Stanford University Invitational - 3/25/2011 to 3/26/2011
Stanford University -Stanford, California
Event 76 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 0.5
1 Carrier, Chelsea West Virginia 13.27q
2 Purvis, Julian Michigan 13.42q
3 Carter, Kori Stanford 13.51q
4 Ankton, Falesha BROOKS 13.52q
5 Coleman, Breeana Arkansas 13.83q
6 Kemp, Ivanique Arkansas 13.88q
7 Jensen, Angela Washington St. 13.99
8 Nelms, Katie Stanford 14.00
-- Williams, Selina Team Japan FS
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 2.6
1 Hyter, Brittany Arkansas 13.77q
2 Goranson, Hannah Duke 13.93
3 Truluck, Emani California 13.98
4 Townsend, Chene West Virginia 14.02
5 Tezeno, Meia Flying Jaguars 14.03
6 Pearson, Lyndsay Oregon 14.09
7 Rhodes, Rebecca Oregon 14.29
8 Alcide, Makeba Arkansas 14.32
9 Morris, Erin Fresno State 14.77
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 2.5
1 Makakala, Fatima BYU 13.89q
2 Logan, Shaquana Washington St. 13.91q
3 Williams, Turquoise Cal Poly 14.15
4 Birkley, T'Keyah American River 14.27
5 Christensen, Alyssa BYU 14.28
6 Kirk, Kalie Colorado St. 14.37
7 Williams, Jalisa Washington St. 14.51
8 Rose, Lauren Laney 14.60
9 Schumacher, Terra Seattle Pacific 14.80
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: 1.4
1 Lloyd, Haleigh Alaska Anchorage 14.64
2 Duling, Alexa South Dakota 14.72
3 Conner, Kimberly UCLA 14.74
4 Souza, Tatum UCLA 14.79
5 Byrd, Jerae Cal Poly 14.91
6 Okwudiafor, Ofunne UC Davis 15.20
7 Orley, Leah Arkansas 15.33
8 Reid, Kaitlyn Western Oregon 15.52
9 Ross, Kortney Oregon 15.89
Heat 5 Preliminaries Wind: 2.3
1 Hudson, Dantia California 14.90
2 Vander Meulen, Janna Western Oregon 15.31
3 Hardy, Jordan American River 15.41
4 Kuan, Makira Utah Valley 15.54
5 Mosher, Ali Western Oregon 15.69
6 Pittman, Tiarra California 15.86
7 Torres, Lesly Air Force 16.13
Heat 6 Preliminaries Wind: 2.3
1 Rienecker, Kira UC Davis 15.63
2 Williams, Erica CCSF 15.91
3 Ricco, Danielle Warner Pacific 16.91
Event 27 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 0.8
1 Stewart, Ray California 13.72q
2 Klech, David Oregon 14.05q
3 Hersey, Eric Oregon 14.26q
4 Robinson, Laquone MSU-Moorhead 14.42q
5 Dias, Kelby Colorado St. 14.73q
6 Burney, Aaron California 14.80q
7 Bergman, Bryce Air Force 15.39
8 Turner, Kyle BYU 15.67
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 1.6
1 Hopkins, Ramsey Washington St. 14.57q
2 Oquendo, Diego Augustana (S.D.) 14.60q
3 Blaser, Andrew Idaho 14.64q
4 Moore, Shayne Washington 14.89
5 Morrison, Michael California 15.12
6 Engel, Cory Air Force 15.20
7 Johnson, Rashaun Washington St. 15.42
8 Keys, Dakotah Oregon 15.54
-- Warner, Steven Eastern Washington DNF
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 2.0
1 Grayson, Michael Hartnell 14.82
2 Hogan, Anthony Central Washington 14.85
3 Wilson, Chris Concordia (Ore.) 14.93
4 Werner, Jordan Western Oregon 15.44
5 Johnson, James Washington 15.48
6 Mallory, Paul Augustana (S.D.) 15.48
7 Loscutoff, Andy Western Oregon 15.67
8 Godfrey, Kevin Oregon 15.76
-- Okwudiafor, Ikem California FS
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: 2.2
1 Wilson-Angel, Davon Merritt 15.11
2 Palicia, Noah Air Force 15.36
3 Neely, Robert UC Davis 15.46
4 Harris, Sean Washington St. 15.48
5 Tibbs, Michael Air Force 15.49
6 Rhodes, Kody Western Oregon 15.91
7 Lambert, Kyle UC Davis 17.73
Heat 5 Preliminaries Wind: 2.0
1 Campbell, Brett Western Oregon 15.60
2 Conley, Aubry Merritt 15.72
3 Kerr, Garreth Butte 15.96
4 Moreland, Webster Warner Pacific 15.97
5 Burgess, William Humboldt State 16.09
6 South, Garrett Warner Pacific 16.09
Event 50 Women 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 2.6
1 Lauderdale, Dominique Washington 11.77q
2 Dixon-Smith, Brittni Stanford 11.77q
3 Price, Charnell California 11.81q
4 Garrett, Cherrelle California 11.84q
5 Giddings, Porshe BYU 11.89q
6 Davidson, Alexandria Oregon 11.94q
7 Kemp, Ivanique Arkansas 12.13
8 Coleman, Breeana Arkansas 12.14
9 Gowar, Arlene BYU 12.21
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 4.2
1 Black, Geronne Portland State 11.80q
2 King, Karene Portland State 11.81q
3 Flowers, Gwendolyn Arkansas 11.87q
4 Carter, Kori Stanford 12.07
5 Hale, Aubrey BYU 12.17
6 Nelms, Katie Stanford 12.18
7 Deyo, Krystal Eastern Washington 12.18
8 Stephens, Shanelle Fresno State 12.34
9 Rowe, Lindsay UCLA 12.44
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 1.5
1 Clem, Morgan Washington St. 12.28
2 Persaud, Stephanie Concordia (Ore.) 12.36
3 Townsend, Chene West Virginia 12.38
4 Nelms, Nijah UCLA 12.40
5 Hurrel, Karlene Idaho 12.42
6 Mohamadi, Mina UC Davis 12.46
7 Leavitt, Whitney Eastern Washington 12.46
8 Dunn, Karynn Stanford 12.56
9 Morse-Ballard, Amanda Utah Valley 13.34
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: 2.5
1 Rose, Lauren Laney 12.24
2 Rhodes, Anaiah Portland State 12.28
3 Satterwhite, Ashley Hawaii 12.33
4 Liehr, Whitney Stanford 12.33
5 Baucham, Brionne San Francisco St. 12.52
6 Meusec, Lacey Western Oregon 12.67
7 Anthony, Malissa Portland State 12.79
Heat 5 Preliminaries Wind: 2.3
1 Dorsett, P'Lar Portland State 12.53
2 Schattauer, Corie Humboldt State 12.73
3 Avery, Christi Warner Pacific 12.96
4 Calcote, Kanisha Eastern Washington 13.16
-- Chown, Brittainy Humboldt State FS
Event 1 Men 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 2.3
1 Norman, Josh Unattached 10.41q
2 Alaka, James Washington 10.57q
3 Burns, Demond Arkansas-Lit 10.59q
4 Batson, Diondre American River 10.60q
5 Laynes, Jeff BROOKS 10.65q
6 Jordan, Jamison Cal Poly 10.76q
7 Morton, Amaechi Stanford 10.83
8 Stanfield, Zach Unattached 11.00
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 1.5
1 Bredy, Derek MSU-Moorhead 10.68q
2 Ross, Rashad Butte 10.68q
3 Parker, Cameron Fresno State 10.84
4 Michener, Sam Idaho 10.90
5 Hepburn, Colin Stanford 10.91
6 Miller, Antwaine Cal Poly 10.91
7 Jackson, Skyler MSU-Moorhead 11.29
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 1.3
1 Wheeler, Chase California 10.78q
2 Hamilton, Ryan Washington 10.89
3 Calbert, Joshua CCSF 10.90
4 Mueller, Mark Stanford 10.93
5 Oquendo, Diego Augustana (S.D.) 10.95
6 Hern, Michael Merritt 10.99
7 Lee, Alex Stanford 11.16
8 Ogbonnaya, Uchenna MSU-Moorhead 11.16
9 Coleman, Drew Air Force 11.26
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: 2.3
1 Egu, Kenneth Washington 11.02
2 Borel, Glyn De Anza 11.03
3 Brown, Keven American River 11.03
4 Boyd, Dustin Western Oregon 11.09
5 Brown, Ryan Stanford 11.24
6 Rowells, Lyndon Humboldt State 11.26
7 Hester, Colin Stanford 11.29
8 Johnson, Joey Merritt 11.82
Heat 5 Preliminaries Wind: 2.6
1 Bautista, Jacob Sacramento 11.51
2 Wood, Tyeson Warner Pacific 11.58
3 Burton, Lamonte Merritt 11.58
4 Williams, Kurt Eastern Washington 11.74
5 Huguley, Victor CCSF 11.78
6 Sacirovic, Alija Warner Pacific 11.79
7 Averette, Jonathan Sacramento 11.93
Heat 6 Preliminaries Wind: 3.4
1 Leeks, Rayshaun Butte 10.94
2 Williams, Clifton American River 11.11
3 Allen, Sergio Humboldt State 11.12
4 Hamilton, Cameron Warner Pacific 11.33
5 Hunter, Jerome Humboldt State 11.45
6 Ross, Josh Butte 11.52
7 Harris, Sean Washington St. 11.53
8 Summerhill, Daniel Merritt 11.54
Event 50 Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Lauderdale, Dominique Washington 11.54 3.3
2 Black, Geronne Portland State 11.65 3.3
3 Price, Charnell California 11.75 3.3
4 Flowers, Gwendolyn Arkansas 11.76 3.3
5 Dixon-Smith, Brittni Stanford 11.79 3.3
6 King, Karene Portland State 11.82 3.3
7 Giddings, Porshe BYU 11.84 3.3
8 Davidson, Alexandria Oregon 12.02 3.3
-- Garrett, Cherrelle California FS 3.3
Event 1 Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Alaka, James Washington 10.37 2.3
2 Norman, Josh Unattached 10.39 2.3
3 Batson, Diondre American River 10.40 2.3
4 Burns, Demond Arkansas-Lit 10.46 2.3
5 Ross, Rashad Butte 10.48 2.3
6 Bredy, Derek MSU-Moorhead 10.65 2.3
7 Jordan, Jamison Cal Poly 10.71 2.3
Event 153 Girls 3000 Meter Run High School
===============================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
Section 1
1 Robinson, Erin Henry M. Gunn 10:04.20
2 Pianin, Jena Amador Valley 10:09.17
3 Fraser, Vanessa Scotts Valley 10:20.88
4 Garcia, Karlie Oakmont 10:21.57
5 Nist, Emily Bishop Kelly 10:22.20
6 Kraus, Lauren Maria Carrillo 10:26.30
7 Kriege, Mary Archbishop Mitty 10:27.63
8 Lane, Nicole El Molino 10:34.97
9 Hebel, Liz San Ramon Valley 10:36.91
10 Marggraff, Annie Acalanes 10:38.95
11 Gerards, Jessica Washington ( 10:41.84
12 Holt, Brooke Granite Bay 10:43.80
13 Dimits, Natalie Livermore 10:45.30
14 Garcia, Samantha Evergreen Valley 11:25.77
15 Mains, Neysa El Camino (S 11:35.28
Section 2
1 Navarrete, Xochitl Colony 10:15.58
2 Welsh, Anna Monterey 10:29.06
3 Mills, Mackenzie Vintage 10:35.40
4 Meads, Sophie Davis 10:38.65
5 Mostatabi, Sara Campolindo 10:40.20
6 Huerta, Lizette Colony 10:46.93
7 Orders, Sarah Campolindo 10:52.33
8 Huang, Cindy Lynbrook 10:57.09
9 Daley, Cassidy Lodi 10:58.94
10 Mansoor, Jacqueline Oak Ridge 10:58.95
11 Katz, Danielle Los Gatos 10:59.53
12 Parsons, Kelly Amador Valley 11:03.97
13 Mitchell, Breanne Bear River 11:14.81
14 Beck, Megan Carondelet 11:16.87
15 Strait, Adrienne College Prep 11:25.71
16 Bouchard-Hall, Gaia Sequoia 11:57.17
Event 103 Boys 3000 Meter Run High School
===============================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
Section 1
1 D'Acquisto, Domenic Enterprise 8:29.52
2 Luna, Luis Piner 8:34.81
3 Plazola, Donald Willow Glen 8:38.84
4 Geiken, Will Los Gatos 8:41.74
5 Bishop, Kevin Monta Vista 8:43.70
6 Halsted, Trevor Davis 8:43.80
7 Kigar, Chris El Camino (S 8:48.22
8 De La Mora, Brian Davis 8:50.31
9 Xie, Benji Oak Ridge 8:50.62
10 Anthony, Peter Cupertino 8:57.91
11 Shaffer, Forrest Petaluma 9:03.13
12 Goltra, Aidan Las Lomas 9:03.41
13 Ho, Richard Leland 9:03.59
14 Aceret, Sam Amador Valley 9:04.38
15 Estifanos, Yohanness Milpitas 9:07.30
16 Dunton, Alec Palos Verdes 9:23.12
17 Rodriguez, Gabriel Pittsburg 9:23.49
Section 2
1 Trinh, Cameron Skyline 8:58.32
2 Pedro, Christian Aragon 8:58.37
3 McCullaugh, Cormac Jesuit 8:59.91
4 Bordoni, Jack Bellarmine C 9:01.01
5 Hicks, Nick San Lorenzo Valley 9:03.26
6 Lomeli, Tommy Lodi 9:07.04
7 Sahota, Imandeep Fairfield 9:09.50
8 Poteracke, Kevin Petaluma 9:12.21
9 Devries, Matt San Ramon Valley 9:12.88
10 Castillo, Jose San Benito 9:14.99
11 Abbas, Mustafa El Camino (S 9:18.98
12 Anthony, Thomas Cupertino 9:20.36
13 Stalters, Danny Northgate 9:20.56
14 McCarthy, Connor Amador Valley 9:22.30
15 Brown-Pinizzotto, TJ Jesuit 9:23.22
16 Van Deynze, Braeden Davis 9:26.12
17 Parra, Ricky Fairfield 9:27.59
18 Mahoney, Tanner Vacaville 9:52.44
Event 156 Girls 400 Meter Hurdles High School
===============================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
Section 1
1 Pugh, Daje Fairfield 63.83
2 Kirkland, Kristina Rancho Verde 65.25
3 Daley, Allison Burlingame 65.50
4 Edwards, Bria Colony 65.58
5 Johnson, Kyra Piner 66.92
6 Barton, Katie Acalanes 68.49
7 Trumbull, Shannon Oak Ridge 69.99
8 Simmons, Brie Del Oro 71.59
9 Bacchi, Desiree Del Oro 72.90
Section 2
1 Blumm, Stephanie Roseville 65.70
2 Pennington, Bethany Galena 65.85
3 Wood, Cortney Archbishop Mitty 65.95
4 Hirvonen, Heidi Maria Carrillo 66.63
5 Madigan, Lauren St. Francis 67.59
6 Perry, Pattriana Vacaville 67.69
7 Givens, Gina St. Francis 69.70
8 Levy, Ciara Monterey Trail 72.06
9 Anderson, Lauren Del Oro 72.98
Section 3
1 McCone, Kennedy Branson School 67.83
2 Westerterp, Katie Lodi 68.87
3 Martin, Kirsten Novato 70.40
4 Edwards, Tori California ( 71.82
5 Moretto, Barbara Santa Rosa 74.98
Section 4
1 Mason, Tori Sacramento 68.78
2 Ratcliff, Jazmin Benson 69.53
3 Kruger, Sammi San Ramon Valley 69.94
4 Muegge, Jule Carmel 70.11
5 Clarin, Kayla Bear Creek 71.62
Event 77 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
Section 1
1 Weaver, Angelica California 60.42
2 Jordan, Latrisha Fresno State 61.69
3 Velvere, Liga Idaho 61.70
4 Hyter, Brittany Arkansas 62.47
5 Youngblood, Jamesha Oregon 63.57
6 Elseroad-Wall, Veronica Washington St. 63.60
7 Christensen, Alyssa BYU 63.88
8 Logan, Shaquana Washington St. 64.98
9 Orley, Leah Arkansas 65.29
Section 2
1 Lloyd, Haleigh Alaska Anchorage 61.32
2 Duling, Alexa South Dakota 61.71
3 Birkley, T'Keyah American River 62.75
4 Pearson, Lyndsay Oregon 63.07
5 Dougherty, Ellen Nebraska 64.00
6 Cooke, Ashley California 64.12
7 Crabb, Brittnay Washington St. 64.56
8 Everett, Ardrienna Alaska Anchorage 66.38
-- Stewart, Natalie BYU DNF
Section 3
1 Zaugg-Hansen, Tiera Utah Valley 62.74
2 Stueckle, Kayla Washington 62.85
3 Hansen, Allysa BYU 63.14
4 Cotharn, Emily Air Force 65.34
5 Reid, Kaitlyn Western Oregon 66.20
6 Rivers-Birt, Lia Cal Poly 66.32
7 Berg, Ashley MSU-Moorhead 67.49
8 Byrd, Jerae Cal Poly 67.67
9 Toler, Laureina California 68.98
Section 4
1 McDaniel, Keenya San Francisco St. 63.45
2 Thomas, Rachel Air Force 64.38
3 Edwards, Janelle Cerritos 65.75
4 Clem, Morgan Washington St. 65.91
5 Atchley, Skye Washington 66.32
Section 5
1 Severson, Andrea American River 65.60
2 Berry, Dominique Merritt 65.88
3 Brown, Kylie Humboldt State 68.24
4 Cabiness, Maya San Francisco St. 68.30
5 Ricco, Danielle Warner Pacific 71.15
Event 107 Boys 400 Meter Hurdles High School
===============================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
Section 1
1 Bowen, Ryan Franklin (Stockton) 55.97
2 Cunha, Caleb Fort Bragg 56.18
3 Wheeler, Casey Del Oro 56.19
4 Martinez, Nick Elk Grove 56.76
5 Biawogi, Kamara (Kc) Prospect 57.18
6 Goetzl, Sean Aptos 58.27
7 Lee, Demetrius El Camino (S 59.11
8 Booth, Derick Oakmont 59.16
9 Blackmon, Raheem Mt. Diablo 60.16
Section 2
1 Neilsen, Kevin Granite Bay 55.47
2 Lyons, Paul Manteca 56.54
3 Cervantes, Blake Woodcreek 57.74
4 Barkley, Devan Lincoln (Stockton) 57.80
5 Lundquist, Adam Casa Grande 58.33
6 Jones, Andre Rocklin 58.38
7 Haysbert, Dylan Willow Glen 58.58
8 Neise, Ryan Northgate 60.97
9 Hoang, Jesse Santa Teresa 61.28
Section 3
1 Butterfield, Hiroki College Park 59.41
2 Ruh, Colin California ( 60.78
3 Aboutalebi, Soroush College Park 61.49
4 Pilate-Hutcherson, Julia St. Patrick- 62.49
5 Purugganan, Steve Maria Carrillo 65.35
Section 4
1 Ayala, Ricardo Elk Grove 60.01
2 Youngberg, Zach Oak Ridge 61.50
3 Bailey, Daniel Terra Linda 61.81
4 Ralls, Jordan Placer 63.80
5 Burks, Steven Abraham Linc 69.80
Event 28 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
Section 1
1 Hopkins, J Washington St. 52.25
2 Johnson, Rashaun Washington St. 52.44
3 Hersey, Eric Oregon 53.36
4 Suprenant, Eric Cal Poly 53.89
5 Young, Kendrick Fresno State 54.03
6 Bergman, Bryce Air Force 54.84
7 Graham, Andrew Utah Valley 55.13
8 Joseph, Nigel Colorado St. 55.23
9 Ward, Shaun Alaska Anchorage 55.58
Section 2
1 Corley, Monte California 53.00
2 Sanders, Dan Washington 53.93
3 Namnath, David Cal Poly 54.27
4 Carlson, Mark BYU 54.50
5 Wells, Dana Washington St. 54.63
6 Engel, Cory Air Force 55.20
7 Jones, Matt Air Force 55.41
8 Broussard, Michael Unattached 55.68
9 Turner, Kyle BYU 58.32
Section 3
1 Palicia, Noah Air Force 54.28
2 Schmidt, Kale Washington 54.45
3 Endresen, Ryan Seattle Pacific 55.43
4 Loscutoff, Andy Western Oregon 56.03
5 McGetrick, Ian Utah Valley 56.18
6 Bridges, John Butte 56.89
7 Johnson, Brandon CCSF 57.84
Section 4
1 Wilson, Chris Concordia (Ore.) 56.44
2 Rhodes, Kody Western Oregon 58.21
3 Burgess, William Humboldt State 59.01
4 Williams, Ray San Joaquin Delta 59.07
5 South, Garrett Warner Pacific 61.19
Event 160 Girls Distance Medley High School
===============================================================
School Finals
===============================================================
Section 1
1 Oak Ridge 'A' 12:18.10
2 Campolindo 'A' 12:25.56
3 Acalanes 'A' 12:31.45
4 San Lorenzo Valley 'A' 12:39.40
5 San Francisco University 'A' 12:40.81
6 Oakmont 'A' 12:48.16
7 Del Oro 'A' 13:02.31
8 Archbishop Mitty 'A' 13:05.25
9 Lynbrook 'A' 13:07.39
10 Leland 'A' 13:08.45
11 Granite Bay 'A' 13:10.62
12 Placer 'A' 13:16.34
13 Redwood (Larkspur) 'A' 13:18.08
14 Los Altos 'A' 13:23.76
15 Maria Carrillo 'A' 13:24.85
16 Carondelet 'A' 13:33.74
17 Santa Teresa 'A' 13:50.27
18 College Prep 'A' 13:53.06
Section 2
1 Highlands Ranch 'A' 12:10.85
2 Santa Rosa 'A' 12:51.76
3 San Ramon Valley 'A' 12:56.26
4 Lodi 'A' 12:56.45
5 Casa Grande 'A' 13:01.37
6 Presentation 'A' 13:09.85
7 James Logan 'A' 13:11.14
8 Miramonte 'A' 13:15.22
9 Dublin 'A' 13:19.10
10 Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 'A' 13:19.65
11 Davis 'A' 13:23.74
12 Amador Valley 'A' 13:28.30
13 Atwater 'A' 13:28.89
14 Crystal Springs Uplands 'A' 13:29.33
15 Novato 'A' 13:45.67
16 Palo Alto 'A' 13:49.39
17 Abraham Lincoln (SF) 'A' 13:51.85
18 Colony 'A' 13:56.10
Event 111 Boys Distance Medley High School
===============================================================
School Finals
===============================================================
Section 1
1 Castro Valley 'A' 10:23.60
2 Los Gatos 'A' 10:36.53
3 Highlands Ranch 'A' 10:36.73
4 Bellarmine College Prep 'A' 10:38.69
5 College Park 'A' 10:43.24
6 Campolindo 'A' 10:44.91
7 San Rafael 'A' 10:45.72
8 Miramonte 'A' 10:46.48
9 Mountain View 'A' 10:46.57
10 San Benito 'A' 10:47.26
11 Bishop O'Dowd 'A' 10:51.39
12 San Ramon Valley 'A' 10:51.42
13 El Camino (Sacramento) 'A' 10:52.49
14 Fairfield 'A' 10:59.91
15 Davis 'A' 11:04.68
16 Petaluma 'A' 11:10.93
17 Amador Valley 'A' 11:19.32
18 Maria Carrillo 'A' 11:29.31
Section 2
1 Sir Francis Drake 'A' 10:42.74
2 San Lorenzo Valley 'A' 10:55.72
3 Los Altos 'A' 10:57.04
4 Piner 'A' 10:58.17
5 Oakmont 'A' 11:00.64
6 St. Joseph Notre Dame 'A' 11:00.75
7 Leland 'A' 11:09.65
8 Oak Ridge 'A' 11:10.29
9 Redwood (Larkspur) 'A' 11:10.39
10 James Logan 'A' 11:11.53
11 Granada 'A' 11:12.33
12 St. Francis (Mountain View) 'A' 11:12.73
13 Casa Grande 'A' 11:13.01
14 Bella Vista 'A' 11:13.16
15 Lynbrook 'A' 11:13.61
16 Livermore 'A' 11:14.93
17 Santa Rosa 'A' 11:16.23
18 Vacaville 'A' 11:26.89
Event 54 Women 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
Section 1
1 Williams, Shelise Arkansas 52.50
2 Williams, Charonda adidas 52.71
3 George, Regina Arkansas 53.46
4 McLaughlin, Ashlea UCLA 54.11
5 Jones, Whitney Arkansas 54.54
6 Roesler, Laura Oregon 54.63
7 Levingston, Carissa Stanford 55.14
8 Hendricks, Shataya Stanford 56.74
Section 2
1 Thompson, Turquoise UCLA 53.41
2 Rotilio, April West Virginia 53.76
3 Eaton, Joy UCLA 54.06
4 Francis, Phyllis Oregon 54.28
5 Schueler, Kellie Stanford 55.72
6 Farley, Hannah Stanford 55.73
7 Kamara, Alima California 55.89
8 Mooberry, Kendra MSU-Moorhead 57.60
9 Sims, Catherine Concordia (Ore.) 58.44
Section 3
1 Carlson, Jordan Washington 55.24
2 Schaffer, Lauren Idaho 56.32
3 O'Hare, Joy Stanford 56.54
4 Dixon, Kayla California 56.58
5 Hyter, Bethany Arkansas 56.60
6 Radley, Cora Cerritos 56.73
7 Dewberry, Taylor Stanford 57.73
8 Mitchell, Kishia Seattle Pacific 58.06
9 Gross, Bethany Air Force 58.75
Section 4
1 Nelson, Zandrea Utah Valley 56.51
2 Werner, Rachel Arkansas 57.09
3 Fero, Michelle Washington 57.57
4 Quatier, Emily Seattle Pacific 58.50
5 Wochnick, BryAnne Seattle Pacific 58.88
6 Anderson, Kristina MSU-Moorhead 59.59
7 Arenas, Erica De Anza 60.58
8 Hall, Nicole MSU-Moorhead 61.36
9 Hellickson, Amy MSU-Moorhead 64.14
Section 5
1 Sims, NyEma Concordia (Ore.) 56.41
2 Chambers, Alicia San Francisco St. 57.37
3 Kinder, Angel Cal Poly 58.92
4 Jimenez, Ashlee Hawaii 59.83
5 McCurdy, Sarah Stanford 59.88
6 Wolford, Brittany West Virginia 59.97
7 Charlton, Sophie Stanford 60.50
Event 4 Men 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
Section 1
1 Wall, Brad Eastern Washington 47.88
2 Blair, Remington Fresno State 47.97
3 Hewitt, Ethan Alaska Anchorage 48.43
4 Smith, Manny Air Force 48.62
5 Klech, David Oregon 48.86
6 Lee, Moo Yong Team Japan 49.48
7 Severino, Chris Air Force 49.50
8 Williams, Rubin Heritage Elite 50.17
9 Kim, Kwang Yeol Team Japan 51.24
Section 2
1 McAllister, James Derek BYU 48.24
2 Corral, Alfredo Stanford 48.82
3 Hart, Steven BYU 48.94
4 Lund, Aaron MSU-Moorhead 49.08
5 Olson, Ryan MSU-Moorhead 49.45
6 Harper, Mario BYU 49.72
7 Kaino, Matt Western Oregon 49.75
8 Borthwick, Harry Cal Poly 50.41
9 Moodie, Andre Redwoods 50.53
Section 3
1 Monson, Robert Seth Colorado St. 49.22
2 Kennedy, Tojsh California 49.37
3 Morrison, Scott Central Washington 49.37
4 Lightner, Nathan Portland State 49.84
5 Arnold, Lincoln MSU-Moorhead 49.96
6 Duran, Bronson Stanford 50.26
7 Rucker, Sam Washington 50.65
8 Shufelt, Cory MSU-Moorhead 50.66
9 Barragan, Michael Fresno State 51.58
Section 4
1 Mogaddedi, Belal Merritt 48.61
2 Burningham, Skylar Utah Valley 49.65
3 Rosenburg, Herman Portland State 49.70
4 Delgado, Anthony Air Force 49.80
5 Yakovich, Anthony Western Oregon 49.94
6 Davis, Daniel California 49.98
7 Walker, Jordan Fresno State 50.28
8 Cardey, Kevin Stanford 51.05
Section 5
1 Omot, Aduo Augustana (S.D.) 50.00
2 Dalton, Josh Idaho 50.06
3 Duncan, Dusty Seattle Pacific 50.53
4 Carpenter, Mike Idaho 50.57
5 Jones, Matt Air Force 50.90
6 Fales, Kyle Butte 51.52
7 Scott, Kaimi Warner Pacific 52.10
Section 6
1 Kollie, Sebastian CCSF 50.84
2 Cody, Elton Warner Pacific 51.30
3 Kelly, Greg Humboldt State 51.36
4 Kennedy, Francis Humboldt State 51.52
5 Mannah, Safa UC Davis 51.64
6 Frick, Justin Oregon 53.37
Event 67 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
Section 1
1 Hall, Sara ASICS 9:50.68
2 Allen, Lindsay McMillan Elite 10:07.16
3 Michel, Claire Oregon 10:11.64
4 Hemphill, Kristen BRC/Adidas 10:15.19
5 Groenewoud, Chantelle Illinois 10:18.59
6 Fjortoft, Silje SMU 10:20.25
7 Callahan, Margaret Arizona 10:22.87
8 Pancoast, Stephanie New Balance SV 10:26.74
9 Moen, Hannah Arizona 10:30.57
10 Bedell, Erin adidas McMil 10:43.94
11 Gallagher, Samantha La Salle 10:52.57
-- Bennett, Robyn Baylor DNF
-- Haws, Natalie Weber State DNF
Section 2
1 Bodinson, Klara SMU 10:16.36
2 Kulik, Alyssa Clemson 10:18.18
3 Bower, Natalie Penn State 10:21.87
4 Jackson, Megan Arkansas 10:29.92
5 Furlan, Jessica Nebraska 10:33.25
6 Hood, Nicola New Mexico 10:33.57
7 Krasich, Kristina Duke 10:33.64
8 White, Cassie Syracuse 10:33.95
9 Thomas, Keara Charlotte 10:41.24
10 Hanenburg, Kaitlin Colorado St. 10:42.86
11 Hanselka, Kristen Baylor 10:43.51
12 Roberts, Ruby Washington St. 10:48.27
13 Ferguson, Lindsey Notre Dame 10:56.20
14 Andrews, Amanda Washington St. 10:58.33
Section 3
1 George, Cali Arkansas 10:31.67
2 Fogg, LeAnne Cal Poly 10:31.72
3 Blakeslee, Kyle Augustana (S.D.) 10:38.86
4 Peters, Nicole Colorado St. 10:45.13
5 Stack, Amber Illinois 10:49.90
6 Austin, Caroline Washington St. 10:50.51
7 Berndt, Danielle Iowa 10:51.21
8 York, Rachel Wichita State 10:51.24
9 Ugalde, Yolanda MEXICO 10:51.75
10 Vaughn, Kristina UAB 10:52.23
11 Minson, Steffi Southern Utah 10:54.09
12 Wolff, Karlye Wisconsin 10:56.09
13 Heymsfield, Grace Arkansas 10:56.74
14 Menefee, Erin Arizona 10:58.92
15 Blyholder, Liga Wisconsin 11:11.66
16 Thompson, Danielle MSU-Moorhead 11:21.50
17 Greuel, Karen Wisconsin 11:25.79
-- Darling, Alex New Mexico DNF
Event 15 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
Section 1
1 McAdams, Joshua New Balance 8:46.51
2 Hales, Brett Weber State 8:49.52
3 Perry, Kyle New Balance 8:58.83
4 MacArthur, Brian Arizona 8:59.12
5 Bassett, Jared Portland 9:00.36
6 Cosby, Jacob BYU 9:01.22
7 Beniak, Travis Augustana (S.D.) 9:01.24
8 Chelimo, Micah Alaska Anchorage 9:02.28
9 Dargitz, Carl Asics Aggie 9:03.10
10 Sava, Marius Wichita State 9:08.77
11 Johnston, Benjamin BYU 9:09.72
12 Sorrell, Robert Oklahoma 9:11.11
13 Miller, Joe Notre Dame 9:18.98
14 Lynass, Spenser Colorado St. 9:23.96
-- Coyle, John Weber State DNF
Section 2
1 Willis, Alex New Mexico 8:59.85
2 Keyser, Jake Colorado St. 9:00.07
3 Monaghan, Taylor Oklahoma State 9:02.51
4 Davis, Ryan Idaho State 9:05.08
5 Adams, Josh BYU 9:07.85
6 Briggs, Mitchell BYU 9:10.36
7 Kangogo, Alfred Alaska Anchorage 9:13.11
8 Frey, Regan BYU 9:14.81
9 Drosky, Greg Washington 9:15.35
10 Sandall, Kevin Southern Utah 9:15.66
11 McIntyre, Scott American River 9:16.06
12 Lynch, Kelly Notre Dame 9:17.91
13 Benn, Jacob Oklahoma State 9:28.49
-- Eborn, Dallas Southern Utah DNF
Event 59 Women 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
Section 1
1 King, Caroline Boston College 4:17.48
2 Beckwith, Molly Saucony 4:18.37
3 Kesselring, Anne Oregon 4:18.53
4 Bizzarri, Angela BROOKS 4:19.46
5 Martinez, Brenda New Balance 4:20.13
6 Palmer, Katie BYU 4:20.82
7 Friday, Becca Oregon 4:21.64
8 Morgan, Stephanie Illinois 4:21.79
9 Bland, Keri West Virginia 4:22.76
10 Tracy, Rebecca Notre Dame 4:22.78
11 Miller, Ashley Nebraska 4:26.09
12 King, Jillian Boston College 4:26.49
13 Johnson, Justine Washington 4:26.80
14 Hardesty, Lauren Iowa 4:27.80
15 Bleazard, Lacey BYU 4:38.44
Section 2
1 Conley, Kim Unattached 4:19.14
2 Alenbratt, Mary SMU 4:23.60
3 Apgar, Elizabeth Arizona 4:24.48
4 Bailey, Caitlin Boston College 4:24.57
5 Larson, Jane Club Northwest 4:24.80
6 Slight, Stacy BYU 4:24.88
7 Christopher, Kaylyn West Virginia 4:25.17
8 Duhon, Madeline Stanford 4:27.12
9 Clark, Nicole BYU 4:29.16
10 Edwards, Sarah BYU 4:30.07
11 Henry, Amber Weber State 4:30.62
12 Rosen, Jillian Arkansas 4:30.89
13 Cortez, Christine USC 4:35.88
Section 3
1 Mergaert, Amanda Utah 4:27.47
2 Kosgei, Lydia Eastern Kentucky 4:29.00
3 Paaso, Kris New Balance SV 4:29.54
4 Goldkamp, Mary Bradley 4:29.60
5 Bowler, Nicole San Francisco 4:30.01
6 Ganzar, Leigh Ann Baylor 4:30.11
7 Dutch, Taylor California 4:31.36
8 Moore, Cori Portland 4:31.62
9 Pennings, Victoria Stanford 4:31.69
10 Reilly, Chelsea California 4:32.20
11 Roxberg, Laura Missouri 4:33.27
12 Breagy, Siobhan Boston College 4:35.53
Section 4
1 Curran, Kelly Notre Dame 4:31.91
2 Aldea, Stephanie West Virginia 4:33.44
3 Masterson, Casey Oregon State 4:34.69
4 Laurent, MichaelAnne BYU 4:34.88
5 Eddy, Candace BYU 4:35.06
6 Mixon, Teran Oklahoma State 4:37.58
7 Carol, Ashley Unattached 4:39.74
8 VanWechel, Anna MSU-Moorhead 4:41.12
9 Thomas, Ashlee BYU 4:41.14
10 Morgan, Dana Portland 4:41.32
11 Lopez, Allie UCLA 4:42.17
12 Ranegar, Megan Iowa 4:48.80
13 Carter, Mackenzie Washington 4:49.53
Section 5
1 Kiser, Hannah Idaho 4:31.79
2 Schulz, McKinzie Notre Dame 4:33.93
3 Hancock, Vanessa Cal Poly 4:36.89
4 Aragon, Alexa Notre Dame 4:37.70
5 McKenna, Erin Boston College 4:38.65
6 Gawrych, Samantha Boston College 4:39.64
7 Placzek, Lena Iowa 4:40.04
8 Dahlberg, Bridget Boston College 4:40.07
9 Lord, Sarah Boston College 4:40.73
10 Ryan, Meg Notre Dame 4:40.89
11 Leptich, Alexandra Michigan 4:40.95
12 Barnard, Jessica Long Beach St. 4:42.95
13 Rodriguez, Grace Boston College 4:46.83
Section 6
1 Hamik, Erica Nebraska 4:36.66
2 Layman, Anna Washington St. 4:37.16
3 Cridebring, Alycia UC Davis 4:37.62
4 Taylor, Kristina UC Davis 4:37.91
5 Scheese, Andria Concordia (Ore.) 4:38.72
6 Porada, Katie Illinois 4:39.19
7 Arlin Genet, Aeron running divas 4:39.34
8 O'Guinn, Ivy Alaska Anchorage 4:39.89
9 Dinsdale, Blaire Nebraska 4:40.99
10 Zalud, Courtney Washington St. 4:42.18
11 Weschler, Megan Michigan 4:42.35
12 Reed, Emma New Mexico 4:45.13
13 Garcia, Heather Boston College 4:49.12
14 Dinsdale, Brooke Nebraska 4:50.73
15 Ginez, Sophia Stanford 4:59.39
Section 7
1 Aitken, Ashley Hawaii 4:30.51
2 Buruse, Natosha Oregon State 4:37.37
3 Kalbrener, Anna Idaho 4:37.57
4 Molenhuis, Marrijtje Fresno State 4:37.62
5 Barserian, Saylah Fresno State 4:37.67
6 Driscoll, Jessica Boston College 4:41.19
7 Beers, Megan Wisconsin 4:41.61
8 Botti, Audrey Oregon State 4:42.04
9 Moskal, Aubrey West Virginia 4:42.74
10 Bick, Susan Alaska Anchorage 4:44.35
11 Elhard, Rubye Cal St. Stanislaus 4:46.46
12 Mejia, Cassie Cerritos 4:50.46
13 Prince, Chloe Michigan 4:51.77
14 Varnell, Hannah Stanford 4:54.62
15 Rozcicha, Amber Portland State 4:56.56
-- Snawder, Erika Western Oregon DNF
Event 9 Men 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
Section 1
1 Torrence, David nike 3:42.74
2 Rae, Jeremy Notre Dame 3:44.09
3 Acosta, A.J. Oregon 3:45.20
4 Bayley, Tim Puma 3:45.46
5 Foster, Ryan Penn State 3:45.56
6 Shaw, Blake USC 3:45.60
7 Malette, J.P. Notre Dame 3:46.57
8 Bauhs, Scott adidas 3:46.67
9 Fuller, Travis BYU 3:48.64
Section 2
1 Dunbar, Trevor Portland 3:46.52
2 Sodaro, Steve California 3:47.69
3 Sees, Jonathan UC Davis 3:48.25
4 Adams, David Nebraska 3:51.16
5 Sigilai, Peter Tennessee 3:51.16
6 Kemboi, Edward Iowa State 3:51.53
7 Soberanis, Ryan Washington 3:51.81
8 Carlson, Jordan Notre Dame 3:51.99
9 Shawel, Johnathan Notre Dame 3:52.16
10 Nero, Gavyn Baylor 3:52.54
11 Berberick, Andrew Stanford 3:53.51
12 Ghebray, Giliat Unattached 3:53.72
13 Wickman, Michael Chico State 3:54.32
14 Finley, Steve Oregon 3:54.59
Section 3
1 Cronrath, Matt Washington St. 3:52.04
2 Gilna, Gareth Washington 3:53.25
3 Guyota, Boru Oregon 3:53.25
4 Stilin, Joe Princeton 3:53.59
5 Styrk, Ryan Washington 3:54.28
6 Atchoo, Michael Stanford 3:54.98
7 Bernard, Olivier Fresno State 3:55.03
8 Kemboi, Victor Eastern Kentucky 3:56.13
9 Horn, Sam Falcon Dista 3:56.25
10 Hickerson, David Washington St. 3:56.36
11 Shrader, Brian Oregon 3:56.96
12 Slate, Chris Clemson 3:57.67
13 Clark, James Idaho 3:58.42
14 Morgan, Patrick Team 666 Energy 3:59.93
Section 4
1 Kangogo, Alfred Alaska Anchorage 3:50.89
2 Villalva, Tobin Cal Poly 3:51.44
3 Strum, Nathan UC Davis 3:51.64
4 Bertolotti, Marco Stanford 3:51.91
5 Bubniak, Joseph Syracuse 3:52.06
6 Krotzer, Kenny Stanford 3:52.15
7 Gagnon, Brian Unattached 3:53.90
8 Jones, Ryan BYU 3:54.73
9 Reid, Robbie Santa Clara 3:55.01
10 Mejia, Manny Chico State 3:55.11
11 Zubey, Alex Air Force 3:55.34
12 Battles, Eric Fresno State 3:56.64
-- Locklear, Jordan Unattached DNF
Section 5
1 Pena, Cory Concordia (Ore.) 3:49.84
2 Miller, Michael Washington 3:52.12
3 Williams, Charlie Washington 3:52.41
4 Flowers, Zac Baylor 3:52.73
5 Carter, Spencer Notre Dame 3:54.57
6 DeSantiago, Derek San Francisco 3:55.16
7 Edwards, Travis Stanford 3:56.19
8 Balsiger, Alex Colorado St. 3:56.24
9 Blume, Kyle Washington 3:58.41
10 Valdes, Ryan Stanford 3:59.94
11 Sandall, Eric Southern Utah 4:00.06
12 Hannon, Kyle MIT 4:00.35
13 Barrett, Zac Idaho State 4:03.65
Section 6
1 Garboden, Steve San Francisco 3:53.81
2 Vorderbruegge, Dawson Cal St. Stanislaus 3:54.54
3 Ahrold, Blake Cal Poly 3:55.91
4 Brenner, Travis South Dakota 3:56.64
5 White, Nick Air Force 3:56.64
6 Mena, Gustavo San Francisco 3:57.43
7 Hawkins, Jake Air Force 3:58.69
8 Luebbe, Ethan Nebraska 3:59.27
9 Galasso, George Princeton 3:59.90
10 Herrera, Daniel Cerritos 4:00.43
11 Carpenter, Zachary Portland State 4:00.47
12 Caldwell, Matt Air Force 4:13.94
Event 21 Men 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
Section 1
1 Bayer, Andrew Unattached 13:32.74
2 Asmerom, Bolota Saucony 13:42.68
3 Martinson, Geoff Unattached 13:43.45
4 Amirault, Mark Princeton 13:45.69
5 Fout, Michael Florida State 13:46.19
6 Cabral, Donn Princeton 13:46.50
7 Tully-Doyle, Colton Washington 13:47.25
8 Forrester, David Florida State 13:47.60
9 Hubers, Ben Indiana 13:48.35
10 Cameron, James Washington 13:51.83
11 Pierce, Jonathan ASICS 13:56.65
12 Kipchumba, Alfred Portland 13:57.76
13 Bouchikhi, Soufiane Eastern Kentucky 13:58.17
14 Forys, Craig Michigan 13:59.53
15 O'Donoghue-McDonald, Max Washington 13:59.82
16 Ogden, Nathan BYU 14:05.94
17 Soloff, Kyle Princeton 14:06.89
18 Jarvis, Collin Unattached 14:10.42
19 Bywater, Joey Washington 14:20.40
20 Chevee, Maxime California 14:32.86
-- Heath, Garrett Unattached DNF
-- Horn, Jordan Adidas/McMil DNF
Section 2
1 Sullivan, John Stanford 14:03.58
2 Stutzman, Tyler Stanford 14:04.80
3 Bendtsen, Chris Princeton 14:04.83
4 Turner, De'Sean Indiana 14:08.16
5 Gonia, Daniel Cal Poly 14:09.30
6 Ward, Jared BYU 14:10.06
7 Welling, Jordan Western Washington 14:10.43
8 DeRubira, Julian UC Santa Barbara 14:11.90
9 Hagerman, Brock New Mexico 14:14.55
10 Zivec, Jakub Florida State 14:17.97
11 Rickman, Wesley Florida State 14:22.19
12 Composto, Nico Columbia 14:22.44
13 Robinson, Corey Syracuse 14:22.88
14 Leeder, Matthew Florida State 14:24.07
15 Shield, Rex BYU 14:24.59
16 Arroyo Yamin, Alejandro Princeton 14:25.04
17 Moskowitz, Shane Oklahoma State 14:27.59
18 Bahr, Alden BYU 14:32.74
19 Stam, Sean New Mexico 14:36.32
20 Crits, Nick La Salle 14:39.56
21 Ashe, Eric Boston U. 14:50.42
22 Kaulbach, Max Princeton 14:52.01
23 Farnsworth, Taylor BYU 14:52.11
-- Fuller, Travis BYU DNF
-- Veilleux, Ben Columbia DNF
Section 3
1 Jenkins, Eric Northeastern 14:09.67
2 Emerick, Dustin Southern Indiana 14:11.55
3 Miller, Greg Wyoming 14:12.11
4 Snyder, Paul Columbia 14:17.14
5 Hawkins, Callum Butler 14:17.57
6 Emmorey, Tyler Grand Valley St. 14:19.18
7 McCormack, Ty Clemson 14:19.44
8 Mannix, Tristan Unattached 14:20.18
9 Rayyan, Morsi Michigan 14:20.51
10 Reed, Chris Western Oregon 14:21.14
11 Molke, Robert Syracuse 14:22.25
12 Lutz, Justin US Navy 14:24.99
13 Costales, Anthony Chico State 14:27.68
14 Kelting, Taylor Wyoming 14:29.84
15 Corcoran, Paul Columbia 14:32.68
16 Gibson, Robert Boston U. 14:35.13
17 Hebbert, Brandon BYU 14:35.36
18 Carley, John USC 14:35.72
19 Schmidt, Cody California 14:38.85
20 Sienko, Jake Columbia 14:39.61
21 Hausherr, David La Salle 14:42.26
22 Valdes, Tyler Stanford 14:43.58
23 Osborn, David Oklahoma State 14:44.60
24 Mutuse, David Eastern Kentucky 14:47.04
25 Thorne, Adam Stanford 14:54.86
26 Colon, Kevin Oklahoma State 14:59.48
27 Schmidt, Simon California 15:09.79
Section 4
1 Heath Reedy Long Beach St. 14:16.62
2 Reesey Byers Sacramento St. 14:19.01
3 Max Storms Missouri 14:19.04
4 Tim Freriks Northern Arizona 14:21.05
5 Emmanuel Kirwa UT-Chattanooga 14:23.66
6 Chris Frias Cal Poly 14:24.53
7 Chris Berry UT-Chattanooga 14:28.12
8 Tecumseh Adams Central Michigan 14:28.92
9 Aaron Beattie Washington 14:32.98
10 Reed Kamyszek Unattached 14:33.93
11 Tim Rowberry Utah Valley 14:36.62
12 Laine Parish Black Hills Stat 14:37.32
13 Jason Pedersen Northern Arizona 14:37.66
14 Noe Ramirez Arizona 14:39.16
15 Daniel Mitchell Sacramento St. 14:41.79
16 Andrew Palmer Unattached 14:43.44
17 Matt Braithwaite Augustana (S.D.) 14:44.95
18 Sean Davidson Cal Poly 14:46.93
19 Taylor Carlson Washington 14:50.04
20 Tom Karbo Augustana (S.D.) 14:51.84
21 Jorge Jabaz Concordia (Cal.) 14:52.17
22 Brian Doyle Northeastern 14:53.41
23 Neal Smith Oklahoma State 15:00.63
24 Alec Govi UCLA 15:08.29
25 Amjed Aboukhadijeh UCLA 15:18.35
-- Patrick Zacharias Arizona DNF
-- Paul Zwama Fresno State DNF
Event 68 Women 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
Section 1
1 Pixler, Jessica Colorado 15:25.58
2 Rhines, Jen adidas 15:32.70
3 Baillie, Renee Metivier nike 15:55.97
4 Goethals, Megan Washington 16:06.64
5 salucci, Tony Unattached 16:07.62
6 Penney, Lauren Syracuse 16:09.44
7 Hursey, Katie Syracuse 16:10.50
8 Blanchard, Chelsea Indiana 16:11.84
9 wetzel, rose Club Northwest 16:13.95
10 Sheffey, Brittany Tennessee 16:14.89
11 Hardt, Kari BYU 16:15.82
12 Walker, Miranda Arkansas 16:15.99
13 Flood, Betsy Iowa 16:16.41
14 Bersagel, Annie New Balance SV 16:16.70
15 Winslow, Jaime adidas-McMil 16:17.46
16 Hinther, Ashley NAC - Victoria 16:17.71
17 Lane, Caitlin Penn State 16:18.14
18 walter, rebecca Unattached 16:22.61
19 Goetschius, Amanda Charlotte 16:27.01
20 Booth, Rachel NBSV/Aspereen 16:30.57
21 Manuele, Sharla Utah Elite 16:31.40
22 Izawa, Nanaka Team Japan 16:41.96
23 Domenichelli, Danielle adidas-McMil 17:09.88
Section 2
1 Moreno, Amanda UC Santa Barbara 16:16.53
2 Carlyle, Laura Oregon State 16:19.00
3 Wright, Ariel USC 16:23.66
4 Melander, McKenzie Iowa 16:30.63
5 Abbott, Alyssa Utah 16:31.54
6 Gillespie, Kristen Arkansas 16:31.73
7 Tam, Rowena California 16:35.22
8 Ricardi Keller, Lois Club Northwest 16:39.59
9 Lemmon-Lew, Cecily BYU 16:42.45
10 DeRoo, Elise Colgate 16:43.61
11 Ridder, Brooklyne Penn State 16:45.08
12 Ahn, Suejin Duke 16:50.94
13 MacKay, Rebekah Syracuse 16:52.40
14 Murakami, Shannon UCLA 16:54.18
15 Duerksen, Kelsey Indiana 16:55.62
16 Velarde, Rachel Notre Dame 16:58.77
17 Clark, Katie Butler 17:01.72
18 Stephens, Heather Syracuse 17:09.43
19 Hardesty, Amanda Iowa 17:14.77
20 Paddack, Rebecca Cal Poly 17:17.43
21 Lanois, Emily Columbia 17:18.81
Section 3
1 Shea, Sheree Loyola Marymount 16:27.46
2 Barinova, Martina Nebraska 16:27.94
3 Falch, Runa Augustana (S.D.) 16:28.57
4 Eilers, Brooke Iowa 16:29.47
5 Nelson, Christine Wyoming 16:31.61
6 Pagano, Sarah Syracuse 16:32.24
7 Lubieniecki, Kara Chico State 16:33.49
8 Kibet, Elvin Arizona 16:33.90
9 Oveson, Hayley Oregon State 16:34.01
10 Shiell, Marbeth Butler 16:34.16
11 Barton, Jess Northeastern 16:35.85
12 Kipng'eno, Miriam Alaska Anchorage 16:36.66
13 Belvis, Bailey Missouri 16:37.89
14 Keino, Ruth Alaska Anchorage 16:38.24
15 Buck, Clare Columbia 16:44.90
16 Tegelaar, Marit Portland 16:49.03
17 Bobbe, Sarah Washington St. 16:51.31
18 Hanna, Victoria Oklahoma State 16:51.95
19 Hemphill, Natalie Portland 16:53.17
20 Bearish, Stephanie La Salle 16:56.07
21 Lee, India Iowa State 16:56.89
22 Keyser, Ellie Colorado St. 16:58.70
23 Bergren, Jenny Cal Poly 17:02.59
24 Lange, Rachel BYU 17:03.20
25 Ortiz, Vanessa New Mexico 17:07.57
26 Roeder, Hannah Iowa 17:12.36
27 Thompson, Melissa Ohio U. 17:25.24
28 Borisko, Elyse Clemson 17:32.66
-- Johnston, Mary Carleton Duke DNF
-- Beutler, Ashley Wisconsin DNF
-- Fratczak, Victoria Oklahoma State DNF
Section 4
1 McGlinchey, Meghan La Salle 16:42.03
2 Bryson, Taylor California 16:50.78
3 Macias, Jennifer Oregon State 16:53.28
4 Krause, Hope Boston College 16:53.39
5 Van Rysselberghe, Noelle Columbia 16:53.83
6 Dakroub, Danielle Central Michigan 16:54.39
7 Kleven, Kodi Utah Valley 16:54.44
8 Medina, Diana Southern Utah 16:55.26
9 Del Toro, Rosa Long Beach St. 16:55.43
10 Russell, Amanda Arizona 16:55.66
11 Pagano, Katherine Eastern Kentucky 16:56.26
12 Tiyouri, Maor San Francisco 16:58.55
13 Thornley, Taylor Weber State 16:59.39
14 Burton, Kortnee Northern Arizona 16:59.56
15 O'Brien, Elizabeth Boston College 17:01.56
16 Storbeck, Caitlin La Salle 17:05.29
17 Christensen, Kendra BYU 17:05.78
18 Barry, Kaitlyn New Mexico 17:08.50
19 Chetelat, Laurynne California 17:12.85
20 Cerney, Heather California 17:13.95
21 Kostrikin, Cortney Cal Poly 17:14.46
22 Yaeger, Courtney Illinois 17:14.77
23 Winnegar, Shawna New Mexico 17:15.76
24 Rodriquez, Jennifer Long Beach St. 17:18.89
25 Ramsay, Devyn Toledo 17:19.44
26 Kanuho, Rochelle Northern Arizona 17:19.65
27 Kohl, Keena California 17:20.01
28 Dinh, Tiffany Cal Poly Pomona 17:23.22
29 Kersjes, Lauren Syracuse 17:25.79
30 Moore, Nina Long Beach St. 17:31.49
31 Breihof, Lauren Western Washington 17:32.01
32 Pellegrini, Mary Grace Michigan 17:38.67
33 Hayes, Hillary California 17:42.78
34 Martinelli, Sarah West Virginia 17:44.08
35 Clark, Allison Washington St. 17:44.88
36 Parks, Krista Central Michigan 17:45.23
37 Davis, Alysha Wyoming 17:55.95
38 Linnell, Allison Washington 18:13.05
39 Marvin, Meghan UCLA 18:22.19
40 Fyke, Natalie Cerritos 19:54.06
Event 24 Men 10000 Meter Run
===============================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
Section 1
1 Cheseret, Robert US Army 28:29.69
2 O'Lionaird, Ciaran Florida State 28:32.30
3 Lowe, Colby Oklahoma State 28:45.91
4 Heath, Elliott Stanford 28:47.69
5 Poore, Andrew Indiana 28:48.02
6 Fernandez, Eric Arkansas 28:48.44
7 Cabada, Fernando Unattached 28:50.05
8 Riley, Jake Stanford 28:54.69
9 Derrick, Chris Stanford 28:54.76
10 Osman, Ahmed Northern Arizona 28:57.67
11 Neuman, Kenyon Unattached 29:07.33
12 Leung, Brian Princeton 29:09.94
13 Mercado, Danny Oregon 29:12.00
14 Peterson, Jonathan Unattached 29:13.23
15 Stinson, Parker Oregon 29:14.35
16 Edelman, Nate Cornell 29:20.31
17 Medrano, Tito Syracuse 29:22.48
18 Cragg, Luke Adams State 29:24.01
19 Houseworth, Sean Unattached 29:27.58
20 Drenckhahn, Jeremy Air Force 29:30.90
21 Anzures, Marco adidas-McMil 29:31.90
22 Engelhardt, Ben Arizona State 29:33.64
23 Lovell, Daniel Arizona State 29:44.47
24 Matthews, Jake UCLA 29:48.66
25 Webster Jr., Rob Washington 29:50.21
26 Kwiatkowski, Chris Oregon 29:52.84
27 Aprill, Bobby Michigan 29:53.57
28 Dupont, Pat Syracuse 30:13.77
-- Haile, Solomon Arkansas DNF
Section 2
1 Bosshard, Joe Colorado 29:10.85
2 Wacker, Andy Colorado 29:10.89
3 Medina, Richard Colorado 29:14.91
4 Kauffmann, Tommy Xavier (Ohio) 29:28.12
5 Chavez, Isaac Chico State 29:30.06
6 Tebo, Matt Colorado 29:30.09
7 Mayhew, Zachary Indiana 29:38.42
8 Krsnak, Michael South Dakota St. 29:40.87
9 Zwama, Paul Fresno State 29:41.92
10 Havel, Kevin Stanford 29:43.97
11 Martin, Brendan Columbia 29:44.55
12 Spooner, Michael Tennessee 29:45.61
13 Roeder, Justin Butler 29:52.41
14 Boardman, Tom Butler 29:52.59
15 Darmody, Neal High Point 29:54.25
16 Prentice, Ryan Oklahoma State 29:54.89
17 Grimes, Bennett Western Washington 29:54.94
18 Smith, Doug Arizona State 29:56.30
19 Murphy-Baum, Ben Iowa State 29:56.51
20 Unterreiner, Miles Stanford 29:57.96
21 Koloseus, Jay Syracuse 29:58.37
22 Bodary, Chris Tennessee 30:00.33
23 Murphy, Mike Columbia 30:01.18
24 Jackson, Dan Notre Dame 30:01.83
25 Keefe, Sean Syracuse 30:06.94
26 Carper, Clayton Iowa State 30:08.92
27 Poland, Tom Columbia 30:12.46
28 Johnson, Benjamin Stanford 30:18.51
29 Gundersen, Craig Butler 30:27.37
30 Thigpen, Calvin UC Davis 30:28.90
31 Paul, Charlie Iowa State 30:29.57
32 Price, Ted USC 30:31.10
33 Mateker, William New Balance SV 30:34.03
34 Witt, Anthony Grand Valley St. 30:34.85
35 Schmidt, Michael Middlebury 30:38.15
36 Proctor, Seth Florida State 30:43.59
37 Denk, Brian Illinois-Chicago 30:48.77
38 Stanovsky, Carl UC Davis 30:54.92
39 Miller, Matt California 30:59.48
40 Nixon, Layne Arkansas 31:13.51
41 Spencer, Leighton Columbia 31:39.10
42 Lutzke, Matt Central Michigan 33:07.89
-- Medhaug, Blake Western Washington DNF
-- Zielinski, Paul Grand Valley St. DNF
-- Leon, Craig Unattached DNF
-- Heck, Justin Columbia DNF
-- Manilafasha, Joseph Oklahoma State DNF
-- Sartori, Matthew UC Davis DNF
-- Sullivan, Riley Stanford DNF
-- Handa, Brent Chico State DNF
Event 73 Women 10000 Meter Run
===============================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
Section 1
1 Erdmann, Tara Loyola Marymount 33:10.15
2 Nero, Tonya Wichita State 33:11.71
3 Saina, Betsy Iowa State 33:13.87
4 Ruck, Kimberly Clemson 33:16.45
5 Matthews, Katie Boston U. 33:16.97
6 Bottorff, Juliet Duke 33:18.45
7 Costello, Liz Tennessee 33:25.66
8 Erdelyi, Zsofia USC 33:26.47
9 Tuliamuk, Aliphine Wichita State 33:27.05
10 Millhouse, Kara Penn State 33:31.93
11 Stack, Dani Iowa State 33:35.52
12 Bergman, Jennifer Arizona 33:38.81
13 DeSarle, Catherine Syracuse 33:38.94
14 Haws, Morgan BYU 33:39.65
15 DiCamillo, Katie New Balance Boston 33:41.10
16 Flanagan, Lindsay Washington 33:42.50
17 Crossman, Bronwyn Oregon 33:43.99
18 Marcy, Stephanie Stanford 33:46.27
19 Niehaus, Kate Stanford 33:48.72
20 Waldron, Sarah New Mexico 33:51.08
21 Andrews, Sarah Oregon 33:53.44
22 Nehus-Vergara, Erin Athletic Annex 33:56.51
23 Pease, Sarah Indiana 34:07.35
24 Beecham, Annie Ohio U. 34:08.23
25 Johns, Rhiannon UAB 34:14.04
26 Copeland, Claudia Club Northwest 34:18.79
27 Crofford, Lara Nebraska 34:19.77
28 Gregg, Kaitlin New Balance SV 34:22.56
29 Donovan, Jennifer New Balance Boston 34:26.09
30 Tesfaye, Semehar Iowa State 34:36.65
31 Milner, Kirsty New Mexico 34:37.38
32 Prescott, Lindsay Arizona State 34:50.72
33 Busby, Natalie Syracuse 34:52.76
34 Gibson, Heather Asics Aggie 34:58.09
35 McKillop, Lauren Butler 35:24.28
36 Meyer, Megan Arizona 35:24.87
Section 2
1 Comfort, Caitlin Wisconsin 34:25.82
2 Thweatt, Laura Colorado 34:33.08
3 Logan, Camille Colorado 34:33.24
4 Hjalmarsen, Tone Oklahoma State 34:38.88
5 Boyle, Elizabeth Illinois 34:41.20
6 Strenkowski, Breanne UC Santa Barbara 34:44.95
7 Ridderman, Erica Indiana 34:48.36
8 Howe, Mackenzie Kennesaw State 34:52.16
9 Summers, Kari Ohio U. 34:53.56
10 Drechsler, Krista UC Davis 34:53.66
11 Patterson, Kaitlyn Michigan 34:54.73
12 Davis, Lyndy Portland 34:58.44
13 Kertesz, Emma Toledo 35:01.72
14 Tyler, Tori Chico State 35:02.12
15 Hutchison, Bradi Idaho State 35:03.35
16 Shaw, Katie Baylor 35:06.41
17 Hilton, Lindsey Michigan 35:11.58
18 Farren, Kinsey Missouri 35:12.14
19 VanDeBrake, Chelsea Washington St. 35:14.27
20 Creutz, Eileen Grand Valley St. 35:15.96
21 Gray, Alia Chico State 35:20.21
22 Ward, Katherine Air Force 35:29.41
23 Heuer, Sarah Colorado St. 35:30.32
24 Wiemann, Kelcie UCLA 35:30.68
25 Watson, Erica Notre Dame 35:30.96
26 Henderson, Jackie Southern Indiana 35:33.38
27 Nero, Scarla Wichita State 35:34.68
28 Brown, Audra Toledo 35:39.24
29 Cieslak, Kylen Grand Valley St. 35:46.36
30 Gerk, Kendra Colorado St. 35:57.47
31 Johnson, Kelsey Alabama 36:10.82
32 Goldring, Katja UCLA 36:13.57
33 Urlacher, Audrey Idaho State 36:14.30
34 Loden, Catherine Arizona State 36:16.65
35 Davis, Kerynn Idaho State 36:20.85
36 Patty, Samantha Baylor 36:29.05
37 Thompson, Leah Wichita State 36:38.69
38 Gammon, Stephanie UAB 36:41.55
39 Ehrke, Kiah Wisconsin 36:52.23
40 Lutz, Meghan La Salle 37:51.58
Event 80 Women High Jump Pit 1
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Meister, Kristen California 1.76m 5-09.25
1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 1.81
P P P O O O XXX
2 Saddleton, Sarah Hawaii J1.76m 5-09.25
1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 1.81
P P O XO XXO XXO XXX
3 Sisler, Whitney Cal Poly 1.71m 5-07.25
1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76
P P O XO O XXX
4 Blauer, Diana BYU J1.71m 5-07.25
1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76
P P O O XO XXX
5 Williams, Katelyn West Virginia J1.71m 5-07.25
1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76
P P XO O XO XXX
6 Alcide, Makeba Arkansas 1.66m 5-05.25
1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71
P O O O XXX
6 Rice, Christine Washington St. 1.66m 5-05.25
1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71
P P O O XXX
8 Balentine, Samantha Hawaii J1.66m 5-05.25
1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71
P O XO O XXX
9 Walker, Alexis UCLA J1.66m 5-05.25
1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71
P P O XO XXX
9 Parent, Holly Washington St. J1.66m 5-05.25
1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71
P P P XO XXX
11 Cummings, Sydney West Virginia 1.61m 5-03.25
1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66
P P O XXX
11 Vaughn, Sarah BYU 1.61m 5-03.25
1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66
P O O XXX
13 Stapley, Taylor BYU J1.61m 5-03.25
1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66
P XO XXO XXX
14 Patten, Elaine Stanford 1.56m 5-01.25
1.51 1.56 1.61
P O XXX
-- Carrier, Chelsea West Virginia NH
1.51 1.56 1.61
P P XXX
Event 81 Women High Jump Pit 2
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Sargeson, Jessica Cal Poly 1.66m 5-05.25
1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71
P XO XO XXO XXX
2 Aizenstadt, Taylor Boston College 1.61m 5-03.25
1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66
P O O XXX
2 Fernandez, Gianna California 1.61m 5-03.25
1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66
P O O XXX
4 Pelchar, Katie Western Oregon J1.61m 5-03.25
1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66
O O XXO XXX
5 Una'Dia, Sarah Fresno State 1.56m 5-01.25
1.51 1.56 1.61
P O XXX
5 Aanstad, Brittany Seattle Pacific 1.56m 5-01.25
1.51 1.56 1.61
P O XXX
7 Tesch, Laura Humboldt State J1.56m 5-01.25
1.51 1.56 1.61
O XO XXX
7 Stewart, Amanda Washington St. J1.56m 5-01.25
1.51 1.56 1.61
O XO XXX
9 Torres, Lesly Air Force J1.56m 5-01.25
1.51 1.56 1.61
XXO XO XXX
10 Terwilliger, Felicia San Francisco St. J1.56m 5-01.25
1.51 1.56 1.61
P XXO XXX
10 Hart, Jamie Air Force J1.56m 5-01.25
1.51 1.56 1.61
O XXO XXX
12 Severson, Andrea American River 1.51m 4-11.50
1.51 1.56
O XXX
12 Souza, Tatum UCLA 1.51m 4-11.50
1.51 1.56
O XXX
14 Conner, Kimberly UCLA J1.51m 4-11.50
1.51 1.56
XXO XXX
14 Cobb, Margaret Humboldt State J1.51m 4-11.50
1.51 1.56
XXO XXX
-- Herald, Rachel Air Force NH
1.51
XXX
-- Kuan, Makira Utah Valley NH
1.51 1.56
P XXX
-- Gibson, Mariah UCLA NH
1.51 1.56 1.61
P P XXX
Event 44 Men Javelin Throw Collegiate
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Timothy Urista Air Force 62.85m 206-02
60.24m 59.12m 60.57m 62.85m
2 Michael Thompson Oregon 61.72m 202-06
58.11m 60.65m 61.72m 61.19m
3 Sean Mackelvie Portland State 60.82m 199-06
60.82m 59.42m 59.95m 58.53m
4 Brock Bennett UC Davis 59.25m 194-05
58.85m 59.25m 57.27m 54.81m
5 Ty Slater Siskiyous 57.20m 187-08
55.50m FOUL 57.20m FOUL
6 Tim Wyland Concordia (Ore.) 55.51m 182-01
53.88m 55.51m 54.34m FOUL
7 Aaron Konigsberg Stanford 54.20m 177-10
FOUL 49.65m 54.20m 52.94m
8 Jon Santiago Air Force 53.26m 174-09
47.36m 53.26m FOUL FOUL
Event 42 Men Hammer Throw Collegiate
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Johnson, Bo Concordia (Ore.) 54.68m 179-05
54.35m 53.14m FOUL 54.68m
2 Giesselmann, Matt Nebraska 54.16m 177-08
54.16m 50.90m 50.57m 51.59m
3 Heil, Christopher MSU-Moorhead 53.91m 176-10
52.08m 52.82m FOUL 53.91m
4 Post, Matt American River 53.17m 174-05
51.66m FOUL 53.17m 52.28m
5 Acero, Gabriel Fresno State 51.81m 170-00
51.51m 49.59m 49.59m 51.81m
6 Gonzales, Raul Fresno State 51.75m 169-09
50.67m 50.62m 51.43m 51.75m
7 Arakawa, Jordan Eastern Washington 50.39m 165-04
FOUL 49.35m 50.39m 47.73m
8 Wallace, Sean Stanford 50.23m 164-09
50.23m FOUL 49.85m FOUL
9 Ingram, Cole Nebraska 49.98m 164-00
FOUL 47.16m 49.98m FOUL
10 Williams, Tyson Colorado St. 49.05m 160-11
48.94m 49.05m FOUL 47.64m
11 Lantz, Anthony Concordia (Ore.) 48.71m 159-10
48.02m 48.71m FOUL FOUL
12 Hines, Jeremy Stanford 48.63m 159-06
FOUL 48.63m FOUL FOUL
13 Herbison, Sean Air Force 48.41m 158-10
47.03m FOUL 48.41m 47.25m
14 White, Derek De Anza 48.24m 158-03
44.77m 47.25m 48.24m ND
15 Wright, Bradley Humboldt State 48.15m 158-00
48.15m FOUL FOUL FOUL
16 Buchanan, Jon Eastern Washington 48.02m 157-06
47.76m 48.02m FOUL FOUL
17 Robets, Trent Sacramento 45.30m 148-07
FOUL 45.30m FOUL FOUL
18 Thomas, Sterling San Joaquin Delta 40.04m 131-04
FOUL 40.04m FOUL FOUL
-- Wasem, Carter Nebraska FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 43 Men Javelin Throw Invitational
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Wolff, Alex Oregon 68.58m 225-00
63.91m 64.97m 68.58m 65.74m 64.93m FOUL
2 Borjas, Aris Unattached 68.56m 224-11
64.97m 68.56m 67.11m 66.88m 66.60m 67.19m
3 Richardson, Sean BYU 65.23m 214-00
65.02m FOUL 63.83m 64.73m 62.09m 65.23m
4 Reno, Chris BYU 62.39m 204-08
62.39m FOUL 62.21m FOUL FOUL 56.97m
5 Wolkins, Adam Nebraska 62.26m 204-03
61.14m 55.62m FOUL 57.96m FOUL 62.26m
6 Mettler, Aaron Eastern Washington 60.90m 199-10
60.90m 58.35m FOUL 59.98m 59.31m 58.68m
7 Kirkwood, Chris Team Atlas 59.95m 196-08
57.29m 58.97m 58.62m 59.90m 59.95m 57.93m
8 Van Fossen, Conner Air Force 57.88m 189-11
57.53m 57.88m FOUL 55.19m FOUL PASS
9 Staub, Jesse Concordia (Ore.) 57.76m 189-06
FOUL 57.63m 57.76m FOUL 56.06m FOUL
10 Braman, Austin Nebraska 57.68m 189-03
57.68m FOUL FOUL
11 Hintz, Robert Stanford 53.64m 176-00
FOUL 53.64m FOUL
12 Whalen, Eric Concordia (Ore.) 53.14m 174-04
53.14m FOUL FOUL
13 Rice, Ian Cal Poly 52.09m 170-11
FOUL 52.09m FOUL
14 Mills, Nick Hornet Track Club 50.90m 167-00
50.90m FOUL FOUL
Event 94 Women Shot Put Invitational
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Chaney, Erica Eastern Washington 14.69m 48-02.50
14.69m FOUL 14.67m FOUL 14.46m 14.18m
2 Latsch, Amanda Nebraska 14.63m 48-00.00
12.75m 13.25m 14.11m 13.73m 14.29m 14.63m
3 Jackson, Annie Nebraska 14.35m 47-01.00
14.35m FOUL 13.52m 13.95m FOUL 13.93m
4 Wisdom, Alyssa Stanford 14.33m 47-00.25
FOUL 12.56m 14.33m FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Mosley, Jasmine South Dakota 14.23m 46-08.25
14.05m FOUL FOUL 13.70m 14.23m 13.38m
6 Amaechi, Chioma California 13.98m 45-10.50
13.98m 13.18m FOUL FOUL FOUL 13.46m
7 Xavier, Kayla Concordia (Ore.) 13.87m 45-06.25
12.92m 13.44m 13.43m 13.73m 13.87m 13.85m
8 Blackburn, Paige Air Force 13.73m 45-00.50
FOUL 11.81m 13.30m FOUL 13.73m FOUL
9 Bobek, Laura Oregon 13.24m 43-05.25
13.24m 12.63m FOUL FOUL FOUL 12.92m
10 Tripp, Katherine Concordia (Ore.) 12.92m 42-04.75
11.78m FOUL 12.92m
11 Woodall, Cassandra BYU 12.72m 41-08.75
12.72m FOUL FOUL
12 Oseso, Linda California 12.69m 41-07.75
12.38m 12.69m FOUL
Event 95 Women Shot Put Collegiate
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Davis, Adrienne Portland State 13.24m 43-05.25
13.24m FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Leonard, Kristine Idaho 13.18m 43-03.00
11.67m 11.76m 13.04m 13.18m
3 Keenan, TeRina Hawaii 12.77m 41-10.75
12.52m 11.89m 12.77m 12.52m
4 Musika, Luisa San Francisco St. 12.72m 41-08.75
12.55m 12.52m 12.72m 12.13m
5 Shepard, Martha BYU 12.33m 40-05.50
12.20m FOUL 12.30m 12.33m
6 Onosai, Careena Hawaii 11.88m 38-11.75 2nd...11.77
FOUL 11.88m 11.61m 11.77m
7 Moncur-Blue, J'Quyra Fresno State J11.88m 38-11.75 2nd...11.75
11.75m 11.02m FOUL 11.88m
8 Tyler, Megan BYU 11.85m 38-10.50
11.85m FOUL ND FOUL
9 Self, Torrie Central Washington 11.77m 38-07.50
FOUL 11.34m ND 11.77m
Event 35 Men Long Jump Invitational
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Walker, Bracin American River 7.58m NWI 24-10.50
FOUL(1.0) 7.49m(2.2) FOUL FOUL 7.21m(0.9) 7.58m(NWI)
2 Registe, David Alaska Anchorage 7.44m 1.6 24-05.00
7.44m(1.6) 7.38m(NWI) 7.10m(NWI) 7.43m(NWI) 7.26m(2.0) 7.38m(NWI)
3 Scott-Ellis, Stephan Washington St. 7.39m NWI 24-03.00
FOUL(1.4) 7.39m(NWI) FOUL FOUL PASS FOUL
4 Powell, Aaron BYU 7.12m 2.9 23-04.50
FOUL(0.8) 6.86m(2.4) FOUL 6.65m(NWI) FOUL 7.12m(2.9)
5 Wheeler, Chase California 7.03m NWI 23-00.75
6.92m(1.7) 6.74m(1.3) FOUL FOUL 7.00m(NWI) 7.03m(NWI)
6 Cardey, Kevin Stanford 6.96m 1.1 22-10.00
6.60m(0.7) 6.96m(1.1) 6.87m(NWI) 6.85m(NWI) 6.78m(NWI) 6.81m(NWI)
7 Dunn, Taron Arkansas-Lit 6.87m 1.1 22-06.50
6.45m(0.8) 6.87m(1.1) 6.71m(NWI) 6.71m(NWI) FOUL FOUL(2.2)
8 Williams, Kurt Eastern Washington 6.85m NWI 22-05.75
FOUL(1.9) FOUL 6.85m(NWI) PASS PASS PASS
9 Lane, Kyle Western Oregon 6.80m NWI 22-03.75
6.71m(1.5) 6.76m(1.8) 6.80m(NWI) 6.55m(NWI) FOUL 6.60m(0.9)
10 Suleman, Hammed California 6.73m 1.0 22-01.00
6.73m(1.0) FOUL(4.1) 6.61m(NWI)
11 Harkins, Bryan Concordia (Cal.) 6.72m NWI 22-00.75
FOUL(1.1) 6.66m(1.5) 6.72m(NWI)
12 Melo, Manny Central Washington 6.58m NWI 21-07.25
FOUL(1.4) 6.53m(1.8) 6.58m(NWI)
-- Green, Ray UC Davis FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 84 Women Long Jump Invitational
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Payton, Malaina Unattached 6.12m 1.5 20-01.00
6.12m(1.5) 6.08m(1.8) FOUL(2.6) 5.93m(NWI) FOUL(0.8) 5.89m(1.2)
2 Thompson, Shantel Arkansas 5.72m 0.7 18-09.25
FOUL(0.8) FOUL(1.6) 5.72m(0.7) ND(NWI) FOUL 5.61m(1.8)
3 Pickett, Jasmine Cal Poly 5.71m 1.3 18-09.00
5.40m(0.8) 5.52m(3.2) 5.71m(1.3) 5.39m(NWI) 5.37m(NWI) 5.62m(0.7)
4 Mock, Meghan West Virginia 5.70m NWI 18-08.50
FOUL(1.8) FOUL(0.5) 5.63m(0.1) 5.70m(NWI) FOUL 5.68m(1.6)
5 Andrews, Clarissa Oklahoma State 5.65m 1.0 18-06.50
5.60m(2.0) FOUL(1.4) 5.65m(1.0) FOUL FOUL FOUL(0.9)
6 Okoro, Brianna Eastern Washington 5.45m 1.7 17-10.75
5.16m(0.6) 5.45m(1.7) ND(1.8) FOUL 5.38m(NWI) PASS
7 Deyo, Krystal Eastern Washington 5.40m 1.3 17-08.75
5.40m(1.3) ND(1.2) 5.36m(1.8) ND(NWI) PASS PASS
8 Shields, Erica BYU 5.02m 1.3 16-05.75
FOUL(1.4) 5.02m(1.3) ND(1.0) FOUL ND(NWI) ND(1.6)
Event 92 Women Javelin Throw Invitational
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Grizzle, Roxi Nebraska 45.85m 150-05
45.85m 44.55m 44.32m 40.82m FOUL PASS
2 Karesin, Eda Stanford 45.64m 149-09
45.64m FOUL 41.31m 41.68m 41.18m FOUL
3 Aanstad, Brittany Seattle Pacific 42.67m 140-00
42.67m 40.53m 41.42m FOUL 41.84m FOUL
4 Hoolko, Dana California 42.30m 138-09
35.06m 39.61m 42.03m 42.30m FOUL 40.24m
5 Minoofar, Elizabeth Stanford 42.28m 138-08
FOUL 42.28m 42.05m 41.13m 40.52m 41.26m
6 Schumaker, Amanda Western Oregon 40.31m 132-03
36.97m 34.73m 40.31m 34.09m 32.01m 35.96m
7 Nojima, Aria Concordia (Ore.) 39.62m 130-00
39.62m 39.21m FOUL PASS PASS PASS
8 Blackburn, Paige Air Force 37.74m 123-10
37.11m FOUL 35.83m FOUL FOUL 37.74m
9 Gorden, Rebecca Arkansas 37.51m 123-01
37.13m 36.58m 36.79m 33.32m 35.25m 37.51m
10 Trimible, Kellsey Hawaii 37.11m 121-09
37.11m 36.89m 31.95m FOUL 35.73m 33.87m
11 Wardell, Allyson BYU 34.73m 113-11
FOUL 34.73m 34.05m
Event 31 Men High Jump Pit 1
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Wright, Ed Unattached 2.13m 6-11.75
1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13 2.18
P P P O O XO XXX
2 Klech, David Oregon 2.08m 6-09.75
1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13
P P O O XO XXX
3 Sharpe, Jules Stanford 2.03m 6-08.00
1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13
P P O O X XX
4 Wood, Zach Air Force J2.03m 6-08.00
1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08
O O XO O XXX
5 Frick, Justin Oregon J2.03m 6-08.00
1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08
P P O XO XXX
5 Marconi, Danny Oregon J2.03m 6-08.00
1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08
P P O XO XXX
5 Heiner, Trevor BYU J2.03m 6-08.00
1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08
P P O XO XXX
8 Gwacham, Obum Oregon State J2.03m 6-08.00
1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08
P O XO XO XXX
8 Ridge, Nick California J2.03m 6-08.00
1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08
P O XO XO XXX
10 Carmichael, Brian California J2.03m 6-08.00
1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08
P O XO XXO XXX
10 Eison, Julian Unattached J2.03m 6-08.00
1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08
P O XO XXO XXX
12 Bell, Darius Sacramento 1.98m 6-06.00
1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03
X O XXO XXX
13 Swartz, Shawn Washington St. 1.93m 6-04.00
1.88 1.93 1.98
XO O XXX
14 Jordan, Tyler Air Force J1.93m 6-04.00
1.88 1.93 1.98
XO XO XXX
15 John, Dakota BYU 1.88m 6-02.00
1.88 1.93
O XXX
16 Stewart, Adam Eastern Washington J1.88m 6-02.00
1.88 1.93
XO XXX
-- Hahn, Mason Cal Poly NH
1.88
XXX
Event 32 Men High Jump Pit 2
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Nikzat, Ray Sacramento 2.08m 6-09.75
1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13
O O O XO O XXX
2 Valentine, Maurice California 1.98m 6-06.00
1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03
P O O XXX
3 Praast, Stephen Eastern Washington 1.93m 6-04.00
1.88 1.93 2.03
XO O XXX
4 Moreland, Webster Warner Pacific J1.93m 6-04.00
1.88 1.93 1.98
XXO O XXX
5 Tracy, Mike California J1.93m 6-04.00
1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03
P XO XXX XXX
6 Bowie, Treavone Warner Pacific J1.93m 6-04.00
1.88 1.93 1.98
XO XO XXX
7 Townshend, Roderick San Joaquin Delta J1.93m 6-04.00
1.88 1.93 1.98
XXO XO XXX
8 Smith, Travis Air Force J1.93m 6-04.00
1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03
XO XXO XXX XXX
9 Hutson, Darian Fresno State 1.88m 6-02.00
1.88 1.93
O XXX
10 Barnes, Ryan MSU-Moorhead J1.88m 6-02.00
1.88 1.93
XO XXX
10 Bendix, Michael MSU-Moorhead J1.88m 6-02.00
1.88 1.93
XO XXX
12 VanZanten, Ross Washington St. J1.88m 6-02.00
1.88 1.93
XXO XXX
-- Fulton-Wilson, Jovan CCSF NH
1.88
XXX
-- Talley, Greg De Anza NH
1.88
XXX
-- Wright, Anthony Butte NH
1.88
XXX
-- McCullum, Phillip Cal Poly NH
1.88
XXX
-- Baumgartner, Logan Humboldt State NH
1.88
XXX
-- Blaser, Andrew Idaho NH
1.88
XXX
-- Baumgartner, Brady Humboldt State NH
1.88
XXX
-- Tate, Ross UC Davis NH
1.88 1.93
P XXX
Event 83 Women Pole Vault Collegiate
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Portanova, Elizabeth BYU 3.60m 11-09.75 Tie breaker XXO
3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.70
P O XO O XXO XXX
2 Yowell, Jenna American River J3.60m 11-09.75 Tie Breaker XXX
3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.70
P O O XO XXO XXX
3 Greenman, Andrea Fresno State 3.45m 11-03.75
3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60
P P XO O XXX
3 Carlile, Christin Cal Poly 3.45m 11-03.75
3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60
P XO O O XXX
5 Fitzpatrick, Carly Washington St. J3.45m 11-03.75
3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60
P P XXO O XXX
5 Kolbo, Natasha UCLA J3.45m 11-03.75
3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60
P P XXO O XXX
7 Schumacher, Terra Seattle Pacific J3.45m 11-03.75
3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60
P O XO XO XXX
8 Davis, Clara Cal Poly J3.45m 11-03.75
3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60
P XO XO XO XXX
9 Mellado, Bizzy Air Force J3.45m 11-03.75
3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60
P P XO XXO XXX
10 Davis, Kaitlin Central Washington 3.30m 10-10.00
3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45
P P O XXX
11 Peterson, Ferrin Sacramento J3.30m 10-10.00
3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45
P XO O XXX
-- Hodge, Ashley Humboldt State NH
3.00
XXX
-- Marcos, Andrea Michigan NH
3.00 3.15 3.30
P P XXX
-- White-Espin, Marimar Humboldt State NH
3.00
XXX
-- Shirley, Paige Air Force NH
3.00 3.15
P XXX
-- Peaslee, Melissa Seattle Pacific NH
3.00 3.15 3.30
P P XXX
-- Reginato, Courtney UCLA NH
3.00 3.15 3.30
P P XXX
-- Bueno, Kelsey Washington St. NH
3.00 3.15 3.30
P P XXX
-- Larson, Nicole California NH
3.00 3.15
P XXX
-- Clark, Becca Central Washington NH
3.00 3.15
P XXX
-- Goodrich, Liz UCLA NH
3.00 3.15 3.30
P P XXX
-- McAllister, Diane BYU NH
3.00 3.15
P XXX
-- Moore, Hilary Washington St. NH
3.00 3.15 3.30
P P XXX
Event 36 Men Long Jump Collegiate
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Tingey, Drew BYU 7.05m 1.1 23-01.75
7.05m(1.1) FOUL(2.0) 7.02m(1.0) FOUL(2.0)
2 Graham, Ernest Sacramento 6.87m 3.0 22-06.50
6.87m(3.0) FOUL(1.6) 6.73m(1.2) FOUL(2.7)
3 Kientzel-Means, Taylor California 6.84m 2.5 22-05.25
FOUL(2.1) FOUL(3.0) 6.84m(2.5) 6.80m(2.7)
4 Neely, Robert UC Davis 6.79m 0.8 22-03.50
6.79m(0.8) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(2.8) 6.63m(0.8)
5 Hyde, Jake Western Oregon 6.75m 2.2 22-01.75
6.71m(2.5) FOUL(3.5) 6.75m(2.2) 6.42m(1.2)
6 Moreland, Webster Warner Pacific 6.72m 1.9 22-00.75
PASS 6.64m(2.1) 6.66m(2.1) 6.65m(2.2) 6.72m(1.9)
7 Jones, Chad California 6.69m 2.6 21-11.50
FOUL(2.7) 6.56m(1.5) 6.69m(2.6) 6.20m(0.6)
8 Seriba, Igor UC Davis 6.58m 2.6 21-07.25
5.35m(1.9) FOUL(3.2) 6.58m(2.6) 6.45m(1.6)
9 Hester, Colin Stanford 6.50m 3.3 21-04.00
6.50m(3.3) 6.38m(1.7) FOUL(0.7) 6.30m(2.8)
10 Harris, Sean Washington St. 5.93m 2.5 19-05.50
FOUL(1.7) FOUL(2.0) 5.93m(2.5) ND(1.1)
Event 85 Women Long Jump Collegiate
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Skofstad, Amy Oregon 5.63m 1.7 18-05.75
5.63m(1.7) 5.49m(1.7) 5.48m(1.8) 5.62m(3.1)
2 Wolter, Kenna South Dakota 5.57m 2.7 18-03.25
FOUL(3.1) 5.52m(2.6) 5.57m(2.7) FOUL(3.6)
3 Chown, Brittainy Humboldt State 5.56m 2.1 18-03.00
FOUL(1.1) FOUL(0.7) FOUL(3.3) 5.56m(2.1)
3 Souza, Tatum UCLA 5.56m 3.3 18-03.00
5.56m(3.3) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(4.2) FOUL(3.4)
5 Richardson, Ke'Nyia UCLA 5.51m 1.8 18-01.00
FOUL(2.4) FOUL(0.9) 5.51m(1.8) FOUL(3.5)
6 Williams, Turquoise Cal Poly 5.40m 3.2 17-08.75
5.40m(3.2) 5.27m(2.0) ND(2.7) 5.37m(1.2)
7 Nicholson, Mikeya Portland State 5.29m 2.5 17-04.25 2nd...5.21
5.21m(2.0) ND(1.8) 5.29m(2.5) ND(2.1)
8 Hill, Dayna UCLA J5.29m 2.3 17-04.25 2nd...5.17
5.17m(2.8) 5.29m(2.3) FOUL(3.0) ND(1.9)
9 Miranda, Trinna Seattle Pacific J5.29m 2.1 17-04.25 2nd...5.11
FOUL(1.5) 5.11m(1.3) 5.29m(2.1) FOUL(3.2)
10 Murphy, Jessica Oklahoma State J5.29m 1.5 17-04.25 2nd...Foul
FOUL(2.6) 5.29m(1.5) ND(3.0) ND(2.5)
11 Jensen, Angela Washington St. 5.17m 1.3 16-11.50
5.17m(1.3) ND(2.4) ND(0.4) ND(1.7)
12 Morrison, Kaleigh Hawaii 5.14m 1.7 16-10.50
5.14m(1.7) FOUL(3.2) ND(1.7) ND(1.5)
13 Conner, Kimberly UCLA 4.87m 2.0 15-11.75
4.87m(2.0) ND(3.3) ND(2.9) ND(0.9)
-- Harden, Chantiel American River FOUL
FOUL(2.6) FOUL(1.2) FOUL(2.0) PASS
Event 90 Women Hammer Throw Invitational
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Sedykh, Alexia PacBay TC 62.87m 206-03
61.72m 62.87m 58.70m 61.70m 62.00m 61.90m
2 Haapanen, Amy Unattached 62.85m 206-02
59.77m 57.92m 62.55m 61.50m 62.85m 62.30m
3 Storm, Ida UCLA 60.16m 197-04
59.21m FOUL FOUL 57.85m 60.16m 58.76m
4 Christofferson, Britta Iowa State 55.94m 183-06
54.69m FOUL FOUL FOUL 55.94m FOUL
5 MacCorquodale, Emma Hawaii 54.67m 179-04
53.81m 54.67m 53.86m FOUL 54.03m FOUL
6 Siegel, Jade Nebraska 54.55m 179-00
FOUL 52.39m 51.21m FOUL 54.27m 54.55m
7 Musil, Samantha Nebraska 54.18m 177-09
51.98m FOUL 54.18m FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Bryant, Elisa Washington 53.34m 175-00
46.92m 53.34m FOUL FOUL FOUL 53.11m
9 Hopping, Sarah LaLanne Fitness 52.52m 172-04
52.52m FOUL 49.10m FOUL 51.92m 50.96m
10 Moncur-Blue, J'Quyra Fresno State 51.88m 170-02
FOUL 51.88m FOUL
11 Midles, Gabby Idaho 51.50m 168-11
51.39m 51.50m FOUL
12 Byrd, Caitlin Fresno State 48.49m 159-01
48.49m 47.49m FOUL
Event 93 Women Javelin Throw Collegiate
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Freeman, Amber BYU 46.09m 151-02
41.25m 40.58m 46.09m 43.37m
2 Gruszecki, Monika Western Washington 42.78m 140-04
40.70m 41.31m 41.42m 42.78m
3 Andrews, Carly Seattle Pacific 41.81m 137-02
41.81m 39.86m 40.55m 38.95m
4 Salazar, Aubri BYU 41.04m 134-08
32.86m FOUL 41.04m 40.18m
5 Cabias, Christina Fresno State 40.73m 133-07
40.73m FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Bennett, Kara Stanford 39.34m 129-01
39.34m FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Vazquez, Jacqueline Fresno State 39.15m 128-05
38.65m 39.15m 38.57m FOUL
8 Odle, Felicia Oregon 38.72m 127-00
34.79m FOUL FOUL 38.72m
9 Bruzzone, Katie California 36.66m 120-03
36.66m FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 39 Men Discus Throw Invitational
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Wright, Chad Nebraska 56.20m 184-04
56.20m 52.48m 47.99m FOUL 52.95m FOUL
2 Hitchler, Tyler Nebraska 54.13m 177-07
48.90m 51.33m 51.03m 53.73m 54.13m FOUL
3 Tabor, Geoffrey Stanford 53.50m 175-06
53.50m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Carter, Cameron Colorado St. 52.07m 170-10
52.07m FOUL FOUL 49.40m 49.14m 51.74m
5 Wells, Carter Stanford 51.31m 168-04
51.31m 48.56m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Dawson, William Stanford 49.79m 163-04
FOUL 49.79m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Stetler, Zachary BYU 48.35m 158-07
45.70m 47.85m FOUL 48.20m FOUL 48.35m
8 Butler, Jeff California 47.91m 157-02
46.50m 46.41m 47.91m 46.16m 47.02m FOUL
9 Follmer, Peter Washington 46.10m 151-03
46.10m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Murphy, Trent Stanford 43.66m 143-03
FOUL FOUL 43.66m
-- Anderson, Richard Washington FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 115 Boys Long Jump High School
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Piggee, Haran Galt 23-06.50 1.5 7.17m
23-01.25(3.1) FOUL(1.6) 23-06.50(1.5) FOUL(1.4)
2 Crockett, Keremiah Dublin 23-03.25 2.8 7.09m
22-11.25(1.4) 23-03.25(2.8) 22-03.50(2.5) 22-11(0.8)
3 Root, Dillon Redwood (Visalia) 22-10.25 1.7 6.96m
FOUL(3.5) 22-10.25(1.7) 22-02.75(1.8) 22-02(1.0)
4 Grant, Jonte Hayward 22-06.75 0.6 6.87m
FOUL(1.6) FOUL(2.1) 22-06.75(0.6) 21-07.75(1.6)
5 Smith, DeVaughn Mountain View 22-01.25 1.1 6.73m
22-01.25(1.1) 21-02(0.8) 21-02.75(0.5) 20-09.75(1.2)
6 Trammel, Trent Bishop O'Dowd 22-00.25 2.7 6.71m
FOUL(0.9) 22-00.25(2.7) FOUL(1.5) 21-11.25(3.9)
7 Cunningham, Jovon Enterprise 21-05.75 2.2 6.54m
20-08.75(2.0) 21-02.25(2.2) FOUL(1.6) 21-05.75(2.2)
8 Shetty, Vivashwan James Logan 21-03.75 2.2 6.49m
20-09.75(0.5) ND(0.3) 21-00(1.5) 21-03.75(2.2)
9 Johnson, Khalil St. Francis 21-02.50 2.0 6.46m
20-09.75(2.1) 21-02.50(2.0) FOUL(0.7) ND(1.4)
10 Bullard, Mike Rocklin 21-02.00 2.2 6.45m
20-06(1.1) 20-06.75(4.1) ND(0.5) 21-02(2.2)
11 Jones, Andre Rocklin 20-08.25 2.1 6.30m
19-06(0.9) ND(2.4) ND(1.9) 20-08.25(2.1)
12 Halsted, Tyler Mountain View 20-08.00 1.0 6.29m
FOUL(1.6) FOUL(2.0) FOUL(3.0) 20-08(1.0)
13 Ngo, Darren Silver Creek 20-01.00 1.3 6.12m
20-01(1.3) FOUL(0.9) ND(2.4) ND(1.3)
14 Perez, Jonathon Galt 19-08.50 1.3 6.00m
19-08.50(1.3) ND(3.1) FOUL(2.0) ND(1.7)
15 Blackmon, Raheem Mt. Diablo 18-09.50 2.0 5.72m
18-09.50(2.0) ND(0.1) FOUL(3.6) ND(0.9)
16 Barkley, Devan Lincoln (Stockton) 18-00.00 1.7 5.48m
18-00(1.7) FOUL(0.9) ND(1.2) ND(NWI)
17 Mitchell, Elijah Merrill West 17-02.50 2.6 5.24m
17-02.50(2.6) ND(0.7) ND(2.1) ND(0.8)
18 Davis, Justin Lincoln (Stockton) 16-01.00 0.8 4.90m
16-01(0.8) FOUL(2.5) ND(2.6) ND(1.9)
-- Mc Cants, Darius Colony FOUL
FOUL(2.0) FOUL(1.5) ND(1.8) FOUL(1.3)
-- Cooper, D'Amora Freedom FOUL
FOUL(2.1) FOUL(3.2) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(2.5)
Event 165 Girls Long Jump High School
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Brewer, Ciarra James Logan 18-10.00 1.8 5.74m
18-10(1.8) 18-03.25(NWI) FOUL(1.6) 18-05(1.0)
2 Nielsen, Kendal Bear River 18-01.75 1.1 5.53m
18-01.75(1.1) 17-10(0.4) 18-01(2.7) 17-04.50(1.4)
3 Runels, Tessa James Logan 18-00.50 1.6 5.49m
18-00.50(1.6) 17-04.50(0.4) 17-11.50(0.8) FOUL(1.1)
4 Schuhmeirer, Phuemsha Monterey Trail 17-04.00 1.8 5.28m
16-08.50(1.5) 17-04(1.8) FOUL(3.4) ND(1.1)
5 Conley, Corina Benson 17-03.50 NWI 5.27m
16-11.50(1.6) 17-03.50(NWI) FOUL(2.2) PASS
6 Hannah, Hardy Woodcreek 17-00.00 1.3 5.18m
16-10(3.4) FOUL(1.5) 16-03.50(1.9) 17-00(1.3)
7 Yu, Pam Highlands Ranch 16-09.50 4.0 5.11m
15-07.50(2.9) FOUL(0.9) 16-09.50(4.0) FOUL(1.2)
8 Ngyen, Ailene Saratoga 16-08.50 2.9 5.09m
16-04.50(1.6) 16-07.25(1.3) 16-08.50(2.9) FOUL(0.9)
9 Miller, Brianna Castro Valley 16-08.25 2.6 5.08m
16-08.25(2.6) FOUL(1.8) ND(2.4) ND(1.3)
10 Plascencia, Linda Watsonville 16-07.50 1.4 5.06m
16-03.25(1.8) 16-05.25(0.1) ND(0.5) 16-07.50(1.4)
11 Taylor, Shea Grace M. Davis 16-07.25 1.5 5.06m
15-06.25(1.4) ND(3.1) ND(1.2) 16-07.25(1.5)
12 Swanson, Hadley Campolindo 16-05.50 1.6 5.01m
16-03.50(1.4) ND(3.2) ND(0.6) 16-05.50(1.6)
13 Lam, Jaclyn Lincoln (Stockton) 16-04.00 2.4 4.97m
16-04(2.4) FOUL(1.6) ND(1.1) ND(1.6)
14 Chan, Cheri St. Ignatius 15-11.25 0.8 4.85m
FOUL(1.7) 15-11.25(0.8) FOUL(0.5) ND(3.1)
15 Nguyen, Amanda San Ramon Valley 15-09.75 2.8 4.81m
15-09.75(2.8) ND(3.5) ND(1.5) ND(0.3)
16 Sheppard, Laurel Maria Carrillo 15-08.50 1.8 4.78m
FOUL(0.8) 15-08.50(1.8) ND(2.2) ND(1.8)
17 Derr, Kelsee John H. Pitman 15-07.00 1.8 4.74m
15-07(1.8) ND(0.4) ND(2.1) ND(0.8)
18 Santos, Therese Archbishop Mitty 15-04.00 1.5 4.67m
15-04(1.5) ND(2.3) ND(2.8) ND(1.3)
19 Cai, Michelle Abraham Linc 15-01.25 0.7 4.60m
FOUL(2.7) FOUL(1.9) 15-01.25(0.7) ND(1.9)
20 Emde, Jessica Oak Ridge 14-09.25 1.6 4.50m
14-09.25(1.6) ND(2.2) ND(1.7) ND(1.6)
21 Depass, Eddene Colony 14-06.75 1.4 4.43m
14-06.75(1.4) ND(0.6) ND(2.1) ND(2.2)
22 Moyer, Camille Los Gatos 14-05.75 1.3 4.41m
14-05.75(1.3) FOUL(3.7) ND(2.2) ND(1.9)
Event 113 Boys Pole Vault Invitational High School
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Rock, Ian Davis 4.55m 14-11.00
3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.65
P P P P XO XO XXX
2 Rayburn, Keith North Monter 4.40m 14-05.25
3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55
P P P P O XXX
3 Maestretti, Nick Douglas 4.25m 13-11.25
3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40
P XXO XO O XXX
4 Toney, Marc St. Francis J4.25m 13-11.25
3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40
P XO XXO XXO XXX
5 Wentworth, Marshall Piedmont 4.10m 13-05.25
3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25
O XO O XXX
6 Lu, Lishen Oakmont J4.10m 13-05.25
3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25
XXO O O XXX
7 White, Reed Vacaville J4.10m 13-05.25
3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25
XXO XO XO XXX
8 Barber, Colin San Ramon Valley 3.95m 12-11.50
3.80 3.95 4.10
P O XXX
9 Manning, Mike Colfax J3.95m 12-11.50
3.80 3.95 4.10
XO O XXX
10 Thomas, Adam Benicia J3.95m 12-11.50
3.80 3.95 4.10
XXO O XXX
10 Decker, Austin North Monter J3.95m 12-11.50
3.80 3.95 4.10
XXO O XXX
12 Sullivan, Thomas Galena J3.95m 12-11.50
3.80 3.95 4.10
P XO XXX
13 Kim, Eric Watsonville 3.80m 12-05.50
3.80 3.95
O XXX
13 England, John John H. Pitman 3.80m 12-05.50
3.80 3.95
O XXX
13 Kaiser, Evan Colfax 3.80m 12-05.50
3.80 3.95
O XXX
-- Dimas, Mark St. Ignatius NH
3.80
XXX
-- Woo, Justin Tracy NH
3.80
XXX
-- Tahkar, Inderjit James Logan NH
3.80
XXX
-- Sandler, David Lincoln (Stockton) NH
3.80
XXX
-- ReidReynoso, Drake Galt NH
3.80
XXX
-- Roberts, Luke Placer NH
3.80
XXX
-- Bassi, Zach Los Gatos NH
3.80
XXX
Event 163 Girls Pole Vault Invitational High School
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Zingheim, Katherine Granite Bay 3.80m 12-05.50
2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 4.00
P P P P XO XO O XXX
2 Planell, Diamara Los Altos 3.50m 11-05.75
2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65
P O XO XXO O XXX
3 Charles, Angie Bella Vista J3.50m 11-05.75
2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65
P P XO XXO XO XXX
4 Vinson, Theresa Aptos 3.35m 10-11.75
2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50
P O O O XXX
5 Bolton, Rachel Homestead J3.35m 10-11.75
2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50
P XO O O XXX
5 Gemar, Megan Las Lomas J3.35m 10-11.75
2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50
O O XO O XXX
7 Jaques, Taylore Presentation J3.35m 10-11.75
2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50
XO O XO XO XXX
8 Brazaeu, Amanda Douglas J3.35m 10-11.75
2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50
O XO O XXO XXX
9 Virdi, Cimran Las Lomas 3.20m 10-06.00
2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35
O XO O XXX
9 Maroon, Ariel Roseville 3.20m 10-06.00
2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35
O XO O XXX
11 Warner, Vicki Del Oro J3.20m 10-06.00
2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35
P O XO XXX
12 Schade, Casey Carlmont 3.05m 10-00.00
2.90 3.05 3.20
O XXO XXX
13 Engle, Marissa Homestead 2.90m 9-06.25
2.90 3.05
O XXX
13 Craig, Jordan Foothill (Pl 2.90m 9-06.25
2.90 3.05
O XXX
15 Hauck, Jerrica East Union J2.90m 9-06.25
2.90 3.05
XO XXX
15 Crider, Shelby Placer J2.90m 9-06.25
2.90 3.05
XO XXX
17 Leung, Marisa Vista del La J2.90m 9-06.25
2.90 3.05
XXO XXX
-- Soley, Emily Westmont NH
2.90
XXX
-- Farrar, Ariel Redwood (Larkspur) NH
2.90
XXX
-- Maneatis, Jenny Del Oro NH
2.90
XXX
-- Hendel, Keren Westmont NH
2.90
XXX
-- Lam, Monique Carlmont NH
2.90
XXX
-- Saccomanno, Samantha Colfax NH
2.90
XXX
-- Steffen, Danielle Petaluma NH
2.90 3.05
P XXX
-- Flynn, Jorja Carlmont NH
2.90
XXX
Event 40 Men Discus Throw Collegiate
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Cole, James Air Force 52.06m 170-10
46.03m 48.57m 48.19m 52.06m
2 Williams, Tyson Colorado St. 48.66m 159-08
48.42m FOUL FOUL 48.66m
3 Boaz, Korben Cal Poly 48.30m 158-05
47.25m 48.30m 45.37m 46.40m
4 Erdman, Daniel Cal Poly 47.82m 156-11
46.51m FOUL 47.82m FOUL
5 White, Derek De Anza 47.60m 156-02
45.45m 47.60m 45.45m 45.88m
6 Taylor, Angus Washington 46.37m 152-01
45.69m 44.95m 44.09m 46.37m
7 Sandri, Brice Fresno State 46.12m 151-04
44.16m ND 46.12m FOUL
8 Herbison, Sean Air Force 46.08m 151-02
FOUL FOUL 46.08m ND
9 Cunningham, Donavon Idaho 45.77m 150-02
45.77m FOUL ND 45.47m
10 Hines, Jeremy Stanford 44.37m 145-07
FOUL 44.37m ND 43.16m
11 Holland, Gabe Alaska Anchorage 44.29m 145-04
44.29m FOUL ND FOUL
12 Shapland, Taylor Nebraska 44.10m 144-08
39.72m 44.10m FOUL FOUL
13 Elisara, Cameron Washington 43.12m 141-06
FOUL 43.12m FOUL ND
14 Drye, Robert Air Force 42.58m 139-08
FOUL 42.58m FOUL FOUL
15 Heil, Christopher MSU-Moorhead 41.65m 136-08
41.65m FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Taiwo, Jeremy Washington FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 157 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay High School
================================================================
School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Rancho Verde 'A' 49.23q
2 Newark Memorial 'A' 50.11q
3 Monterey Trail 'A' 50.33
4 California (San Ramon) 'A' 50.61
5 John F. Kennedy (Richmond) 'A' 50.74
6 Hillsdale 'A' 52.09
7 Valley 'A' 52.21
8 Gunderson 'A' 52.44
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Antioch 'A' 49.17q
2 Edison (Stockton) 'A' 49.50q
3 Archbishop Mitty 'A' 50.06q
4 Bishop O'Dowd 'A' 51.36
5 Castro Valley 'A' 52.02
6 Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 'A' 52.04
7 Dublin 'A' 53.72
8 Casa Grande 'A' 56.42
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Hercules 'A' 48.74q
2 Piedmont Hills 'A' 48.96q
3 Acalanes 'A' 50.77
4 Woodside 'A' 52.18
5 Maria Carrillo 'A' 52.26
6 San Ramon Valley 'A' 52.65
7 College Prep 'A' 52.81
8 Sir Francis Drake 'A' 53.04
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Fairfield 'A' 51.35
2 John H. Pitman 'A' 51.62
3 Rocklin 'A' 51.67
4 James Logan 'A' 52.09
5 Carondelet 'A' 52.21
6 Montgomery (Santa Rosa) 'A' 52.88
7 Oak Ridge 'A' 53.39
8 Santa Rosa 'A' 53.83
9 Leigh 'A' 54.65
Heat 5 Preliminaries
1 Colony 'A' 49.14q
2 Del Oro 'A' 50.02q
3 St. Francis (Mountain View) 'A' 50.78
4 Highlands Ranch 'A' 51.53
5 Foothill (Pleasanton) 'A' 51.67
6 Sheldon 'A' 51.94
7 Presentation 'A' 52.25
8 Clayton Valley 'A' 54.09
-- Los Altos 'A' DNF
Event 108 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay High School
================================================================
School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Angelo Rodriguez 'A' 43.78q
2 John F. Kennedy (Richmond) 'A' 43.92
3 Rancho Verde 'A' 44.25
4 Dublin 'A' 44.62
5 Healdsburg 'A' 44.68
6 Merrill West 'A' 45.39
-- Mountain View 'A' DNF
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 St. Mary's College 'A' 43.09q
2 Wheatland 'A' 43.91q
3 Bishop O'Dowd 'A' 44.05
4 Monterey Trail 'A' 44.81
-- Freedom 'A' DNF
-- Evergreen Valley 'A' DNF
-- Abraham Lincoln (SF) 'A' DNF
-- Heritage 'A' DQ
-- Jesuit 'A' DQ
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Roseville 'A' 43.79q
2 Del Oro 'A' 43.84q
3 St. Francis (Mountain View) 'A' 44.13
4 James Logan 'A' 44.14
5 San Benito 'A' 44.73
6 California (San Ramon) 'A' 44.75
7 Highlands Ranch 'A' 46.65
-- Edison (Stockton) 'A' DNF
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 De La Salle 'A' 43.19q
2 Colony 'A' 43.48q
3 Rocklin 'A' 43.87q
4 Monte Vista (Danville) 'A' 43.94
5 Adrian Wilcox 'A' 45.05
6 Rancho Cotate 'A' 46.05
-- Capital Christian 'A' DNF
Heat 5 Preliminaries
1 Bellarmine College Prep 'A' 43.22q
2 Piedmont Hills 'A' 44.05
3 Sheldon 'A' 44.29
4 San Ramon Valley 'A' 44.71
5 Silver Creek 'A' 45.43
6 John F. Kennedy (Sacramento) 'A' 45.97
-- Davis 'A' DNF
-- Archbishop Mitty 'A' DNF
Event 152 Girls 1 Mile Run High School
===============================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
Section 1
1 Fulton, Eleanor Highlands Ranch 4:50.78
2 Hiltz, Nikki Aptos 5:03.06
3 Sturges, Allison Mountain View 5:03.90
4 Santisteban, Kelsey Castro Valley 5:03.99
5 Navarrete, Xochitl Colony 5:04.71
6 Ralstin, Samantha Oak Ridge 5:05.31
7 Arrieta, Holli Oak Ridge 5:06.18
8 Rice, Paige St. Mary's Academy 5:15.97
9 Ankhelyi, Maddy Vista del La 5:16.55
Section 2
1 Maxwell, Anna San Lorenzo Valley 5:11.30
2 Kientz, Kristen Highlands Ranch 5:12.84
3 Moore, Spencer St. Mary's College 5:14.71
4 Novell, Carina Granada 5:16.38
5 Kraus, Lauren Maria Carrillo 5:16.97
6 McVay, Elaine California ( 5:17.61
7 Tsolis, Tori Presentation 5:19.67
8 Bergmann, Erin St. Mary's Academy 5:20.04
9 Kroll, Haley Tokay 5:20.35
10 McIntyre, Shelby South Tahoe 5:23.74
11 Peirsol, Amber Windsor 5:26.74
12 Compton, Kandace El Camino (S 5:26.93
Section 3
1 Hong, Melanie Carmel 5:16.34
2 Estrada, Vanessa San Benito 5:18.06
3 Lehmann, Emma Urban School 5:19.25
4 Oslund, Kristiana Highlands Ranch 5:19.55
5 Gong, Maryann Granada 5:19.92
6 Goyette, Maxine Oak Ridge 5:21.10
7 Lira, Morgan Valley Chris 5:22.22
8 Mills, Mackenzie Vintage 5:22.98
9 Peabody, Clare Aptos 5:27.70
10 Furbesh, Maura San Benito 5:27.79
11 Roemer, Madeline St. Francis 5:30.76
12 Lassere, Rebecca Bishop Kelly 5:31.73
13 Blaha, Emily Valley Chris 5:35.35
14 Bokum, Elizabeth Vacaville 5:55.66
15 Garcia, Isabel Valley Chris 6:05.11
Event 102 Boys 1 Mile Run High School
===============================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
Section 1
1 Bishop, Kevin Monta Vista 4:18.58
2 D'Acquisto, Domenic Enterprise 4:18.95
3 Jordan, Bryan Galena 4:21.23
4 Rae, Kyle Bellarmine C 4:21.48
5 Kigar, Chris El Camino (S 4:21.70
6 Plazola, Donald Willow Glen 4:22.37
7 Eversole, Ben Castro Valley 4:23.57
8 Waschura, Chris Woodside 4:24.47
9 Fehrnstrom, Jamie Miramonte 4:25.81
10 Halsted, Trevor Davis 4:25.91
11 Milechman, Dan Tamalpais 4:30.52
12 Martore, Anthony Castro Valley 4:36.96
Section 2
1 Foster, Grant Los Gatos 4:25.90
2 Prior, Andrew Henry M. Gunn 4:26.53
3 Furhiman, Trevor Monte Vista 4:26.75
4 Diaz, Jonah Palos Verdes 4:27.09
5 Tarango, Ben Casa Grande 4:27.98
6 Hauptman, Daniel Maria Carrillo 4:28.29
7 Puglisi, Edixon Oakmont 4:32.72
8 Chestnut, Jesse Washington ( 4:34.20
9 Potter, Robby El Camino (S 4:34.29
10 Best, Colin Highlands Ranch 4:35.32
11 Castillo, Jose San Benito 4:39.73
12 Taylor, Alexi Cardinal Newman 4:40.82
Section 3
1 Nelson, Tyler Highlands Ranch 4:22.77
2 Decker, Luke JSerra-SJC 4:23.18
3 Unno, Justin Palos Verdes 4:24.71
4 Rivera, Joseph Willow Glen 4:25.07
5 Quigley, Evan Alhambra (Martinez) 4:26.42
6 McCullaugh, Cormac Jesuit 4:26.87
7 Tannenbaum, Ned San Francisc 4:27.02
8 Geiken, Eugenio Berkeley 4:27.59
9 Xie, Benji Oak Ridge 4:27.92
10 Feuerhelm, Kyle Woodside 4:31.06
11 Smiley, Josh Monte Vista 4:31.53
12 De La Mora, Brian Davis 4:32.06
13 Schneider, Ben Los Altos 4:34.11
14 Bolt, Christopher Galena 4:34.60
Event 155 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles High School
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -0.4
1 Wilson, Trinity St. Mary's College 14.16q
2 Davis, Chalese Hercules 14.40q
3 Ross, Ahambria Bishop O'Dowd 15.20q
4 Yen, Crystal Saratoga 15.89q
5 Dobbins, Christina Woodside 16.28
6 Barton, Katie Acalanes 16.69
7 Denton, Emily Vacaville 17.79
8 Roberton, Jazmine Colony 18.19
9 Alexis, Mina St. Ignatius 18.23
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -0.2
1 Simmons, Brie Del Oro 15.84q
2 Cook, Daria Vacaville 15.90q
3 Duffner, Taylor Woodside 16.45
4 Pennington, Bethany Galena 16.60
5 Eke, Chika Rio Americano 17.29
6 Lamb, Jacqueline Milpitas 18.21
7 Mader, Halina Bishop O'Dowd 35.03
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 1.8
1 Pugh, Daje Fairfield 14.71q
2 Craft, Taylor Newark Memorial 14.74q
3 Trumbull, Shannon Oak Ridge 15.94q
4 Haar, Paige Archbishop Mitty 16.27
5 Depass, Eddene Colony 16.28
6 Choroski, Kiana Henry M. Gunn 16.74
7 Derr, Kelsee John H. Pitman 17.00
8 Anderson, Lauren Del Oro 17.72
Event 105 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles High School
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -0.7
1 Walker, Kenneth John F. Kenn 14.77q
2 Goetzl, Sean Aptos 15.08q
3 Stine, Markell Los Altos 15.45q
4 Lundquist, Adam Casa Grande 15.46
5 Carter, Elijah Valley 15.92
6 Nicolas, Chris Wheatland 16.11
7 Williams, Jemal Sonoma Academy 16.32
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -0.1
1 Williams, Allen Bishop O'Dowd 14.39q
2 Barton, Michael De La Salle 15.09q
3 Wheeler, Casey Del Oro 15.27q
4 Barmore, Bernell Yuba City 16.21
5 Booth, Derick Oakmont 16.56
6 Curry, Drake Evergreen Valley 16.65
7 Haysbert, Dylan Willow Glen 16.89
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: -0.5
1 Vaca, Cameron Archbishop Mitty 15.30q
2 Neilsen, Kevin Granite Bay 15.30q
3 Cervantes, Blake Woodcreek 15.52
4 Biawogi, Kamara (Kc) Prospect 15.70
5 Martinez, Nick Elk Grove 15.80
6 Alkebulan, Kaba Jesuit 16.18
7 Avila, Ben James Logan 16.38
8 Youngberg, Zach Oak Ridge 16.68
9 Yeager, Daniel Los Altos 17.34
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: 0.6
1 Marshall-Cotton, Mister De La Salle 15.33q
2 Cooper, D'Amora Freedom 15.63
3 Ettema, Martin Christopher 15.91
4 Sauer, Grant Palo Alto 16.03
5 Wright, Jalen Bellarmine C 16.26
6 Fukui, Scott Vista del La 16.63
7 Hollenback, Ryan Highlands Ranch 16.97
8 Buckley, Alex Highlands Ranch 18.04
Event 200 Girls 100 Meter Dash Middle School
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 0.8
1 Williams, Schantell Unattached 12.80q
2 Collier, Mia B Sharp Academy 13.14q
3 Vance, Nia B Sharp 13.37q
4 Glover, Marne CATC 13.45q
5 Robinson, Tierra CATC 13.54q
6 Baynard, Timarya ISC International 13.58q
7 Taussig, Abby Coach Joy's 13.97
8 Moren, Cerah Walnut Educa 14.42
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -0.1
1 Davis, Hannah B Sharp Academy 13.48q
2 Smith, Naomi Audience of one 13.62q
3 Fisher, Arika Unattached 13.69q
4 Sillah, Essence Unattached 13.70
5 Bryant, Malia B Sharp Academy 13.74
6 Bunel, Sydne Unattached 13.77
7 sanders, rayven OAKLAND P.A.L 14.00
8 Williams, Symone Hampton Phil 14.17
9 Hunter, Katelyn Unattached 16.39
Event 201 Boys 100 Meter Dash Middle School
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 1.0
1 Norman, Javonte Unattached 12.15q
2 worsham, dominick Unattached 12.54q
3 Dangerfield, Troy Unattached 12.78q
4 lundy, chris Unattached 13.18q
5 Evans, Keith CATC 13.58q
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 0.4
1 Jennings, Priest Unattached 12.07q
2 Mobley, Isaiah Hampton Phil 12.35q
3 Perkins, Denzel Speedalight Elite 12.55q
4 Trujillo, Alvino Unattached 12.84q
5 Adams, Raleigh Unattached 13.65
6 Young, Payton A1-Audience of One 13.70
7 Gatewood, Richley Unattached 14.08
Event 150 Girls 100 Meter Dash High School
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 0.8
1 Jenna, Prandini Clovis 11.93q
2 Cline, Sarah Leigh 12.61
3 Lummis, Maddie Granite Bay 12.70
4 Deadwiler, Camile American 12.75
5 Todd, Tekeya Piedmont Hills 12.80
6 Rodrigues, Marisa California ( 12.91
7 Seymour, Jessica Archbishop Mitty 13.01
8 Evans, Le'Shay Antioch 13.09
9 Kasyon, Audrey Highlands Ranch 14.57
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 0.8
1 Lowery, Gianna Capistrano Valley 12.47q
2 Higgwe, Esther Monterey Trail 12.69
3 Veale, Marie Hercules 12.80
4 Wickliffe, Daryenne Adrian Wilcox 12.96
5 Reyes, Nechelle Rancho Verde 12.97
6 Ratcliff, Jazmin Benson 12.99
7 Shirhall, Liesl Rocklin 13.02
8 Reid, Jazmyne College Prep 13.04
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 0.8
1 Smallwood, Shelby Valley Chris 12.38q
2 Nixon, Cekarri St. Francis 12.40q
3 Diaz, Alex Piedmont Hills 12.43q
4 Williams, Sarah Leigh 12.63
5 Eastman, Tenisha Buhach Colony 12.78
6 Harper, Jazmin Oakmont 12.80
7 Muccular, Markayla Valley 13.19
8 Fenton, Skylar St. Ignatius 13.36
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: 0.7
1 Marshall, Ashley Rancho Verde 12.35q
2 Wilson, Taevionna Antioch 12.54
3 Harvey, Atiya James Logan 12.71
4 Roberton, Jazmine Colony 12.98
5 Matthews, Taylor Rancho Verde 13.01
6 Wilson, BreAnn Vanden 13.07
7 Shumpert, Tierra Highlands Ranch 13.19
8 Beecham, Nicole Casa Grande 13.30
Heat 5 Preliminaries Wind: 0.4
1 Cooper, Emily Vista del La 12.29q
2 Suleman, Khadija Antioch 12.37q
3 Edwards, Bria Colony 12.51q
4 Bateson, Suzanne Granada 12.56
5 McMillan, Lilla Tamalpais 12.63
6 Page, Alyssa Montgomery ( 12.68
7 Davis, Kamilah Archbishop Mitty 12.81
8 Kyer, Courtney Foothill (Pl 13.21
Event 100 Boys 100 Meter Dash High School
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 0.6
1 Seward, Derrick Wheatland 11.08q
2 Gray, Wesley Benson 11.15q
3 Woodson, Andre Sheldon 11.18q
4 Favorite, Joseph John F. Kenn 11.32
5 Somphitack, Ryanh East Union 11.36
6 Kozel, Andrew Healdsburg 11.37
7 Williams, Courtney Davis 11.43
8 Cantu, Isaiah Hanford 11.45
9 Halsted, Tyler Mountain View 11.74
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 0.1
1 Atkinson, Josh Granada 10.85q
2 Frazier, Amari Bear Creek 11.26
3 Bullard, Mike Rocklin 11.34
4 Pendergrass, Cole Del Oro 11.34
5 Kirkman, Tremaine Palo Alto 11.39
6 Dunn, Jason River City 11.39
7 Beard, Johnny Piedmont Hills 11.50
8 Santellise, Frankie De La Salle 11.52
9 Wright, Shamawn Antioch 11.77
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 0.4
1 McBride, Andre San Leandro 11.00q
2 Smith, DeVaughn Mountain View 11.21
3 Baur, Chad Junipero Serra 11.32
4 Chandler, Jason Woodside 11.34
5 Ribeiro, Gabe Monte Vista 11.42
6 Schuller, Zac St. Ignatius 11.50
7 Allen, Clarence Highlands Ranch 11.97
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: 0.2
1 Snelling, Breonntae John F. Kenn 10.89q
2 Shetty, Vivashwan James Logan 11.17q
3 Rose, Keith Archbishop Mitty 11.20
4 Mercado, Bryan Colony 11.22
5 James, Damantee Sacramento 11.28
6 Root, Dillon Redwood (Visalia) 11.32
7 Rosby, Damion Castro Valley 11.35
8 Coutermarsh, Cameron Monte Vista 11.42
9 Johnson, Alec De La Salle 11.43
Heat 5 Preliminaries Wind: 0.9
1 Patrick, Naji St. Patrick- 11.22
2 Sanfilippo, Joey Bellarmine C 11.29
3 Cuellar, Bryan Heritage 11.31
4 Scheinholz, Zack Napa 11.35
5 Meszaros, Rocky Archbishop Mitty 11.51
6 Belena, Joe-Mar Silver Creek 11.58
7 Anderson, Cedric Edison (Stockton) 11.62
8 Jones, Rico Angelo Rodriguez 11.72
9 Mira, Michael Highlands Ranch 12.32
Heat 6 Preliminaries Wind: 0.2
1 Shephard, Timazray Freedom 11.15q
2 walker, kenneth John F. Kenn 11.16q
3 Pasquale, Angelo Del Oro 11.19
4 Forman, David Rancho Cotate 11.34
5 Oseguera, Josh Antioch 11.37
6 Schmidt, Blair Northgate 11.42
7 Johnson, Karris California ( 11.44
8 Finney, Walter Rocklin 11.46
9 Long, Warren James Logan 11.82
Event 78 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================
School Finals
===============================================================
Section 1
1 Oregon 'A' 44.47
2 Stanford 'A' 45.26
3 Arkansas 'A' 45.32
4 California 'A' 45.93
5 Portland State 'A' 46.14
6 BYU 'A' 46.98
7 Washington 'A' 48.07
8 Eastern Washington 'A' 48.98
Section 2
1 San Francisco St. 'A' 47.11
2 Stanford 'B' 47.27
3 Fresno State 'A' 47.40
4 Western Oregon 'A' 48.32
5 American River 'A' 48.32
6 MSU-Moorhead 'A' 49.33
7 De Anza 'A' 51.06
Event 29 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================
School Finals
===============================================================
Section 1
1 American River 'A' 40.60
2 Washington 'A' 41.33
3 Stanford 'A' 42.21
4 Washington 'B' 42.39
5 Butte 'A' 42.50
6 MSU-Moorhead 'A' 42.69
7 MSU-Moorhead 'B' 43.01
-- Air Force 'A' DNF
-- Merritt 'A' DNF
Section 2
1 CCSF 'A' 42.36
2 De Anza 'A' 42.52
3 Hartnell 'A' 42.64
4 Warner Pacific 'A' 43.11
-- Humboldt State 'A' DNF
Event 157 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay High School
===============================================================
School Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Piedmont Hills 'A' 48.86
2 Hercules 'A' 48.87
3 Antioch 'A' 48.88
4 Colony 'A' 49.32
5 Rancho Verde 'A' 49.43
6 Del Oro 'A' 49.87
7 Archbishop Mitty 'A' 50.23
8 Newark Memorial 'A' 50.70
9 Edison (Stockton) 'A' 53.09
Event 108 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay High School
===============================================================
School Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 St. Mary's College 'A' 42.48
2 Bellarmine College Prep 'A' 42.82
3 De La Salle 'A' 43.20
4 Colony 'A' 43.29
5 Rocklin 'A' 43.47
6 Roseville 'A' 43.79
7 Del Oro 'A' 43.97
8 Angelo Rodriguez 'A' 44.30
9 Wheatland 'A' 44.61
Event 159 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay High School
===============================================================
School Finals
===============================================================
Section 1
1 Palos Verdes 'A' 9:25.08
2 Oak Ridge 'A' 9:34.69
3 Colony 'A' 9:42.96
4 Campolindo 'A' 9:43.39
5 Aptos 'A' 9:46.68
6 Lynbrook 'A' 9:49.84
7 Mountain View 'A' 9:51.18
8 Urban School Of San Francisco 'A' 9:52.44
9 Del Oro 'A' 9:53.77
10 St. Francis (Mountain View) 'A' 9:55.02
11 Archbishop Mitty 'A' 9:59.46
12 Miramonte 'A' 10:02.37
13 San Francisco University 'A' 10:03.70
14 Presentation 'A' 10:06.78
15 Valley Christian (San Jose) 'A' 10:09.94
16 Redwood (Larkspur) 'A' 10:10.78
Section 2
1 San Lorenzo Valley 'A' 9:53.52
2 Monte Vista (Danville) 'A' 9:54.00
3 Casa Grande 'A' 9:54.62
4 Los Altos 'A' 9:55.25
5 San Ramon Valley 'A' 9:56.97
6 Amador Valley 'A' 10:00.36
7 Davis 'A' 10:00.81
8 James Logan 'A' 10:01.50
9 Maria Carrillo 'A' 10:04.19
10 Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 'A' 10:06.59
11 College Prep 'A' 10:10.03
12 Placer 'A' 10:14.70
13 Granite Bay 'A' 10:24.96
14 Dublin 'A' 10:33.89
15 Palo Alto 'A' 11:31.74
Event 110 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay High School
===============================================================
School Finals
===============================================================
Section 1
1 Bellarmine College Prep 'A' 7:57.14
2 San Ramon Valley 'A' 7:57.96
3 San Benito 'A' 8:01.48
4 Bishop O'Dowd 'A' 8:06.70
5 Woodside 'A' 8:11.94
6 Amador Valley 'A' 8:14.16
7 Northgate 'A' 8:14.35
8 Monta Vista 'A' 8:15.89
9 Palos Verdes 'A' 8:16.90
10 Highlands Ranch 'A' 8:18.67
11 Davis 'A' 8:19.03
12 Monte Vista (Danville) 'A' 8:19.08
13 Fairfield 'A' 8:22.94
14 Los Altos 'A' 8:24.56
15 Redwood (Larkspur) 'A' 8:34.70
16 Oakmont 'A' 8:41.55
Section 2
1 Urban School Of San Francisco 'A' 8:07.16
2 Miramonte 'A' 8:11.17
3 Heritage 'A' 8:22.50
4 Placer 'A' 8:23.84
5 Galena 'A' 8:25.15
6 Mt. Eden 'A' 8:27.31
7 Henry M. Gunn 'A' 8:28.99
8 Crystal Springs Uplands 'A' 8:29.31
9 Granite Bay 'A' 8:29.96
10 Del Oro 'A' 8:30.02
11 Maria Carrillo 'A' 8:30.11
12 James Logan 'A' 8:35.84
13 Lynbrook 'A' 8:41.05
14 Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 'A' 8:44.34
15 Watsonville 'A' 8:53.79
16 Burlingame 'A' 9:19.33
Event 56 Women 800 Meter Run
===============================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
Section 1
1 Palmer, Katie BYU 2:05.11
2 Bleazard, Lacey BYU 2:05.83
3 Yates, Lucy Utah 2:06.71
4 King, Caroline Boston College 2:08.25
5 McLaughlin, Ashlea UCLA 2:09.11
6 Lindh, Lovisa SMU 2:09.24
7 King, Jillian Boston College 2:10.71
8 Mochizuki, Haruka Team Japan 2:12.64
9 Slight, Stacy BYU 2:13.85
Section 2
1 Erickson, Emma South Dakota 2:07.75
2 Mergaert, Amanda Utah 2:08.06
3 Bailey, Caitlin Boston College 2:08.74
4 Clark, Nicole BYU 2:08.79
5 Edwards, Sarah BYU 2:09.16
6 Learch, Samantha Arkansas 2:09.24
7 Schaffer, Lauren Idaho 2:09.27
8 McCurdy, Sarah Stanford 2:11.59
9 Sanders, Elle UCLA 2:21.03
Section 3
1 Duhon, Madeline Stanford 2:11.93
2 Hamik, Erica Nebraska 2:12.39
3 Dinsdale, Brooke Nebraska 2:12.65
4 Dinsdale, Blaire Nebraska 2:12.79
5 Mosby, Morgan Air Force 2:13.11
6 Wallace, Lauren UC Davis 2:13.37
7 Montgomery, April New Balance SV 2:13.94
8 Aitken, Ashley Hawaii 2:14.08
9 Goldkamp, Mary Bradley 2:14.52
10 Breagy, Siobhan Boston College 2:14.98
Section 4
1 Alenbratt, Mary SMU 2:09.03
2 Tracy, Rebecca Notre Dame 2:09.32
3 Velvere, Liga Idaho 2:10.35
4 Miller, Ashley Nebraska 2:10.78
5 Johnson, Justine Washington 2:10.91
6 Purpura, Tamara UCLA 2:11.12
7 Higgins, Abby Notre Dame 2:11.49
8 McKenna, Erin Boston College 2:13.74
9 O'Hare, Joy Stanford 2:15.32
10 Thomas, Ashlee BYU 2:16.20
11 Johnson, Natalie Notre Dame 2:16.48
Section 5
1 Borge, Martine Arkansas 2:10.56
2 Pettway, Paisley UCLA 2:10.56
3 Johnston, Paige Arkansas 2:11.56
4 Pennings, Victoria Stanford 2:12.33
5 Dutch, Taylor California 2:12.34
6 Dougherty, Ellen Nebraska 2:12.91
7 O'Guinn, Ivy Alaska Anchorage 2:14.00
8 Carter, Mackenzie Washington 2:14.23
9 Gawrych, Samantha Boston College 2:14.54
10 Weschler, Megan Michigan 2:15.67
11 Dencer, Camilla Oregon 2:16.30
12 Lord, Sarah Boston College 2:16.36
13 Reilly, Chelsea California 2:18.83
14 Fricker, McKayla Seattle Pacific 2:27.39
Section 6
1 Bick, Susan Alaska Anchorage 2:10.87
2 Curran, Kelly Notre Dame 2:12.46
3 Barnard, Jessica Long Beach St. 2:13.74
4 Schulz, McKinzie Notre Dame 2:14.08
5 Gordon, Seri Northeastern 2:14.40
6 Everetts, Janelle Western Oregon 2:14.58
7 Mustonen, Sanna Arkansas-Lit 2:14.83
8 Drake, Aly San Francisco 2:14.97
9 Dahlberg, Bridget Boston College 2:16.96
10 Eichenberger, Annette Air Force 2:17.89
11 Prince, Chloe Michigan 2:18.52
12 Leptich, Alexandra Michigan 2:18.62
13 Rodriguez, Grace Boston College 2:21.34
Section 7
1 Kamara, Alima California 2:14.65
2 O'Brien, Ashley San Francisco 2:14.79
3 DeLaRosa, Alyson Fresno State 2:15.98
4 Aragon, Alexa Notre Dame 2:16.43
5 Belk, Kaylie San Francisco St. 2:16.67
6 Martin, Morgan San Francisco 2:16.94
7 Coates, Kaylee Southern Utah 2:17.32
8 Rodriguez, Angelica Eastern Washington 2:17.40
9 Austin, Caroline Washington St. 2:17.43
10 LaMar, Tiffany UCLA 2:17.70
11 Ryan, Meg Notre Dame 2:18.52
12 Garcia, Heather Boston College 2:19.91
13 Kalbrener, Anna Idaho 2:21.11
14 Rozcicha, Amber Portland State 2:24.24
15 Charlton, Sophie Stanford 2:26.99
Event 6 Men 800 Meter Run
===============================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
Section 1
1 Torrence, David nike 1:50.47
2 Dinkins, Russell Princeton 1:50.82
3 Howard, Jack Notre Dame 1:51.22
4 Hedin, Justin BYU 1:51.40
5 dawson, andrew Mt. Upp Track Club 1:51.79
6 Weirich, Brian BYU 1:52.10
7 Guyota, Boru Oregon 1:52.28
8 Slate, Chris Clemson 1:53.01
9 Turnbull, Jasen Clemson 1:58.23
Section 2
1 Brinn, Tommy Nebraska 1:51.18
2 Bofa, Emmanuel Unattached 1:51.46
3 Wickman, Michael Chico State 1:51.58
4 Gagnon, Brian Unattached 1:51.94
5 Styrk, Ryan Washington 1:52.40
6 Locklear, Jordan Unattached 1:52.41
7 Crisofulli, Tony Portland State 1:52.52
8 Sawadogo, Jordan Princeton 1:53.06
9 Rabinowitz, David BroGaarden 1:53.10
10 Hendershot, Nathan Clemson 1:55.11
Section 3
1 Hilbert, Gabriel Cerritos 1:51.26
2 Labus, Kevin Notre Dame 1:51.60
3 Whitley, Bradley Washington 1:51.94
4 Butler, Seth Colorado St. 1:52.17
5 Heiner, James BYU 1:52.19
6 Castro, Spencer Stanford 1:52.36
7 Soberanis, Ryan Washington 1:53.10
8 Atchoo, Michael Stanford 1:53.48
9 Clark, James Idaho 1:53.84
10 Dalton, Josh Idaho 1:54.19
11 Duran, Bronson Stanford 1:55.08
Section 4
1 Pena, Cory Concordia (Ore.) 1:52.18
2 Lorenz, Mitch Notre Dame 1:52.62
3 Griffith, Kevin UC Davis 1:52.67
4 Van Ackeren, Trevor Princeton 1:52.67
5 Hayes, Clinton Chico State 1:52.83
6 Bertolotti, Marco Stanford 1:52.99
7 McDowell, Blake Cal Poly 1:53.39
8 Krotzer, Kenny Stanford 1:53.44
9 Shade, Casey South Dakota 1:53.52
10 Babb, Randall Notre Dame 1:54.76
11 Stilin, Joe Princeton 1:55.24
12 Pettus, William Cerritos 1:56.50
13 Adams, David Nebraska 1:56.65
Section 5
1 Carr, Nathan Arkansas-Lit 1:52.16
2 Wakefield, Todd Washington St. 1:52.80
3 Guerrero, John Cal Poly 1:53.79
4 Reid, Robbie Santa Clara 1:54.12
5 Seeley, Nathan Seattle Pacific 1:54.15
6 Ellis, Terrance Cal St. Stanislaus 1:54.17
7 Alves, Cody Fresno State 1:54.26
8 O'Bryant, Blair Air Force 1:54.58
9 Pettit, Tim Eastern Washington 1:55.47
10 Luebbe, Ethan Nebraska 1:56.34
11 Valdes, Ryan Stanford 1:56.44
12 Battaglia, Matt Hartnell 1:56.88
13 Champagne, Aric Cal Poly 1:57.74
Event 52 Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 0.2
1 Williams, Charonda adidas 23.58
2 George, Regina Arkansas 23.86
3 Levingston, Carissa Stanford 24.08
4 Newson, Lauryn Oregon 24.12
5 Okodogbe, Chizoba Oregon 24.42
6 Thompson, Breeauna Fresno State 24.83
7 Giddings, Porshe BYU 24.88
8 Coleman, Breeana Arkansas 25.29
9 Hurrel, Karlene Idaho 25.68
Section 2 Wind: 3.1
1 Hendricks, Shataya Stanford 23.99
2 Dixon-Smith, Brittni Stanford 24.05
3 King, Karene Portland State 24.19
4 White, Mandy Oregon 24.21
5 Flowers, Gwendolyn Arkansas 24.36
6 Farley, Hannah Stanford 24.76
7 Davidson, Alexandria Oregon 24.78
8 Hilliard, Tiera Fresno State 25.24
Section 3 Wind: 1.2
1 Price, Charnell California 24.33
2 Rotilio, April West Virginia 24.38
3 Garrett, Cherrelle California 24.71
4 Dixon, Kayla California 24.73
5 Sims, Catherine Concordia (Ore.) 25.34
6 Hale, Aubrey BYU 25.38
7 Okoro, Brianna Eastern Washington 26.25
Section 4 Wind: 0.7
1 Sims, NyEma Concordia (Ore.) 24.38
2 Eaton, Joy UCLA 24.84
3 Gowar, Arlene BYU 24.91
4 Radley, Cora Cerritos 25.06
5 Leavitt, Whitney Eastern Washington 25.49
6 Mitchell, Kishia Seattle Pacific 25.56
7 Carr, Johanna Washington 25.81
8 Dewberry, Taylor Stanford 25.95
Section 5 Wind: 2.1
1 Thomas, Carrie San Francisco St. 24.86
2 Clem, Morgan Washington St. 24.92
3 Rowe, Lindsay UCLA 25.16
4 Rhodes, Anaiah Portland State 25.26
5 Souza, Tatum UCLA 25.78
6 Meusec, Lacey Western Oregon 25.82
7 Gross, Bethany Air Force 25.96
8 Conner, Kimberly UCLA 26.36
Section 6 Wind: 0.9
1 Dunn, Karynn Stanford 25.16
2 Satterwhite, Ashley Hawaii 25.30
3 Liehr, Whitney Stanford 25.56
4 Nelson, Zandrea Utah Valley 25.60
5 Werner, Rachel Arkansas 25.63
6 Persaud, Stephanie Concordia (Ore.) 25.63
7 Anthony, Malissa Portland State 25.92
8 Nelms, Nijah UCLA 25.97
Event 2 Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 1.5
1 Webb, Ameer Cerritos 20.80
2 Ross, Rashad Butte 21.14
3 Williams, Rubin Heritage Elite 21.18
4 Morton, Amaechi Stanford 21.29
5 Batson, Diondre American River 21.31
6 Burns, Demond Arkansas-Lit 21.43
7 Bredy, Derek MSU-Moorhead 21.74
8 Stanfield, Zach Unattached 22.03
9 Michener, Sam Idaho 22.19
Section 2 Wind: 1.6
1 McNeal, Maurice Washington 21.23
2 Berry, Mike Oregon 21.24
3 Mueller, Mark Stanford 21.71
4 Dunn, Colton Washington 21.74
5 Registe, David Alaska Anchorage 21.94
6 Delgado, Anthony Air Force 22.04
7 McAllister, James Derek BYU 22.11
8 Harper, Bryan Oregon 22.25
9 Ogbonnaya, Uchenna MSU-Moorhead 22.33
Section 3 Wind: 2.0
1 Johnson, Rashaun Washington St. 21.74
2 Parker, Cameron Fresno State 21.94
3 Wall, Brad Eastern Washington 22.18
4 Smith, Manny Air Force 22.29
5 Hart, Steven BYU 22.42
6 Hepburn, Colin Stanford 22.48
7 Yakovich, Anthony Western Oregon 22.50
8 Carpenter, Mike Idaho 22.62
Section 4 Wind: 1.4
1 Miller, Antwaine Cal Poly 22.13
2 Kaino, Matt Western Oregon 22.21
3 Burningham, Skylar Utah Valley 22.26
4 Morrison, Scott Central Washington 22.35
5 Wood, Tyeson Warner Pacific 22.58
6 Corral, Alfredo Stanford 22.64
7 Lee, Alex Stanford 22.85
8 Carlson, Mark BYU 22.91
9 Severino, Chris Air Force 23.14
Section 5 Wind: 1.3
1 Coleman, Drew Air Force 22.37
2 Boyd, Dustin Western Oregon 22.41
3 Cardey, Kevin Stanford 22.53
4 Scott, Kaimi Warner Pacific 22.72
5 Jordan, David CCSF 22.85
6 Davis, Daniel California 22.87
Section 6 Wind: 0.7
1 Calbert, Joshua CCSF 22.29
2 Cody, Elton Warner Pacific 22.77
3 Hunter, Jerome Humboldt State 23.10
4 Sacirovic, Alija Warner Pacific 23.38
5 Mannah, Safa UC Davis 23.86
Event 151 Girls 400 Meter Dash High School
===============================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
Section 1
1 Bryant, Ellisa Piedmont Hills 57.55
2 Hardiman, Iesha Adrian Wilcox 57.64
3 Crosby, Kym River Valley 57.95
4 Wilson, Taevionna Antioch 58.12
5 Harper, Jazmin Oakmont 58.15
6 Cunningham, Jamine Mt. Diablo 59.69
7 Wobber, Sarah Los Altos 59.97
8 Gallagher, Kieran Henry M. Gunn 60.09
9 Johnson, Dezirae Piner 60.11
Section 2
1 Ibrahim, Sadia Santa Rosa 58.93
2 McGrath, Lindsay Antioch 60.21
3 Woelffer, Annie St. Mary's College 60.56
4 Johnson, Kie Kie River City 60.87
5 Tiffany, Briana Bishop Kelly 61.31
6 Anderson, A'Jah Monterey Trail 62.51
7 Krovetz, Hannah Davis 62.61
8 Everson, Laneisha John F. Kenn 62.80
9 Wilson, Kai College Prep 63.09
Section 3
1 Estell, Gabrielle Rancho Verde 58.28
2 Lummis, Maddie Granite Bay 59.30
3 Ryan, Chavariana Skyline 59.78
4 Hundal, Aman John H. Pitman 61.25
5 Janachocwski, Candy St. Ignatius 61.51
6 Zunino, Rachel Galena 62.22
7 Bergmann, Erin St. Mary's Academy 62.45
8 Lanier, Kemani Colony 63.88
Section 4
1 Harvel, Jackie Woodcreek 59.42
2 Nwabueze, Margarat Internationa 59.90
3 Rondoni, Nina Monte Vista 59.94
4 Jordan, Megan East Union 60.51
5 Wilson, BreAnn Vanden 61.05
6 Stout, Kristen Rocklin 61.91
7 Sheppard, Laurel Maria Carrillo 64.35
8 Bliss, Alyssa Sequoia 64.97
Event 101 Boys 400 Meter Dash High School
===============================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
Section 1
1 Stupka, Michael Clayton Valley 49.09
2 Atkins, Patrick Skyline 49.18
3 Doherty, Lawrence Internationa 49.19
4 Bridges, Romon Edison (Stockton) 49.42
5 Roascio, Jason San Benito 49.53
6 Favors, J'Tier Gunderson 50.09
7 Cantu, Isaiah Hanford 50.66
8 Hodge, Daniel Durham 51.26
-- Chapman, Andre Bellarmine C DNF
Section 2
1 Floreal, EJ Palo Alto 50.57
2 Clarke, Rhomel Mt. Eden 51.07
3 Forte, Quincy Vacaville 51.17
4 Zavala, Alec Davis 51.85
5 Dominguez, Anthony De La Salle 52.41
6 Holmes, Myles Jefferson 52.49
7 Winston, Kevin De La Salle 53.08
8 Petrick, Cody Highlands Ranch 53.44
Section 3
1 Houp, Bryan Valley Chris 50.17
2 Kozel, Andrew Healdsburg 50.39
3 Parker, Sam Menlo School 50.56
4 Kurtz, Frank Heritage 50.90
5 Powell, Jared Bella Vista 51.12
6 Cunha, Caleb Fort Bragg 51.19
7 McNabb, Cal Valley Chris 52.13
-- Mathkour, Ashraf Miramonte FS
-- Aguiar, Mikey Heritage FS
Section 4
1 Covey, Blake Del Oro 50.34
2 Williams, Cole Urban School 50.79
3 Hatchett, Christian Woodcreek 51.09
4 Lamkin, Austin Enterprise 51.35
5 Azevedo, Drew Leland 51.59
6 Chandler, Jason Woodside 51.86
7 Cattolica, Daniel Bella Vista 52.31
8 Puccetti, Michael Rancho Cotate 52.96
9 Spencer, Dylan Highlands Ranch 54.66
Section 5
1 Schmidt, Blair Northgate 50.62
2 Somphitack, Ryanh East Union 51.14
3 Booze, Kevin Miramonte 51.48
4 Kpachavi, Arnaud Woodside Pri 51.55
5 Replogle, Daniel Granada 51.71
6 Arenas, Jesse Evergreen Valley 51.92
7 Elzie, Jordan Galt 53.00
8 Aleem, Talat James Logan 53.33
9 Konigsberg, Ben Harrison 55.42
Section 6
1 Thompson, Jaquelle Piedmont Hills 50.12
2 Johnson, Delvonte Monterey Trail 51.01
3 Latin, Willie James Logan 51.70
4 Chen, Jeff Amador Valley 51.94
5 Lee, Demetrius El Camino (S 52.05
6 Garcia, Dontae Maria Carrillo 52.81
7 Fortenko, Daniel Terra Linda 53.13
8 Hamilton, Eugene Bishop O'Dowd 53.21
Event 155 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles High School
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Wilson, Trinity St. Mary's College 14.03 1.7
2 Davis, Chalese Hercules 14.19 1.7
3 Pugh, Daje Fairfield 14.58 1.7
4 Ross, Ahambria Bishop O'Dowd 14.72 1.7
5 Craft, Taylor Newark Memorial 14.73 1.7
6 Cook, Daria Vacaville 14.79 1.7
7 Yen, Crystal Saratoga 15.48 1.7
8 Trumbull, Shannon Oak Ridge 15.59 1.7
9 Simmons, Brie Del Oro 17.34 1.7
Event 76 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Carrier, Chelsea West Virginia 13.27 1.4
2 Purvis, Julian Michigan 13.36 1.4
3 Carter, Kori Stanford 13.41 1.4
4 Ankton, Falesha BROOKS 13.49 1.4
5 Kemp, Ivanique Arkansas 13.63 1.4
6 Logan, Shaquana Washington St. 13.86 1.4
7 Coleman, Breeana Arkansas 13.93 1.4
8 Hyter, Brittany Arkansas 13.96 1.4
9 Makakala, Fatima BYU 14.23 1.4
Event 105 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles High School
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Williams, Allen Bishop O'Dowd 14.40 1.6
2 walker, kenneth John F. Kenn 14.80 1.6
3 Barton, Michael De La Salle 14.86 1.6
4 Neilsen, Kevin Granite Bay 15.07 1.6
5 Goetzl, Sean Aptos 15.10 1.6
6 Marshall-Cotton, Mister De La Salle 15.17 1.6
7 Wheeler, Casey Del Oro 15.41 1.6
8 Vaca, Cameron Archbishop Mitty 15.55 1.6
Event 27 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Stewart, Ray California 13.66 1.6
2 Klech, David Oregon 14.05 1.6
3 Hersey, Eric Oregon 14.20 1.6
4 Robinson, Laquone MSU-Moorhead 14.41 1.6
5 Hopkins, Ramsey Washington St. 14.57 1.6
6 Burney, Aaron California 14.81 1.6
7 Dias, Kelby Colorado St. 14.87 1.6
8 Blaser, Andrew Idaho 14.99 1.6
Event 200 Girls 100 Meter Dash Middle School
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Williams, Schantell Unattached 12.95 1.8
2 Baynard, Timarya ISC International 13.02 1.8
3 Collier, Mia B Sharp Academy 13.20 1.8
4 Davis, Hannah B Sharp Academy 13.37 1.8
5 Vance, Nia B Sharp 13.38 1.8
6 Glover, Marne CATC 13.42 1.8
7 Smith, Naomi Audience of one 13.46 1.8
8 Robinson, Tierra CATC 13.48 1.8
9 Fisher, Arika Unattached 13.73 1.8
Event 201 Boys 100 Meter Dash Middle School
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Norman, Javonte Unattached 11.72 1.1
2 Jennings, Priest Unattached 11.92 1.1
3 worsham, dominick Unattached 12.38 1.1
4 Perkins, Denzel Speedalight Elite 12.49 1.1
5 Mobley, Isaiah Hampton Phil 12.54 1.1
6 Dangerfield, Troy Unattached 12.83 1.1
7 Evans, Keith CATC 13.60 1.1
Event 150 Girls 100 Meter Dash High School
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Jenna, Prandini Clovis 11.96 2.7
2 Cooper, Emily Vista del La 12.25 2.7
3 Smallwood, Shelby Valley Chris 12.31 2.7
4 Nixon, Cekarri St. Francis 12.37 2.7
5 Suleman, Khadija Antioch 12.40 2.7
6 Diaz, Alex Piedmont Hills 12.40 2.7
7 Lowery, Gianna Capistrano Valley 12.51 2.7
Event 100 Boys 100 Meter Dash High School
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Atkinson, Josh Granada 10.86 -2.0
2 Snelling, Breonntae John F. Kenn 10.88 -2.0
3 McBride, Andre San Leandro 11.16 -2.0
4 Gray, Wesley Benson 11.18 -2.0
5 Shephard, Timazray Freedom 11.30 -2.0
6 Woodson, Andre Sheldon 11.31 -2.0
7 walker, kenneth John F. Kenn 11.31 -2.0
8 Shetty, Vivashwan James Logan 11.31 -2.0
9 Seward, Derrick Wheatland 11.33 -2.0
Event 79 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================
School Finals
===============================================================
Section 1
1 Seattle Pacific 'A' 3:52.67
2 Washington St. 'B' 3:53.92
3 Stanford 'C' 3:54.42
4 Air Force 'A' 3:55.45
5 American River 'A' 3:59.11
6 Alaska Anchorage 'A' 3:59.42
Section 2
1 Stanford 'B' 3:46.37
2 Washington St. 'A' 3:48.72
3 West Virginia 'A' 3:49.45
4 Concordia (Ore.) 'A' 3:50.45
5 San Francisco St. 'A' 3:51.99
6 Arkansas 'C' 3:54.18
7 Cal Poly 'A' 3:54.64
8 MSU-Moorhead 'A' 3:58.47
9 Nebraska 'A' 3:59.90
Section 3
1 Arkansas 'A' 3:39.07
2 UCLA 'A' 3:39.86
3 Oregon 'A' 3:42.35
4 Stanford 'A' 3:42.58
5 Arkansas 'B' 3:48.25
6 California 'A' 3:50.13
7 Washington 'A' 3:52.01
8 Fresno State 'A' 3:54.04
9 UCLA 'B' 3:58.77
Event 30 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================
School Finals
===============================================================
Section 1
1 Humboldt State 'A' 3:23.21
2 Hartnell 'A' 3:24.34
3 Warner Pacific 'A' 3:25.05
4 Merritt 'A' 3:25.20
Section 2
1 Washington 'B' 3:14.21
2 AUC 'A' 3:14.26
3 Cal Poly 'A' 3:15.60
4 Butte 'A' 3:22.08
-- CCSF 'A' DNF
-- Washington St. 'B' DNF
Section 3
1 Oregon 'A' 3:10.48
2 Washington 'A' 3:12.89
3 Air Force 'A' 3:14.05
4 Stanford 'A' 3:15.11
5 California 'A' 3:15.97
6 Fresno State 'A' 3:17.73
7 Alaska Anchorage 'A' 3:18.14
8 MSU-Moorhead 'A' 3:18.72
Event 158 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay High School
===============================================================
School Finals
===============================================================
Section 1
1 St. Francis (Mountain View) 'A' 4:03.47
2 San Lorenzo Valley 'A' 4:12.41
3 Henry M. Gunn 'A' 4:13.71
4 Placer 'A' 4:16.35
5 Mercy (Burlingame) 'A' 4:19.94
6 Pitman 'A' 4:24.24
Section 2
1 Sir Francis Drake 'A' 4:11.41
2 Sheldon 'A' 4:12.43
3 Valley 'A' 4:12.95
4 Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 'A' 4:14.72
5 Casa Grande 'A' 4:20.20
6 Presentation 'A' 4:23.28
7 Dublin 'A' 4:31.50
Section 3
1 Los Gatos 'A' 4:04.70
2 Los Altos 'A' 4:09.24
3 Davis 'A' 4:10.38
4 Leland 'A' 4:10.77
5 California (San Ramon) 'A' 4:11.37
6 Carondelet 'A' 4:13.63
7 Santa Teresa 'A' 4:14.03
8 Galena 'A' 4:14.05
9 Novato 'A' 4:24.58
Section 4
1 Colony 'A' 4:00.48
2 Antioch 'A' 4:02.51
3 Miramonte 'A' 4:07.37
4 Vacaville 'A' 4:09.19
5 Piedmont Hills 'A' 4:14.09
6 Aragon 'A' 4:17.93
7 Highlands Ranch 'A' 4:25.01
8 San Ramon Valley 'A' 4:25.89
Section 5
1 Monte Vista (Danville) 'A' 4:02.07
2 Rancho Verde 'A' 4:03.79
3 Mountain View 'A' 4:04.45
4 Del Oro 'A' 4:06.80
5 Newark Memorial 'A' 4:06.84
6 Hercules 'A' 4:08.88
7 Oakmont 'A' 4:15.66
8 Vista del Lago (SJS) 'A' 4:19.02
9 Oak Ridge 'A' 4:25.81
Event 109 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay High School
===============================================================
School Finals
===============================================================
Section 1
1 Del Oro 'A' 3:25.45
2 St. Francis (Mountain View) 'A' 3:28.77
3 De La Salle 'A' 3:29.64
4 Pitman 'A' 3:35.82
5 Gunderson 'A' 3:37.16
6 Lodi 'A' 3:40.60
7 Casa Grande 'A' 3:42.83
Section 2
1 Sir Francis Drake 'A' 3:28.70
2 Heritage 'A' 3:28.74
3 San Lorenzo Valley 'A' 3:33.20
4 Monte Vista (Danville) 'A' 3:33.70
5 Placer 'A' 3:35.07
6 Dublin 'A' 3:35.65
7 Lynbrook 'A' 3:35.97
8 Los Altos 'A' 3:37.83
Section 3
1 Archbishop Mitty 'A' 3:28.29
2 El Camino (Sacramento) 'A' 3:29.21
3 Sheldon 'A' 3:31.06
4 Leland 'A' 3:32.67
5 James Logan 'A' 3:35.22
6 Vista del Lago (SJS) 'A' 3:37.60
7 Evergreen Valley 'A' 3:40.63
8 Highlands Ranch 'A' 3:45.07
Section 4
1 Amador Valley 'A' 3:24.64
2 Miramonte 'A' 3:27.35
3 Vacaville 'A' 3:28.09
4 Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 'A' 3:29.42
5 Edison (Stockton) 'A' 3:32.95
6 Rancho Verde 'A' 3:35.81
7 Rancho Cotate 'A' 3:36.34
8 Piedmont Hills 'A' 3:37.52
9 Healdsburg 'A' 3:37.86
Section 5
1 St. Mary's College 'A' 3:21.01
2 San Benito 'A' 3:21.78
3 Davis 'A' 3:22.57
4 Monterey Trail 'A' 3:32.83
5 Galt 'A' 3:32.87
6 Oakmont 'A' 3:33.75
7 Castro Valley 'A' 3:33.87
8 John F. Kennedy (Sacramento) 'A' 3:39.89
Event 82 Women Pole Vault Invitational
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Stefanidi, Katerina Stanford 4.42m 14-06.00
3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.30 4.42 4.50
P P P P O O O O XXX
2 Stokke, Allison California 4.05m 13-03.50
3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.05 4.15
P O O XO O XXX
3 Anthony, Tori UCLA 3.95m 12-11.50
3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.05
P O XXO O XXX
4 Buell, Bethany South Dakota 3.80m 12-05.50
3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95
P XO O XXX
4 Koressel, Allison UCLA 3.80m 12-05.50
3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95
P XO O XXX
6 Fryt, Amy Duke J3.80m 12-05.50
3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95
P P XXO XXX
6 McCardwell, Ellie Stanford J3.80m 12-05.50
3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95
P P XXO XXX
6 Roskelley, Jordan Oregon J3.80m 12-05.50
3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95
P P XXO XXX
9 Raub, Theresa California 3.65m 11-11.75
3.50 3.65 3.80
P O XXX
10 Lambuth, Tawny Air Force J3.65m 11-11.75
3.50 3.65 3.80
XO O XXX
11 Tobel, Kiley Michigan J3.65m 11-11.75
3.50 3.65 3.80
XX O XXX
12 Berryman, Samantha Idaho State J3.65m 11-11.75
3.50 3.65 3.80
XXO XO XXX
13 Botteron, Christen BYU J3.65m 11-11.75
3.50 3.65 3.80
P XXO XXX
14 Ross, Kortney Oregon 3.50m 11-05.75
3.50 3.65
XO XXX
15 Shealy, Kimber Air Force J3.50m 11-05.75
3.50 3.65
XXO XXX
-- Hawkins, Claire Stanford NH
3.50
XXX
-- Ehardt, Kelli BYU NH
3.50 3.65
P XXX
Event 88 Women Discus Throw Invitational
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Brown Trafton, Stephanie nike 56.96m 186-10
52.88m 56.96m FOUL 55.12m FOUL FOUL
2 summers, jere Unattached 51.49m 168-11
51.49m FOUL FOUL 51.43m 50.47m FOUL
3 Wilken, Morgan Nebraska 50.88m 166-11
41.68m 44.41m 50.88m 48.02m 46.75m FOUL
4 Ackman, Sara Unattached 50.02m 164-01
47.09m 43.47m 50.02m FOUL 47.00m FOUL
5 Anyanwu, Kelechi Unattached 48.92m 160-06
FOUL FOUL 48.92m FOUL 47.48m FOUL
6 Keenan, TeRina Hawaii 48.89m 160-05
43.87m 47.26m FOUL 46.00m 48.89m FOUL
7 Latsch, Amanda Nebraska 48.23m 158-03
42.14m FOUL 48.23m 48.01m FOUL 47.35m
8 Musil, Samantha Nebraska 46.82m 153-07
45.04m 46.06m FOUL 42.62m 46.82m 43.71m
9 Bryant, Elisa Washington 43.71m 143-05
43.71m 38.51m FOUL 42.86m FOUL FOUL
10 Musika, Luisa San Francisco St. 42.42m 139-02
42.25m 42.42m 41.24m
-- Nadolny, Emily Toledo FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 117 Boys Discus Throw High School
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Cochran, Ethan Newport Harbor 173-05 52.85m
2 Bleasdale, Curtis Vacaville 155-06 47.39m
2 Kinloch, James Granite Bay 155-06 47.39m
4 Bickham, Cody St. Francis 151-10 46.27m
5 Michaelsen, Steve Newport Harbor 149-07 45.59m
6 Baker, Travis Santa Rosa 145-03 44.27m
7 Quinley, Nelson Oakmont 141-02 43.02m
8 Casas, Richie North Monter 140-11 42.95m
9 Lawrence, Trevor Newport Harbor 140-10 42.92m
10 Randolph, Gary Healdsburg 135-07 41.32m
11 Wolf, August Hackley School 135-02 41.19m
12 Gutberlet, Mike Monte Vista 131-06 40.08m
13 Luu, Colin Abraham Linc 130-03 39.70m
14 Crain, Trevor Wheatland 130-00 39.62m
15 Rounds, Jake Heritage 127-06 38.86m
16 Gochenhour, Cody Napa 126-03 38.48m
17 Boals, Stephen Jesuit 124-03 37.87m
18 Jones, Robert Reno 123-02 37.54m
19 Perrella, Sam Redwood (Larkspur) 121-06 37.03m
20 Mossop, Julian College Prep 120-06 36.72m
21 Ikeme, Chima Gilroy 116-09 35.58m
22 Monteiro, Marcus Lodi 113-02 34.49m
23 Teichman, Ben San Ramon Valley 104-03 31.77m
24 Barlow, Kevin Rio Americano 87-08 26.72m
-- Siscel, Garrett Vacaville FOUL
-- Donnelly, Sean John H. Pitman FOUL
-- Cornejo, Mauricio Terra Linda FOUL
Event 116 Boys Triple Jump High School
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Cunningham, Jovon Enterprise 48-01.25 NWI 14.66m
48-01.25(NWI) 47-11.75(NWI) 47-08.50(NWI) 47-04.75(NWI)
2 Crockett, Keremiah Dublin 47-05.50 NWI 14.46m
47-05.50(NWI) 46-00.75(NWI) 44-07(NWI) 44-10.75(NWI)
3 Williams, Allen Bishop O'Dowd 45-06.75 NWI 13.88m
45-00.50(NWI) 44-10.75(NWI) 45-06.75(NWI)
4 Grant, Jonte Hayward 44-08.50 NWI 13.62m
44-08.50(NWI) 40-05.50(NWI) FOUL 41-06.75(NWI)
4 Pinder, Deon Merrill West 44-08.50 NWI 13.62m
44-08.50(NWI) 44-03.25(NWI) 42-08(NWI) 43-06.50(NWI)
6 Prothro, Jeffrey James Logan 44-08.25 NWI 13.62m
42-10.50(NWI) 44-08.25(NWI) 42-03(NWI) 42-01.25(NWI)
7 Mitchell, Elijah Merrill West 43-08.25 NWI 13.31m
43-08.25(NWI) ND(NWI) 40-00.75(NWI) 43-05.25(NWI)
8 Lee, Demetrius El Camino (S 43-06.00 NWI 13.25m
40-00(NWI) 43-06(NWI) 42-05.50(NWI) 41-05.25(NWI)
9 Vernon-Scott, Douglas Folsom 43-00.50 NWI 13.11m
43-00.50(NWI) FOUL 42-00.50(NWI) 41-06.25(NWI)
10 Moore, Nate Bishop O'Dowd 43-00.25 NWI 13.11m
FOUL FOUL FOUL 43-00.25(NWI)
10 Trammel, Trent Bishop O'Dowd 43-00.25 NWI 13.11m
43-00.25(NWI) FOUL 42-01(NWI)
12 Gray, Wesley Benson 42-07.50 NWI 12.99m
42-07.50(NWI) FOUL FOUL 35-06(NWI)
13 Thompson, Jeremy Valley Chris 42-05.25 NWI 12.93m
42-05.25(NWI) 40-10.75(NWI) 40-03(NWI) 41-01.75(NWI)
14 Davis, Ben Castro Valley 42-00.50 NWI 12.81m
FOUL 42-00.50(NWI) FOUL 35-06(NWI)
15 Pearson, Oscar Alisal 41-11.50 NWI 12.78m
41-04.75(NWI) 41-11.50(NWI)
16 Piterman, Nikka Piedmont 41-03.75 NWI 12.59m
4-00(NWI) 41-00.25(NWI) 39-08.75(NWI) 41-03.75(NWI)
17 Park, John Granite Bay 41-01.00 NWI 12.52m
FOUL FOUL FOUL 41-01(NWI)
18 Barmore, Bernell Yuba City 41-00.25 NWI 12.50m
40-06(NWI) 41-00.25(NWI) 40-09.25(NWI) PASS
19 Davis, Chris Rancho Verde 40-09.50 NWI 12.43m
40-09.50(NWI) 40-08(NWI) ND(NWI) 40-02(NWI)
20 Austin, Matt Davis 40-07.75 NWI 12.38m
40-07.75(NWI) ND(NWI) 40-01.25(NWI) 40-04.50(NWI)
21 Kaigler, Will Merrill West 40-05.75 NWI 12.33m
FOUL FOUL 40-05.75(NWI) FOUL
22 Lewis, Michael McNair 39-08.50 NWI 12.10m
39-08.50(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) FOUL
23 Yanogacio, Mikhail Milpitas 37-06.00 NWI 11.43m
FOUL FOUL 37-06(NWI) FOUL
Event 161 Girls High Jump High School
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 McKown, Kylie Mountain View 1.65m 5-05.00
1.53 1.55 1.60 1.65
O O O XXO
2 McDonald-O'Brien, Michel St. Ignatius 1.60m 5-03.00
1.53 1.55 1.60 1.65
O O O XXX
2 Proteau, Rachel West Albany 1.60m 5-03.00
1.53 1.55 1.60 1.65
O O O XXX
4 Mackie, Breanna Central Vall J1.60m 5-03.00
1.53 1.55 1.60 1.65
O O XO XXX
5 Herold, Kiana Sonoma Academy 1.55m 5-01.00
1.53 1.55 1.60
O XO XXX
6 Emde, Jessica Oak Ridge J1.55m 5-01.00
1.53 1.55 1.60
XO XXO XXX
6 Carter, Leah Rocklin J1.55m 5-01.00
1.53 1.55 1.60
XO XXO XXX
8 Dobbins, Christina Woodside 1.53m 5-00.25
1.53 1.55
O XXX
-- Thornton, Maddy Monte Vista NH
1.53
XXX
-- Tuck, Courtney Petaluma NH
1.53
XXX
-- Penniman, Joshulyn Rancho Verde NH
1.53
XXX
-- Latham, Noelle Del Oro NH
1.53
XXX
-- Miyashita, Nikki Aptos NH
1.53
XXX
-- Gannon, Jessica Folsom NH
1.53
XXX
-- Buzo, Nicole Tokay NH
1.53
XXX
-- Hadnot, Jennell Tokay NH
1.53
XXX
-- Lam, Jaclyn Lincoln (Stockton) NH
1.53
XXX
-- Rietveld, Celeste Livermore NH
1.53
XXX
-- Dobbins, Lawrell Foothill (Sa NH
1.53
XXX
-- Maggioncalda, Julia Henry M. Gunn NH
1.53
XXX
Event 166 Girls Triple Jump High School
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Thompson, Jenney Piedmont 37-08.25 NWI 11.48m
36-10(NWI) 37-08.25(NWI) 36-10.25(NWI) 37-01(NWI)
2 Wallace, Sasha Holy Names 37-04.50 NWI 11.39m
FOUL 37-04.25(NWI) PASS 37-04.50(NWI)
3 Runels, Tessa James Logan 37-00.00 NWI 11.27m
37-00(NWI) FOUL PASS PASS
4 Nielsen, Kendal Bear River 36-11.00 NWI 11.25m
36-11(NWI) 36-04(NWI) ND(NWI) 34-08(NWI)
5 Conley, Corina Benson 35-09.75 NWI 10.91m
35-09.75(NWI) FOUL 35-06(NWI) FOUL
6 Miller, Brianna Castro Valley 34-11.50 NWI 10.65m
FOUL FOUL FOUL 34-11.50(NWI)
7 Yu, Pam Highlands Ranch 34-09.00 NWI 10.59m
33-04.50(NWI) FOUL 34-09(NWI) 33-09.75(NWI)
8 Hodge, Jade St. Mary's College 34-08.75 NWI 10.58m
FOUL FOUL FOUL 34-08.75(NWI)
9 Penniman, Joshulyn Rancho Verde 34-00.50 NWI 10.37m
34-00.50(NWI) FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Hannah, Hardy Woodcreek 33-10.00 NWI 10.31m
33-10(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
11 Depass, Eddene Colony 32-06.75 NWI 9.92m
FOUL FOUL 32-06.75(NWI) ND(NWI)
12 Lam, Jaclyn Lincoln (Stockton) 31-10.75 NWI 9.72m
31-10.75(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
13 Li, Catherine Los Altos 31-08.25 NWI 9.65m
31-08.25(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
14 Plascencia, Linda Watsonville 31-04.00 NWI 9.55m
31-04(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
15 Miles, Monica Seaside 31-02.25 NWI 9.50m
31-02.25(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
16 Morales, Cassie Galt 30-07.00 NWI 9.32m
30-07(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
17 Shockley, Julia James Logan 30-05.50 NWI 9.28m
30-05.50(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
-- Hill, Dejanna James Logan FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 91 Women Hammer Throw Collegiate
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Fotu, Tipaleli BYU 55.95m 183-07
53.10m 55.95m FOUL 52.02m
2 Self, Torrie Central Washington 54.32m 178-02
49.13m 52.28m 54.32m 50.09m
3 Kenady, Sharayah Concordia (Ore.) 51.68m 169-07
45.51m 50.83m 51.68m 46.78m
4 Amaechi, Chioma California 51.61m 169-04
47.44m FOUL 51.61m 51.23m
5 Oseso, Linda California 51.44m 168-09
FOUL FOUL 51.44m FOUL
6 Dixson, Gabriella Concordia (Ore.) 50.81m 166-08
FOUL FOUL FOUL 50.81m
7 McKee, Meagan Fresno State 50.65m 166-02
50.43m FOUL 50.65m FOUL
8 Midles, Olivia Eastern Washington 49.49m 162-04
49.49m 48.99m 48.63m 44.04m
9 Frank-Kuhn, Joanna Hawaii 49.44m 162-02
FOUL 44.81m 49.44m FOUL
10 Woodall, Cassandra BYU 49.19m 161-05
FOUL 49.19m FOUL 45.48m
11 Cole, Sara Oregon 48.86m 160-04
FOUL 48.44m 48.52m 48.86m
12 Nutsch, Sarah Idaho 48.01m 157-06
31.03m 48.01m 46.39m 44.90m
13 Borden, Anika Hawaii 47.89m 157-01
46.83m FOUL 47.89m 45.68m
14 Federicci, Amanda Concordia (Ore.) 47.55m 156-00
47.55m FOUL FOUL 45.79m
15 Smith, Kiely California 47.38m 155-05
FOUL 47.13m 47.38m FOUL
16 Xavier, Kayla Concordia (Ore.) 45.95m 150-09
43.93m 45.95m 44.23m 44.28m
17 Morales, Mary Nebraska 45.12m 148-00
FOUL 38.51m 45.12m FOUL
18 Musika, Luisa San Francisco St. 43.84m 143-10
42.89m FOUL 43.47m 43.84m
19 Shepard, Martha BYU 40.20m 131-11
FOUL 40.20m FOUL FOUL
20 Daniels, Kathryn USC 40.04m 131-04
40.04m FOUL FOUL FOUL
21 Jackson, Annie Nebraska 38.56m 126-06
FOUL 38.56m FOUL FOUL
22 Wisdom, Alyssa Stanford 34.14m 112-00
34.14m FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 168 Girls Shot Put High School
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Vermillion, Heather Redwood (Visalia) 41-00.00 12.49m
FOUL 41-00 FOUL 37-07
2 French, Brianna Vacaville 38-01.50 11.62m
FOUL 35-11 38-01.50 36-11.25
3 Hammar, Rebecca Buhach Colony 37-02.00 11.32m
FOUL 37-02 FOUL FOUL
4 Wong, Tiffany Rocklin 36-03.75 11.06m
36-03 FOUL 36-03.75 35-06.75
5 Hingano, Vosa California ( 34-11.25 10.64m
34-11.25 ND 34-00.75 ND
6 Davis, Zoe Sir Francis Drake 34-06.50 10.52m
32-10.75 34-06.50 29-05.25 FOUL
7 Weaver, Elaine Casa Grande 34-06.25 10.52m
31-01.25 34-06.25 34-02.25 FOUL
8 Rowe, Brielle Mountain View 34-02.50 10.42m
32-11.25 31-09 33-08.50 34-02.50
9 Kimbo, Angeline Gilroy 34-01.50 10.40m
32-09.50 34-01.50 32-08.50 31-11
10 Steadman, Terra Leigh 34-01.00 10.38m
32-09.50 32-05.50 34-01 31-06
11 Willis, Karissa Del Oro 33-10.25 10.31m
33-10.25 ND ND ND
12 Pritchett, Nina Merrill West 33-06.00 10.21m
33-06 FOUL ND FOUL
12 Cooper, Tyhana Sacred Heart 33-06.00 10.21m
33-06 32-00.50 31-08.50 30-11
14 Cai, Cathy Abraham Linc 33-04.00 10.16m
33-04 ND ND ND
15 Baxter, Alexis Hercules 32-10.00 10.00m
30-08.50 32-10 31-10 31-10.75
16 Sickert, Erica John H. Pitman 32-07.25 9.93m
FOUL 32-07.25 ND FOUL
17 Weber, Kaylee Sir Francis Drake 31-01.00 9.47m
31-01 30-06 30-09 27-10
18 Soy, Annica Lincoln (Stockton) 30-10.50 9.41m
30-10.50 29-06 30-03.50 30-06.25
19 Sandoval, Sarina Gilroy 29-01.75 8.88m
29-01.75 ND ND ND
20 Collins, Lisa St. Patrick- 28-11.50 8.82m
28-03.50 28-02 28-11.50 27-00.25
21 Cueva, Brianna Watsonville 28-05.50 8.67m
28-00.50 27-05 28-01 28-05.50
22 Hussey, Sarah Elk Grove 28-01.50 8.57m
FOUL 28-01.50 FOUL FOUL
23 Wright, Carlyn Miramonte 27-10.50 8.49m
27-10.50 26-01 26-06.50 26-11.50
Event 167 Girls Discus Throw High School
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Hammar, Rebecca Buhach Colony 147-08 45.00m
2 Mendivil, Lissette Redwood (Visalia) 136-06 41.60m
3 French, Brianna Vacaville 124-01 37.82m
4 Rowe, Brielle Mountain View 115-10 35.30m
5 Vermillion, Heather Redwood (Visalia) 115-05 35.17m
6 Sens, Lauren Elk Grove 110-01 33.55m
7 Doylemason, Rose Foothill (Pl 109-09 33.45m
8 Mattos, Jessica Aptos 108-07 33.09m
9 Durand, Kathleen Maria Carrillo 107-01 32.63m
10 Heffelfinger, Meaghan Vista del La 105-04 32.10m
11 Bown, Brittney Cordova 99-09 30.40m
12 Weaver, Elaine Casa Grande 99-03 30.25m
13 Donnelly, Noelle Castro Valley 93-05 28.47m
14 Klaahsen, Kelsey Tioga 93-00 28.34m
15 Buckley, Alice College Prep 91-02 27.78m
16 Muskat, Kai Vacaville 89-05 27.25m
17 Sickert, Erica John H. Pitman 89-03 27.20m
18 Cueva, Brianna Watsonville 86-10 26.46m
19 Kellogg, Cameron San Lorenzo Valley 85-11 26.18m
20 Sperbeck, Brooke St. Francis 85-09 26.13m
21 Wong, Tiffany Rocklin 84-01 25.62m
22 Hamel, Jordan Los Altos 83-09 25.52m
23 Dickerson, Victoria Vacaville 82-03 25.06m
24 Kimbo, Angeline Gilroy 80-05 24.51m
25 Thompson, Shunteal Bear Creek 77-09 23.69m
26 Pritchett, Nina Merrill West 76-06 23.31m
27 Powell, Janise James Logan 71-09 21.86m
Event 112 Boys High Jump High School
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Findlay, Will Oak Ridge 1.95m 6-04.75
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
O O O O XXX
2 Neilsen, Kevin Granite Bay 1.90m 6-02.75
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95
P O O XXX
3 Poullard, Miles Colony J1.90m 6-02.75
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95
XO O XO XXX
4 Eng, Billy Heritage J1.90m 6-02.75
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95
P XO XXO XXX
5 Dorsey, Stephan Monterey J1.90m 6-02.75
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95
XXO XXO XXO XXX
6 Reller, Bradford Galt 1.85m 6-00.75
1.80 1.85 1.90
O O XXX
7 Gardner, Ian San Ramon Valley J1.85m 6-00.75
1.80 1.85 1.90
XXO XO XXX
8 Logue, Kevin Bella Vista 1.80m 5-10.75
1.80 1.85
O XXX
8 Kicenski, Mike Freedom 1.80m 5-10.75
1.80 1.85
O XXX
10 Stenson, Nate Davis J1.80m 5-10.75
1.80 1.85
XO XXX
10 Medina, Scott San Benito J1.80m 5-10.75
1.80 1.85
XO XXX
-- Frazier, Noel California ( NH
1.80 1.85 1.90
P XP XX
-- Dion, Beckton Rancho Verde NH
1.80
XXX
-- Thomson, Jeff St. Ignatius NH
1.80
XXX
-- Cunningham, Jovon Enterprise NH
1.80
XX
-- Stapleton, Tim Northgate NH
1.80
XXX
-- Drew, Damariay Livermore NH
1.80
XXX
-- Redden, Matt Oak Ridge NH
1.80
XXX
-- Davis, Jamal Antioch NH
1.80
XXX
Event 33 Men Pole Vault Invitational
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Little, Chris BYU 5.20m 17-00.75
4.50 4.70 4.90 5.05 5.20 5.40
P P P P XXO XXX
2 Ouderkirk, Austin Oregon 5.05m 16-06.75
4.50 4.70 4.90 5.05 5.20
P XO XXO XXO XXX
3 Prader, John Cal Poly 4.90m 16-00.75
4.50 4.70 4.90 5.05
P O XO XXX
4 Shirk, Tony Duke J4.90m 16-00.75
4.50 4.70 4.90 5.05
O XO XO XXX
4 Inks, Kyle Cal Poly J4.90m 16-00.75
4.50 4.70 4.90 5.05
XP O XO XXX
6 Godfrey, Kevin Oregon 4.70m 15-05.00
4.50 4.70 4.90
O XO XXX
6 Pope, Lucas Idaho 4.70m 15-05.00
4.50 4.70 4.90
P XO XXX
8 Morrison, Michael California J4.70m 15-05.00
4.50 4.70 4.90
P XXO XXX
9 Blaser, Andrew Idaho 4.50m 14-09.00
4.50 4.70
XO XXX
10 Amezquita, Justin Duke J4.50m 14-09.00
4.50 4.70
XXO XXX
10 Brenteson, John Washington St. J4.50m 14-09.00
4.50 4.70
XXO XXX
10 Owens, Tane South Dakota J4.50m 14-09.00
4.50 4.70
XXO XXX
-- Watts, Dylan Idaho NH
4.50
XXX
-- Williams, Matt Utah Valley NH
4.50
XXX
-- Cooper, Chase Air Force NH
4.50 4.70
P XXX
-- Dysick, Corey Stanford NH
4.50 4.70
P XXX
-- Simmons, Cale Air Force NH
4.50 4.70 4.90 5.05
P P P XXX
-- Cogdill, Ben Concordia (Ore.) NH
4.50 4.70
P XXX
-- Emrich, Tanner BYU NH
4.50 4.70 4.90 5.05
P P P XXX
-- Simmons, Rob Air Force NH
4.50 4.70 4.90 5.05
P P P XXX
-- Gagliardi, Caleb Fresno State NH
4.50
XXX
-- Arnold, Michael Idaho State NH
4.50 4.70 4.90 5.05
P P P XXX
-- Palicia, Noah Air Force NH
4.50
XXX
Event 37 Men Triple Jump Invitational
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Balumbu, Nkosinza Mizuno 16.11m 0.3 52-10.25
15.69m(-1.2) 15.67m(-0.2) 13.60m(-1.0) 15.96m(+0.0) 14.18m(-0.7) 16.11m(0.3)
2 Suleman, Hammed California 15.48m -0.9 50-09.50
15.24m(-1.8) FOUL(-1.0) 15.48m(-0.9) 15.17m(0.1) ND(-1.1) PASS
3 Schaudt, Brian Oregon 15.19m 0.5 49-10.00
14.72m(-1.1) 15.01m(0.2) 14.92m(-0.1) ND(-0.6) 14.93m(-0.6) 15.19m(0.5)
4 Covington, Kasen Washington 14.99m -0.1 49-02.25
14.06m(-0.7) 14.74m(-1.0) 14.74m(-0.6) 4.67m(-1.2) 14.99m(-0.1) FOUL(0.2)
5 Green, Ray UC Davis 14.81m -0.5 48-07.25
14.53m(-0.9) 14.81m(-0.5) 14.62m(-0.3) PASS 14.46m(-0.3) 14.60m(0.4)
6 Thompson, Michael Unattached 14.61m -1.2 47-11.25
14.60m(-1.0) 14.61m(-1.2) 14.57m(+0.0) FOUL(-1.0) PASS PASS
7 Seriba, Igor UC Davis 14.02m -0.2 46-00.00
FOUL(-0.7) 14.02m(-0.2) 13.63m(-0.5) FOUL(-0.5) FOUL(0.1) ND(NWI)
8 Djuricic, Branko Concordia (Ore.) 13.75m 0.1 45-01.50
FOUL(-0.8) 13.64m(0.2) FOUL(-0.9) FOUL(-0.5) FOUL(-0.7) 13.75m(0.1)
Event 86 Women Triple Jump Invitational
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Stewart, Tracey California 12.39m -1.1 40-07.75
FOUL(-1.2) 12.39m(-1.1) 12.00m(-0.7) FOUL(1.0) PASS PASS
2 Hunter, Amanda California 12.25m 0.9 40-02.25
11.87m(-2.0) 12.18m(-1.0) FOUL(-1.2) 12.25m(0.9) 12.07m(1.2) FOUL(-0.2)
3 Apine, Madara Hawaii 12.22m -0.1 40-01.25
11.90m(-0.7) 11.92m(-0.9) 11.85m(0.2) FOUL FOUL(1.7) 12.22m(-0.1)
4 Andrews, Clarissa Oklahoma State 12.10m 0.6 39-08.50
11.68m(-1.2) FOUL(-1.1) 11.81m(-0.5) 11.66m(+0.0) 12.00m(0.4) 12.10m(0.6)
5 Pickett, Jasmine Cal Poly 12.06m 1.0 39-07.00
11.86m(-0.7) FOUL(-0.9) 11.80m(+0.0) 12.06m(1.0) 11.96m(0.5) 11.93m(-0.3)
6 Thompson, Shantel Arkansas 12.03m -0.2 39-05.75
11.84m(0.2) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.2) FOUL(0.2) FOUL(0.5) 12.03m(-0.2)
7 Potter, Ashley Western Oregon 11.44m 0.1 37-06.50
11.13m(-0.6) 11.44m(0.1) FOUL(-0.8) FOUL(0.1) 11.24m(0.4) FOUL(1.0)
7 Alvarez, Candace Hawaii 11.44m 0.8 37-06.50
11.19m(-0.6) 11.36m(-1.2) 11.41m(-0.8) 11.27m(-0.7) 11.44m(0.8) 11.13m(0.1)
9 Wolter, Kenna South Dakota 11.41m -1.1 37-05.25
11.41m(-1.1) FOUL(-1.0) FOUL(-0.7) FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Nicholson, Mikeya Portland State 11.38m -0.9 37-04.00
FOUL(-0.5) 11.17m(-0.3) 11.38m(-0.9)
11 Walton, Bianca Washington St. 11.20m -0.9 36-09.00
FOUL(-0.9) 11.20m(-0.9) 11.13m(-1.1)
Event 118 Boys Shot Put High School
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Boals, Stephen Jesuit 59-10.50 18.24m
2 Michaelsen, Steve Newport Harbor 55-02.50 16.82m
3 Andrews, Ryan Newport Harbor 52-11.75 16.14m
4 Baker, Travis Santa Rosa 52-06.00 16.00m
5 Rounds, Jake Heritage 52-02.50 15.91m
6 Cornejo, Mauricio Terra Linda 51-08.00 15.74m
7 Wolf, August Hackley School 51-01.75 15.58m
8 Cochran, Ethan Newport Harbor 51-00.25 15.55m
9 Bickham, Cody St. Francis 50-10.50 15.50m
10 Tran, Jesse Homestead 50-08.00 15.44m
11 Teichman, Ben San Ramon Valley 49-10.00 15.18m
12 Parodi, Ben Junipero Serra 49-07.75 15.13m
13 Bleasdale, Curtis Vacaville 49-06.00 15.08m
14 Casas, Richie North Monter 48-09.00 14.85m
15 Mo, Andrew San Ramon Valley 48-08.25 14.83m
16 Parella, Sam Redwood (Larkspur) 48-03.25 14.71m
17 Jones, Robert Reno 48-00.00 14.63m
18 Ramos, Enrique San Benito 47-09.75 14.57m
19 Bradley, Garrett Rancho Verde 47-08.00 14.52m
20 Gonzalez, Cordero Gilroy 46-06.25 14.17m
21 Jennings, Roman Petaluma 45-03.50 13.80m
22 Kinloch, James Granite Bay 45-02.75 13.78m
23 Chukwu, Michaelvic American 44-01.00 13.43m
24 Craddock, Dylan Andrew P. Hill 42-11.75 13.10m
25 Hernandez, Miguel Lincoln (Stockton) 40-06.00 12.34m
Event 89 Women Discus Throw Collegiate
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Blackburn, Paige Air Force 48.86m 160-04
FOUL 46.14m 48.86m 47.85m
2 Chaney, Erica Eastern Washington 46.95m 154-00
41.92m 45.79m ND 46.95m
3 Bobek, Laura Oregon 46.93m 154-00
41.23m 46.93m FOUL 45.22m
4 Morris, Kendall California 45.30m 148-07
43.75m ND FOUL 45.30m
5 Dixson, Gabriella Concordia (Ore.) 44.39m 145-08
44.39m FOUL ND 43.04m
6 Tyler, Megan BYU 44.20m 145-00
43.30m 44.20m ND FOUL
7 Tripp, Katherine Concordia (Ore.) 43.62m 143-01
43.62m 43.10m ND ND
8 Leonard, Kristine Idaho 42.86m 140-07
FOUL FOUL FOUL 42.86m
9 Folau, Anamanu Fresno State 42.64m 139-11
FOUL 42.64m FOUL FOUL
10 Burke, Christina Air Force 42.24m 138-07
FOUL 42.24m FOUL FOUL
11 Onosai, Careena Hawaii 41.84m 137-03
FOUL FOUL FOUL 41.84m
12 Mosley, Jasmine South Dakota 37.28m 122-04
37.28m ND ND ND
13 Cameron, Clinay California 36.59m 120-00
36.59m ND ND ND
Event 41 Men Hammer Throw Invitational
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Welihozkiy, Nick NorCal Throwers TC 66.26m 217-05
63.01m 63.97m 63.12m 65.23m 64.92m 66.26m
2 Stray, Jordan Oregon 65.25m 214-01
FOUL 62.97m 64.20m 65.25m 64.40m 63.62m
3 whittington, Zechariah Unattached 59.01m 193-07
FOUL 59.01m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Taylor, Angus Washington 58.80m 192-11
58.17m FOUL FOUL FOUL 58.80m FOUL
5 Drye, Robert Air Force 58.51m 191-11
56.55m 58.51m 57.84m FOUL FOUL 58.00m
6 Wells, Carter Stanford 57.85m 189-09
56.93m FOUL FOUL 57.85m FOUL FOUL
7 Lettow, Ian Colorado St. 55.14m 180-11
52.15m 55.14m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Koglin, Josh Iowa State 55.04m 180-07
52.34m FOUL 55.04m FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Dawson, William Stanford 54.35m 178-04
FOUL 54.35m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Carter, Cameron Colorado St. 54.18m 177-09
49.58m 54.18m FOUL
11 Esparza, Scott UNAT-California 49.63m 162-10
43.37m FOUL 49.63m
-- Enyi, Anthony MSU-Moorhead FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 38 Men Triple Jump Collegiate
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Dunn, Taron Arkansas-Lit 14.70m 1.9 48-02.75
13.72m(0.7) 14.55m(3.2) 14.70m(1.9) 14.49m(2.6)
2 Jackson, Emmanuel Fresno State 14.68m 0.9 48-02.00
14.68m(0.9) 14.45m(2.2) 14.43m(1.2) FOUL(1.6)
3 Wilson, Sean Washington St. 14.67m 1.0 48-01.75
13.33m(1.4) 14.60m(0.2) 14.67m(1.0) 14.39m(0.4)
4 Kientzel-Means, Taylor California 14.62m 1.6 47-11.75
14.62m(1.6) 14.56m(1.6) FOUL(3.1) 14.14m(1.4)
5 Williams, Kurt Eastern Washington 14.02m 0.9 46-00.00
FOUL(0.9) FOUL(0.9) 13.80m(0.4) 14.02m(0.9)
6 Crider, Brett American River 14.01m 2.0 45-11.75
13.51m(3.1) 14.01m(2.0) FOUL(0.5) FOUL(0.8)
7 Moreland, Webster Warner Pacific 13.70m NWI 44-11.50
13.70m(NWI) 13.50m(NWI) 13.67m(-0.1) FOUL(0.9)
Event 87 Women Triple Jump Collegiate
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Williams, Turquoise Cal Poly 12.19m 0.7 40-00.00
11.98m(1.5) 12.05m(1.6) 12.19m(0.7) 11.90m(0.8)
2 Wilson, Elizabeth BYU 12.01m 3.1 39-05.00
11.59m(2.6) 11.40m(2.8) 12.01m(3.1) 11.78m(1.4)
3 Okwudiafor, Ofunne UC Davis 11.33m 0.7 37-02.25
FOUL(1.5) 11.33m(0.7) FOUL(2.9) ND(0.6)
4 Gurnell, Kassie Air Force 11.28m 0.6 37-00.25
11.28m(0.6) ND(-0.7) 11.13m(1.6) 11.24m(1.0)
5 Jackson, Taylor Fresno State 11.27m 1.3 36-11.75
FOUL(0.9) 11.27m(1.3) 11.16m(2.0) 11.13m(1.0)
5 Olivero, Kathryn Fresno State 11.27m 0.8 36-11.75
11.21m(3.1) 10.99m(+0.0) ND(0.2) 11.27m(0.8)
7 Lotze, Katharine Central Washington 11.19m 0.5 36-08.50
11.19m(0.5) ND(1.9) ND(1.2) FOUL(0.2)
8 Keltner, Mellissa BYU 11.01m 1.0 36-01.50
FOUL(1.6) FOUL(2.0) FOUL(0.5) 11.01m(1.0)
9 Hill, Dayna UCLA 10.97m 1.4 36-00.00
10.97m(1.4) 10.97m(2.0) FOUL(0.8) FOUL(2.5)
Event 45 Men Shot Put Invitational Ring 1
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Robinson, Nick Concordia (Cal.) 17.70m 58-01.00
17.70m 17.28m 17.69m FOUL 17.25m FOUL
2 Kowalsky, Patrick California 17.53m 57-06.25
17.53m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Tabor, Geoffrey Stanford 17.37m 57-00.00
16.81m 17.37m FOUL FOUL 17.36m FOUL
4 Hitchler, Tyler Nebraska 16.99m 55-09.00
16.71m FOUL 16.99m FOUL 16.76m 16.59m
5 Mannucci, Eugenio Idaho 16.91m 55-05.75
16.73m 16.37m 16.91m FOUL FOUL 16.55m
6 Williams, Tyson Colorado St. 16.46m 54-00.00
FOUL FOUL 15.84m FOUL 16.46m FOUL
7 Wright, Chad Nebraska 16.43m 53-11.00
16.13m 15.84m FOUL 16.43m 16.36m FOUL
8 Erdman, Daniel Cal Poly 16.18m 53-01.00
16.18m FOUL 15.87m 16.12m FOUL FOUL
9 Hines, Jeremy Stanford 16.07m 52-08.75
FOUL FOUL 16.07m FOUL FOUL 15.87m
10 Shapland, Taylor Nebraska 15.59m 51-01.75
15.34m 15.59m 15.34m
11 Schwochow, Kyle Air Force 15.55m 51-00.25
FOUL FOUL 15.55m
12 Lettow, Ian Colorado St. 14.90m 48-10.75
14.90m FOUL ND
Event 46 Men Shot Put Collegiate R2
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Enyi, Anthony MSU-Moorhead 16.04m 52-07.50
15.39m FOUL 15.98m 16.04m
2 Barber, Colby BYU 15.70m 51-06.25
15.70m 15.66m 14.83m FOUL
3 Buchanan, Jon Eastern Washington 15.54m 51-00.00
14.46m 15.08m 15.39m 15.54m
4 Drye, Robert Air Force 15.53m 50-11.50
15.44m FOUL FOUL 15.53m
5 Elisara, Cameron Washington 15.52m 50-11.00
15.42m 15.52m FOUL FOUL
6 Herbison, Sean Air Force 15.47m 50-09.25
15.03m 14.86m 15.47m FOUL
7 Whalen, Eric Concordia (Ore.) 15.45m 50-08.25
14.05m FOUL 15.45m FOUL
8 Stetler, Zachary BYU 15.34m 50-04.00
FOUL 15.01m 15.34m FOUL
9 Boaz, Korben Cal Poly 14.78m 48-06.00
14.52m 14.78m 14.48m 14.16m
10 Dawson, William Stanford 14.36m 47-01.50
FOUL FOUL FOUL 14.36m
11 Anderson, Richard Washington 13.94m 45-09.00
13.94m FOUL FOUL FOUL