCAA South Regional Men's Race
2012 NCAA South Regional Women's Race
Breandan O'Neill and Jakub Zivec go 1-2 at ARP - NCAA D1 XC
FSU Men's Cross Country Finishes First at Regionals
FSU Women's Cross Country Finished at the Top in Regional
Violah Lagat 1st - NCAA D1 XC South Regional 2012
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#distancepreps
More videos
Florida State Men 5th Place - NCAA D1 Cross Country Championships 2012
FSU Men's Cross Country Finishes First at Regionals
211 shares:
NCAA D1 XC South Regional
,
Auburn University Track and Field and Cross Country - Alabama, Alabama
,
Belmont University Track and Field and Cross Country - Nashville, Tennessee
,
DyeStatFL.com
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Florida State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Tallahassee, Florida
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2023
4
2022
6
1
2021
4
1
2020
1
1
2019
3
1
2018
2
2017
9
80
2016
4
117
5
1
2015
14
201
2014
54
141
3
3
2013
75
162
6
2012
120
96
6
2011
288
68
1128
2010
54
18
1
2009
45
4
18
2008
27
4
23
2007
19
2
16
2006
1
4
2005
1
Show 16 more
Hashtags
#distancepreps
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!